Alliance Integrated Metaliks logo

Alliance Integrated Metaliks shareholders and shareholding pattern

BSE: 534064Industrial ProductsSmall Cap

Alliance Integrated Metaliks Limited · Face value ₹1 · Listed Mar 2012
Last close ₹2.52down ₹0.05 (1.95%)

Share price at the BSE close on 27 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹2.57.

27 Oct: open ₹2.52, high ₹2.52, low ₹2.52

52-week range of traded prices to 27 Oct 2026
₹1.30Low, 30 Mar 2026₹3.52High, 24 Jun 2026
Market cap
₹100 Cr3,168th largest listed
P/E
Lossover the last 12 months
P/B
Net worth zero or below
Dividend yield
Nonein the last 12 months
ROE
Net worth zero or below
Debt to equity
Net worth zero or below
Volume, BSE
94,539

Alliance Integrated Metaliks' shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 17 Oct 2026, with every filing from Dec 2016: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns Alliance Integrated Metaliks, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters62.94%
  • Foreign institutions0.68%
  • Indian institutions0.33%
  • Individuals and others36.04%

Shareholding pattern, per cent, from Sep 2022

  • Promoters
  • Foreign institutions
  • Indian institutions
  • Individuals and others
71.35%0.27%62.94%0.68%0.33%36.04%Sep 22Jun 23Mar 24Dec 24Sep 25Sep 26
Per centDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
71.35%71.35%71.35%71.35%71.35%71.35%71.35%71.35%71.35%71.35%71.35%71.35%71.35%71.35%71.35%71.35%71.35%71.35%71.35%71.35%71.35%71.35%71.35%71.35%71.35%71.35%71.35%71.35%71.35%62.94%62.94%62.94%62.94%62.94%62.94%62.94%62.94%62.94%62.94%62.94%
Indian promoters71.35%71.35%71.35%71.35%71.35%71.35%71.35%71.35%71.35%71.35%71.35%71.35%71.35%71.35%71.35%71.35%71.35%71.35%71.35%71.35%71.35%71.35%71.35%71.35%71.35%71.35%71.35%71.35%71.35%62.94%62.94%62.94%62.94%62.94%62.94%62.94%62.94%62.94%62.94%62.94%
28.65%28.65%28.65%28.65%28.65%28.65%28.65%28.65%28.65%28.65%28.65%28.65%28.65%28.65%28.65%28.65%28.65%28.65%28.65%28.65%28.65%28.65%28.65%28.65%28.65%28.65%28.65%28.65%28.65%37.06%37.06%37.06%37.06%37.06%37.06%37.06%37.06%37.06%37.06%37.06%
Promoter shares pledgedShare of the promoters' own shares42.04%42.04%0.00%42.04%42.04%42.04%42.04%42.04%42.04%42.04%42.04%42.04%42.04%42.04%42.04%42.04%42.04%42.04%42.04%42.04%42.04%42.04%37.84%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%20.00%20.00%20.00%20.00%20.00%20.00%20.00%20.00%20.00%20.00%20.00%20.00%20.00%
Shares in issue1,16,12,5001,16,12,5001,16,12,5001,16,12,5001,16,12,5001,16,12,5001,16,12,5001,16,12,5001,16,12,5001,16,12,5001,16,12,5001,16,12,5001,16,12,5001,16,12,5001,16,12,5001,16,12,5001,16,12,5001,16,12,5001,16,12,5001,16,12,5001,16,12,50011,61,25,00011,61,25,00011,61,25,00011,61,25,00011,61,25,00011,61,25,00011,61,25,00011,61,25,00013,16,50,00013,16,50,00039,49,50,00039,49,50,00039,49,50,00039,49,50,00039,49,50,00039,49,50,00039,49,50,00039,49,50,00039,49,50,000
Shares locked in–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1,55,25,0001,55,25,0004,65,75,000––––––––
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. Pledged is the share of the promoters' own shares given to lenders as security. A dash is a line the filing did not state. “Under 0.01%” is a holding of shares too small to show at two decimals.

Number of Alliance Integrated Metaliks shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

923Dec 16934Mar 17929Jun 17953Sep 17945Dec 17945Mar 18953Jun 18968Sep 18977Dec 18300Mar 19306Jun 19326Sep 19355Dec 19371Mar 20373Jun 20358Sep 20356Dec 20360Mar 21353Jun 21351Sep 21360Dec 212,539Mar 223,219Jun 224,858Sep 224,648Dec 224,741Mar 234,539Jun 234,944Sep 235,267Dec 235,537Mar 247,737Jun 2414,727Sep 2415,236Dec 2416,522Mar 2517,311Jun 2520,376Sep 2521,796Dec 2522,263Mar 2622,095Jun 2621,603Sep 26
ShareholdersDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
All shareholders9239349299539459459539689773003063263553713733583563603533513602,5393,2194,8584,6484,7414,5394,9445,2675,5377,73714,72715,23616,52217,31120,37621,79622,26322,09521,603
1111111111111111111111111111111111111111
Indian promoters1111111111111111111111111111111111111111
9229339289529449449529679762993053253543703723573553593523503592,5383,2184,8574,6474,7404,5384,9435,2665,5367,73614,72615,23516,52117,31020,37521,79522,26222,09421,602
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Alliance Integrated Metaliks promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing for Sep 2026; the largest is W.L.D. INVESTMENTS PVT. LTD., 62.94%.Promoter buying and selling

Holder
W.L.D. INVESTMENTS PVT. LTD.Indian companies, trusts and others62.94%24,85,75,95020.00%
Pledged is the share of the holder's own shares pledged to a lender.

Largest public holders of Alliance Integrated Metaliks, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
FIRST FORGE LIMITEDCompanies–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––11.79%11.79%11.79%11.79%11.79%11.79%11.79%11.79%11.79%11.79%11.79%
DIVYACHAKRA ADVISORY PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––2.53%2.86%
PEER STEEL AND ALLOYS PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies1.30%1.30%1.30%1.30%1.30%1.30%1.30%1.30%1.30%1.30%1.30%1.30%1.30%1.30%1.30%1.30%1.30%1.30%1.30%1.30%1.30%1.30%1.30%1.30%1.30%1.30%1.30%1.30%1.30%1.14%1.14%1.14%1.14%1.14%1.14%1.14%1.14%1.14%1.14%1.14%
Black Hawk Properties Private LimitedCompanies–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.42%1.31%–––––––––
Nishith Atulbhai ShahResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––1.05%–––––––––––––1.27%1.27%4.14%4.92%5.00%4.21%–––––––1.43%––––––––––
Nav Capital Vcc - Nav Capital Emerging Star FundForeign portfolio investors, category I–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.15%––––––––––
Silver Stallion LimitedForeign portfolio investors, category II–––––––––––––––––––––––1.68%2.61%4.00%4.00%2.71%2.79%–––––––––––
Morde Foods Private LimitedCompanies––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.11%–––––––––––
Resonance Opportunities FundForeign portfolio investors, category I––––––––––––––––––––––1.10%1.10%1.10%1.10%1.10%1.10%1.10%–––––––––––
W D Holdings Pvt. Ltd.Companies1.27%1.27%1.27%1.27%1.27%1.27%1.27%1.27%1.27%1.27%1.27%1.27%1.27%1.27%1.27%1.27%1.27%1.27%1.27%1.27%1.27%1.27%1.27%1.27%1.27%1.27%1.27%–––––––––––––
Parag J Sheth HUFOther non-institutions––––––––––––––––1.14%1.14%2.44%2.44%2.44%1.34%1.23%–––––––––––––––––
Rahul Krushnarao VaidyaResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––1.28%––––––––––––––––––
Ashwin Kamdar HUFOther non-institutions––––––––––––––––––1.46%1.46%1.46%–––––––––––––––––––
Parklight Securites Private LtdOther non-institutions–––––––––––––1.03%1.03%3.48%3.48%2.18%––––––––––––––––––––––
Saumil A BhavnagariResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––1.10%1.36%––––––––2.39%1.54%1.73%––––––––––––––––––––––
Parag J ShethOther non-institutions––––1.14%1.14%1.14%1.14%1.14%1.14%1.14%1.14%1.14%1.14%1.14%1.14%––––––––––––––––––––––––
Shree Vishwamurte Tradinvest Pvt. Ltd.Other non-institutions––––1.09%––––––1.01%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
Pathik Atulbhai ShahResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––1.21%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
SHREE BHUVANAKARAM TRADINVEST PVT LTDOther non-institutions–1.25%1.26%2.00%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
PARAG J SETHOther non-institutions–––1.17%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
Bansal Finstock Pvt. Ltd.Other non-institutions–1.01%1.24%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
Avery Real Estate Pvt LtdOther non-institutions1.31%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
Cains Traders Private LimitedOther non-institutions1.31%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
Indus Trade Care Company Private LimitedOther non-institutions1.31%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
Economic Infrastructure Pvt. Ltd.Other non-institutions1.07%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent.

Who moved in the Sep 2026 filing

Against the Jun 2026 filing. A filing names a public holder only at 1% or more, so a holder no longer named fell under 1% or sold out.

  • Individuals and others: DIVYACHAKRA ADVISORY PRIVATE LIMITED 2.86%, +0.33 pts