Airo Lam logo

Airo Lam shareholders and shareholding pattern

NSE: AIROLAMConsumer DurablesSmall Cap

Airo Lam limited · Face value ₹10 · Listed Oct 2017 · Issue price ₹74
Last close ₹84.61down ₹2.39 (2.75%)

Share price at the NSE close on 27 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹87.00.

27 Oct: open ₹86.00, high ₹86.00, low ₹84.01

52-week range of traded prices to 27 Oct 2026
₹78.00Low, 4 Jun 2026₹111.78High, 25 Jun 2026
Market cap
₹127 Cr2,700th largest listed
P/E
23.67
P/B
1.62
Dividend yield
Nonein the last 12 months
ROE
7.1%
ROCE
8.9%
Debt to equity
1.06
Volume, NSE
13865.9% delivered

Airo Lam's shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 12 Oct 2026, with every filing from Sep 2021: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns Airo Lam, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters53.50%
  • Foreign institutionsNone
  • Individuals and others46.50%

Shareholding pattern, per cent, from Sep 2022

  • Promoters
  • Foreign institutions
  • Individuals and others
53.50%0.00%53.50%46.50%Sep 22Jun 23Mar 24Dec 24Sep 25Sep 26
Per centSep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
52.23%52.25%52.25%52.33%52.48%52.48%52.49%52.73%53.01%53.01%53.02%53.02%53.03%53.05%53.14%53.14%53.14%53.41%53.41%53.41%53.50%
Indian promoters52.23%52.25%52.25%52.33%52.48%52.48%52.49%52.73%53.01%53.01%53.02%53.02%53.03%53.05%53.14%53.14%53.14%53.41%53.41%53.41%53.50%
47.78%47.75%47.75%47.67%47.52%47.52%47.51%47.27%46.99%46.99%46.98%46.98%46.97%46.95%46.86%46.86%46.86%46.59%46.59%46.59%46.50%
Promoter shares pledgedShare of the promoters' own shares0.00%0.00%19.14%19.11%19.05%19.05%19.05%18.96%18.86%18.86%18.86%18.86%18.86%18.85%17.56%17.56%18.82%18.72%18.72%18.72%18.69%
Shares in issue1,50,02,0001,50,02,0001,50,02,0001,50,02,0001,50,02,0001,50,02,0001,50,02,0001,50,02,0001,50,02,0001,50,02,0001,50,02,0001,50,02,0001,50,02,0001,50,02,0001,50,02,0001,50,02,0001,50,02,0001,50,02,0001,50,02,0001,50,02,0001,50,02,000
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. Pledged is the share of the promoters' own shares given to lenders as security. A dash is a line the filing did not state. “Under 0.01%” is a holding of shares too small to show at two decimals.

Number of Airo Lam shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

481Sep 211,607Dec 212,428Mar 222,507Jun 223,505Sep 224,402Dec 224,125Mar 234,161Jun 233,821Sep 233,550Dec 234,613Mar 244,424Jun 244,334Sep 244,829Dec 244,607Mar 254,763Jun 254,605Sep 254,406Dec 254,251Mar 264,276Jun 264,116Sep 26
ShareholdersSep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
All shareholders4811,6072,4282,5073,5054,4024,1254,1613,8213,5504,6134,4244,3344,8294,6074,7634,6054,4064,2514,2764,116
282727282929292929292929292929292929292929
Indian promoters282727282929292929292929292929292929292929
4531,5802,4012,4793,4764,3734,0964,1323,7923,5214,5844,3954,3054,8004,5784,7344,5764,3774,2224,2474,087
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Airo Lam promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing for Sep 2026; the largest is Pravinbhai Nathabhai Patel, 8.55%. The filing names 1 more member with no shares.Promoter buying and selling

Holder
Pravinbhai Nathabhai PatelIndividuals and Hindu undivided families8.55%12,83,24354.56%
Patel Pravinbhai AmichandbhaiIndividuals and Hindu undivided families6.58%9,86,57470.96%
Mahendra Nathabhai PatelIndividuals and Hindu undivided families6.02%9,03,1890.00%
Jasavantbhai PatelIndividuals and Hindu undivided families5.89%8,83,3400.00%
Patel Prafulkumar DevachandbhaiIndividuals and Hindu undivided families4.87%7,30,0000.00%
Mamta Daxesh RavalIndividuals and Hindu undivided families3.59%5,38,0000.00%
Patel Hansrajbhai V Huf .Individuals and Hindu undivided families3.55%5,32,8000.00%
Amrutbhai Hansrajbhai PatelIndividuals and Hindu undivided families1.47%2,20,0000.00%
Patel Majulaben PIndividuals and Hindu undivided families1.43%2,14,0000.00%
Patel Yash PravinbhaiIndividuals and Hindu undivided families1.40%2,09,4610.00%
Jayantibhai Pashabhai PatelIndividuals and Hindu undivided families1.09%1,64,0000.00%
Aartiben Pravinbhai PatelIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.97%1,45,4260.00%
Pledged is the share of the holder's own shares pledged to a lender.

Largest public holders of Airo Lam, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderSep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
Patel Anjanaben MResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––2.31%2.31%2.31%2.31%2.31%2.31%2.31%2.31%2.31%2.31%2.31%2.31%2.31%2.31%2.31%2.31%2.31%
Ranchi Finance Co Private LtdCompanies––1.25%1.24%––––––––––1.71%1.75%1.83%1.85%1.85%1.85%1.85%
Rekha KejriwalResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––1.02%1.02%1.61%1.67%1.68%1.68%1.68%1.68%1.68%1.68%1.68%
Sankhala Piyushkumar KhetabhaiResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––1.46%1.46%1.46%1.46%1.46%1.46%1.47%1.47%1.51%1.51%1.51%1.51%1.51%1.51%1.51%1.51%1.51%
Dinaben J PatelResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.50%1.50%1.50%1.50%1.50%1.50%1.50%1.50%1.50%1.50%1.50%1.50%1.50%1.50%1.50%1.50%1.50%1.50%1.50%1.50%1.50%
Ramesh N PatelResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.47%1.47%1.47%1.47%1.47%1.47%1.47%1.47%1.47%1.47%1.47%1.47%1.47%1.47%1.47%1.47%1.47%1.47%1.47%1.47%1.47%
Anand Haribhai PatelResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––1.05%1.05%1.05%1.05%1.05%1.05%1.05%1.05%1.05%1.05%1.05%1.05%1.08%
Shah Vijaykumar KantilalResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––1.32%1.32%1.32%1.32%1.32%1.32%1.32%1.32%1.32%1.32%1.32%1.32%1.32%1.32%1.32%1.04%1.04%
Shital Ashishkumar ShahResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––1.03%1.03%
Khetabhai Vishrambhai Patel HUFOther non-institutions2.62%2.62%2.62%2.62%–––––––––––––––––
Parbatbhai Vishrambhai Patel HUFOther non-institutions2.53%2.53%2.53%2.53%–––––––––––––––––
Anjanaben M PatelResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value2.31%2.31%2.31%2.31%–––––––––––––––––
Mavjibhai Vishrambhai Patel HUFOther non-institutions2.17%2.17%2.17%2.17%–––––––––––––––––
Piyushkumar Khetabhai SankhalaResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.43%1.47%1.49%1.49%–––––––––––––––––
Vijaykumar Kantilal ShahResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.32%1.32%1.32%1.32%–––––––––––––––––
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent.

Who moved in the Sep 2026 filing

Against the Jun 2026 filing. A filing names a public holder only at 1% or more, so a holder no longer named fell under 1% or sold out.

  • Individuals and others: Anand Haribhai Patel 1.08%, +0.03 pts