AIK Pipes and Polymers logo

AIK Pipes and Polymers shareholders and shareholding pattern

BSE: 544072Industrial ProductsSmall Cap

AIK Pipes and Polymers Limited · Face value ₹10 · Listed Jan 2024
Last close ₹25.20up ₹0.88 (3.62%)

Share price at the BSE close on 29 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹24.32.

29 Oct: open ₹25.20, high ₹25.20, low ₹25.20

52-week range of traded prices to 29 Oct 2026
₹19.02Low, 27 Mar 2026₹53.50High, 3 Nov 2025
Market cap
₹16 Cr4,302nd largest listed
P/E
184.10
P/B
0.70
Dividend yield
Nonein the last 12 months
ROE
0.4%
Debt to equity
0.34
Volume, BSE
800

AIK Pipes and Polymers' shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 19 Oct 2026, with every filing from Dec 2024: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns AIK Pipes and Polymers, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

30 Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters73.50%
  • Individuals and others26.50%

Shareholding pattern, per cent

  • Promoters
  • Individuals and others
73.50%26.50%73.47%73.47%73.47%73.50%73.50%26.53%26.53%26.53%26.50%26.50%Dec 24Jun 25Dec 25Jun 26Sep 26
Per centDec 2024Jun 2025Dec 2025Jun 2026Sep 202630 Sep
73.47%73.47%73.47%73.50%73.50%
Indian promoters73.47%73.47%73.47%73.50%73.50%
26.53%26.53%26.53%26.50%26.50%
Shares in issue63,63,00063,63,00063,63,00063,63,00063,63,000
Shares locked in46,75,00013,00,00013,00,00013,00,00013,00,000
Promoters' shares locked in46,75,00013,00,00013,00,00013,00,00013,00,000
A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Number of AIK Pipes and Polymers shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

801Dec 24836Jun 25794Dec 25736Jun 26706Sep 26
ShareholdersDec 2024Jun 2025Dec 2025Jun 2026Sep 202630 Sep
All shareholders801836794736706
77777
Indian promoters77777
794829787729699
A dash is a line the filing did not state.

AIK Pipes and Polymers promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing of 30 Sep 2026; the largest is IMRAN KHAN, 53.46%.

Holder
IMRAN KHANIndividuals and Hindu undivided families53.46%34,01,60038.22%
JANIF BANOIndividuals and Hindu undivided families11.24%7,15,0000.00%
TAHIRA SHEIKHIndividuals and Hindu undivided families7.62%4,85,0000.00%
ISLAMUDDIN KHANIndividuals and Hindu undivided families1.15%73,0000.00%
GAURRAV WALIAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.02%1,0000.00%
MOHAMMAD HANIF KHANIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.01%5000.00%
TAHIR SHEIKHIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.01%5000.00%
No promoter shares are reported as pledged. Locked in is the share of the holder's own shares that cannot be sold yet, as after a listing or an allotment.

Largest public holders of AIK Pipes and Polymers, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderDec 2024Jun 2025Dec 2025Jun 2026Sep 202630 Sep
RAJENDRA JHANWARResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––1.23%
SANDEEP SINGHResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.06%––––
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent.

Who moved in the Sep 2026 filing

Against the Jun 2026 filing. A filing names a public holder only at 1% or more, so a holder no longer named fell under 1% or sold out.

  • Individuals and others: RAJENDRA JHANWAR newly named at 1.23%