Aimtron Electronics shareholders and shareholding pattern

NSE: AIMTRONIndustrial Products

Aimtron Electronics Limited · Face value ₹10 · Listed Jun 2024 · Issue price ₹161
Last close ₹1,621.25down ₹41.05 (2.47%)

Share price at the NSE close on 28 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹1,662.30.

28 Oct: open ₹1,663.50, high ₹1,707.00, low ₹1,610.55

52-week range of traded prices to 28 Oct 2026
₹696.10Low, 23 Jan 2026₹2,010.00High, 30 Sep 2026
Market cap
₹3,478 Cr
P/E
75.65
P/B
14.83
Dividend yield
Nonein the last 12 months
ROE
23.6%
Debt to equity
0.24
Volume, NSE
26,20066.4% delivered

Aimtron Electronics' shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 21 Oct 2026, with every filing from Sep 2024: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns Aimtron Electronics, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters68.07%
  • Foreign institutions0.33%
  • Indian institutions2.86%
  • Individuals and others28.74%

Shareholding pattern, per cent

  • Promoters
  • Foreign institutions
  • Indian institutions
  • Individuals and others
71.44%0.22%71.30%71.36%71.44%70.90%68.07%1.82%1.01%0.47%0.22%0.33%1.47%3.54%2.39%2.17%2.86%25.42%24.09%25.69%26.72%28.74%Sep 24Mar 25Sep 25Mar 26Sep 26
Per centSep 2024Mar 2025Sep 2025Mar 2026Sep 2026
71.30%71.36%71.44%70.90%68.07%
Indian promoters0.05%0.06%0.11%0.17%0.17%
Foreign promoters71.25%71.30%71.33%70.73%67.90%
28.70%28.64%28.56%29.10%31.93%
Shares in issue2,04,13,8252,04,13,8252,04,13,8252,06,09,1772,14,52,279
Shares locked in1,50,09,0251,50,09,0251,45,49,70543,45,35248,14,502
Promoters' shares locked in1,45,52,0201,45,52,0201,45,32,10541,67,06643,54,988
A dash is a line the filing did not state. “Under 0.01%” is a holding of shares too small to show at two decimals.

Number of Aimtron Electronics shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

2,636Sep 243,832Mar 254,243Sep 254,993Mar 265,886Sep 26
ShareholdersSep 2024Mar 2025Sep 2025Mar 2026Sep 2026
All shareholders2,6363,8324,2434,9935,886
101091010
Indian promoters66566
Foreign promoters44444
2,6263,8224,2344,9835,876
A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Aimtron Electronics promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing for Sep 2026; the largest is Mukesh Jeram Vasani, 57.39%. The filing names 13 more members with no shares.Promoter buying and selling

Holder
Mukesh Jeram VasaniNon-resident and foreign individuals57.39%1,23,12,3231,21,12,13535.33%
Nirmal Mukesh VasaniNon-resident and foreign individuals5.63%12,07,71612,07,7160.00%
Dhruti D BabariaNon-resident and foreign individuals4.72%10,12,50010,12,5000.00%
Bhanu Mulji VasaniNon-resident and foreign individuals0.16%34,09034,0900.00%
Himalay Lakhanbhai BambhaniyaIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.05%11,20011,2000.00%
Bambhaniya Lakhanbhai Ambabhai (HUF)Individuals and Hindu undivided families0.03%6,6005,40036.36%
Lilavantiben Rameshbhai PambharIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.03%7,0007,0000.00%
Lakhan Ambabhai BambhaniyaIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.03%6,4205,22037.38%
Nishtha Lakhan BambhaniyaIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.02%3,8003,8000.00%
Sharmilaben Lakhanbhai BambhaniyaIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.01%1,8251,8250.00%
No promoter shares are reported as pledged. In demat is the part of the holding kept electronically; the rest is paper certificates. Locked in is the share of the holder's own shares that cannot be sold yet, as after a listing or an allotment.

Largest public holders of Aimtron Electronics, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderSep 2024Mar 2025Sep 2025Mar 2026Sep 2026
India Equity Fund 1Alternative investment funds–2.19%1.95%1.57%1.12%
Shalu AggarwalResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–1.03%1.03%1.02%1.08%
Bengal Finance and Investment Pvt LtdCompanies1.50%––––
Ag Dynamic Funds LimitedForeign portfolio investors, category I1.15%––––
Ashish KacholiaResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.11%––––
Hem Finlease Private LimitedCompanies1.01%––––
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent.

Who moved in the Sep 2026 filing

Against the Aug 2026 filing. A filing names a public holder only at 1% or more, so a holder no longer named fell under 1% or sold out.

  • Indian institutions: India Equity Fund 1 1.12%, −0.03 pts
  • Individuals and others: Shalu Aggarwal newly named at 1.08%