Ambassador Intra Holdings logo

Ambassador Intra Holdings shareholders and shareholding pattern

BSE: 542524Commercial Services & SuppliesSmall Cap

AMBASSADOR INTRA HOLDINGS LIMITED · Face value ₹10 · Listed Mar 2019
Last close ₹23.98up ₹1.14 (4.99%)

Share price at the BSE close on 29 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹22.84.

29 Oct: open ₹21.71, high ₹23.98, low ₹21.71

52-week range of traded prices to 29 Oct 2026
₹21.71Low, 29 Oct 2026₹50.36High, 16 Feb 2026
Market cap
₹5.01 Cr4,671st largest listed
P/E
Lossover the last 12 months
P/B
1.13
Dividend yield
Nonein the last 12 months
ROE
−1.5%
ROCE
0.8%
Debt to equity
0.83
Volume, BSE
30

Ambassador Intra Holdings' shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 9 Oct 2026, with every filing from Mar 2019: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns Ambassador Intra Holdings, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

Sep 2026 filing

  • PromotersNone
  • Individuals and others100.00%

Shareholding pattern, per cent, from Sep 2022

  • Promoters
  • Individuals and others
100.00%0.67%100.00%Sep 22Jun 23Mar 24Dec 24Sep 25Sep 26
Per centMar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
10.24%10.24%10.24%10.24%10.24%10.24%10.24%10.24%10.24%10.24%10.24%10.24%10.24%10.24%10.24%10.24%10.24%10.23%10.23%10.23%10.23%10.23%0.67%0.67%0.67%0.67%0.67%0.67%0.67%NoneNone
Indian promoters10.24%10.24%10.24%10.24%10.24%10.24%10.24%10.24%10.24%10.24%10.24%10.24%10.24%10.24%10.24%10.24%10.24%10.23%10.23%10.23%10.23%10.23%0.67%0.67%0.67%0.67%0.67%0.67%0.67%––
89.76%89.76%89.76%89.76%89.76%89.76%89.76%89.76%89.76%89.76%89.76%89.76%89.76%89.76%89.76%89.76%89.76%89.77%89.77%89.77%89.77%89.77%99.33%99.33%99.33%99.33%99.33%99.33%99.33%100.00%100.00%
Shares in issue20,90,83420,90,83420,90,83420,90,83420,90,83420,90,83420,90,83420,90,83420,90,83420,90,83420,90,83420,90,83420,90,83420,90,83420,90,83420,90,83420,90,83420,90,83420,90,83420,90,83420,90,83420,90,83420,90,83420,90,83420,90,83420,96,83420,90,83420,90,83420,90,83420,90,83420,90,834
Shares locked in18,57,33418,57,33418,57,33418,57,33418,57,3342,14,0002,14,0002,14,0002,14,0002,14,0002,14,0002,14,0002,14,000–––––––––––––––––28
Promoters' shares locked in2,14,0002,14,0002,14,0002,14,0002,14,0002,14,0002,14,0002,14,0002,14,0002,14,0002,14,0002,14,0002,14,000––––––––––––––––––
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state. “None” is a filing that names no promoter holding shares.

Number of Ambassador Intra Holdings shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

653Mar 19653Jun 19653Sep 19653Dec 19653Mar 20653Jun 20653Sep 20653Dec 20653Mar 21658Jun 21666Sep 21685Dec 21684Mar 22689Jun 22690Sep 22690Dec 22698Mar 23699Jun 23726Sep 23731Dec 23733Mar 24749Jun 24869Sep 24863Dec 24864Mar 25865Jun 25864Sep 25875Dec 25878Mar 26895Jun 26936Sep 26
ShareholdersMar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
All shareholders653653653653653653653653653658666685684689690690698699726731733749869863864865864875878895936
55555555777777777777775555444NoneNone
Indian promoters55555555777777777777775555444––
648648648648648648648648646651659678677682683683691692719724726742864858859860860871874895936
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state. “None” is a filing that names no promoter holding shares.

Largest public holders of Ambassador Intra Holdings, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderMar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
GIRIRAJ FINANCIAL SERVICES PVT. LTDCompanies–––––––––9.64%9.70%12.89%12.89%12.89%12.89%12.89%12.89%12.89%12.89%12.89%–12.89%12.89%12.89%12.89%12.85%12.89%12.89%12.89%12.89%12.89%
RAJENDRA JETHABHAI KESHWANIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value9.57%9.57%9.57%9.57%9.57%9.57%9.57%9.57%9.57%9.57%9.57%9.57%9.57%9.57%9.57%9.57%9.57%9.57%9.57%9.57%9.57%9.57%9.57%9.57%9.57%9.54%9.57%9.57%9.57%9.57%9.57%
RAMAN TALWARResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––7.97%7.97%7.97%7.70%7.70%7.70%7.70%7.70%7.70%7.70%7.70%7.70%7.70%7.41%7.41%7.41%7.41%7.39%7.41%7.41%7.41%7.41%7.41%
GOLDLINE FINANCIAL SERVICES LTDCompanies––––––––13.23%13.18%7.92%7.77%7.77%7.77%7.77%7.77%4.90%4.90%4.90%4.90%4.90%4.90%4.90%4.90%4.90%4.89%4.90%4.90%4.90%4.90%4.90%
ACME INVESTMENT ADVISORS PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies––––––––15.94%15.87%12.03%12.03%12.03%12.03%12.03%12.03%4.86%4.86%4.86%4.86%4.85%4.85%4.85%4.85%4.85%4.83%4.85%4.85%4.85%4.84%4.84%
ACME FINVEST PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies––––––––7.97%7.97%7.97%7.97%7.97%7.97%7.97%7.97%4.81%4.81%4.81%4.81%4.81%4.81%4.81%4.81%4.81%4.79%4.81%4.81%4.81%4.81%4.81%
ANJU SARAFResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––4.52%4.52%4.50%4.52%4.52%4.52%4.52%4.52%
JITENDRA GUPTAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––3.19%3.19%3.19%3.19%3.19%3.19%3.19%3.19%3.19%3.19%3.19%3.19%3.19%3.18%3.19%3.19%3.19%3.19%3.19%
SUNIL KUMAR RANAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––3.16%3.16%3.16%3.16%3.16%3.16%3.16%3.16%3.16%3.15%3.16%3.16%3.16%3.14%3.14%
SVPAN CONSULTANT PVT LTDCompanies––––––––––––––––2.87%2.87%2.87%2.87%2.86%2.86%2.86%2.86%2.86%2.86%2.86%2.86%2.86%2.86%2.86%
PRIYA GOELResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––4.78%4.29%4.29%2.59%2.59%2.59%2.59%2.59%2.59%2.59%2.59%2.59%2.58%2.58%2.58%2.58%2.58%2.58%2.58%2.58%2.58%2.58%2.58%
ADITYA SOLANKIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––2.39%2.39%2.39%2.39%2.39%2.39%2.39%2.39%2.39%2.38%2.39%2.39%2.39%2.39%2.39%
NISHANT KUMAR GHOSHResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––2.39%2.39%2.39%2.39%2.39%2.39%2.28%2.28%2.28%2.27%2.28%2.28%2.28%2.28%2.28%
SWEETY SARRAFResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––3.28%3.29%3.29%3.29%3.29%2.24%2.24%2.24%2.24%2.23%2.24%2.24%2.24%2.24%2.24%
JIGNABEN ALPESHBHAI SHAHResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––2.12%2.20%2.21%2.23%2.24%2.24%2.24%2.24%2.24%
ALPESHBHAI RASIKLAL SHAHResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––1.68%2.10%2.10%2.09%2.09%2.09%2.09%2.09%2.12%
YASHIV HOLDINGS PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies––––––––––––––––––––––1.40%1.40%1.40%1.39%1.40%1.40%1.40%1.40%1.40%
NIRALI VIJAYBHAI SHAHResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––1.07%1.07%1.07%1.06%1.07%1.07%1.07%1.07%1.07%
RUCHIRA GOYALResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––1.55%1.36%1.36%1.35%1.35%––1.06%1.06%
VINITA GAURResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––1.05%1.05%1.05%1.05%1.05%1.05%1.05%1.05%1.05%
SURESH SARRAFResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––4.54%4.54%4.54%4.54%4.40%4.38%4.38%––––––––
HITESH SURENDRAKUMAR LOONIAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––3.19%3.19%3.19%3.19%3.19%3.19%3.17%3.17%3.17%3.17%2.93%–––––––––
ANUJ SOLANKIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––2.39%2.39%2.39%2.39%2.38%2.38%–––––––––
MANJULA VINOD KOTHARIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––1.48%1.49%1.48%1.48%1.48%1.48%1.48%1.50%1.50%1.50%1.50%–––––––––
GIRIRAJ FINANCIAL SERVICESCompanies––––––––––––––––––––12.89%––––––––––
RAHUL ANANTRAI MEHTAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––1.06%––––––––––
RAJESH KUMAR JINDALResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––8.61%8.61%8.61%8.61%8.61%8.61%–––––––––––––––
CHANDAN BALA KAMLESH JAINResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value3.19%3.19%3.19%3.19%3.19%3.19%3.19%3.19%3.19%3.19%3.19%3.19%–––––––––––––––––––
PRAMILA PRAVIN JAINResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value3.19%3.19%3.19%3.19%3.19%3.19%3.19%3.19%3.19%3.19%3.19%––––––––––––––––––––
SANTOSH B. JAINResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value3.19%3.19%3.19%3.19%3.19%3.19%3.19%3.19%3.19%3.19%3.19%––––––––––––––––––––
BHAWARLAL INDERMAL JAINResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value3.19%3.19%3.19%3.19%3.19%3.19%3.19%3.19%3.19%––––––––––––––––––––––
KAMLESH BHAWARLAL JAINResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value3.19%3.19%3.19%3.19%3.19%3.19%3.19%3.19%3.19%––––––––––––––––––––––
PRAVIN BHAWARLAL JAINResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value3.19%3.19%3.19%3.19%3.19%3.19%3.19%3.19%3.19%––––––––––––––––––––––
KANUBHAI A MONPARAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value7.97%7.97%7.97%7.97%7.97%7.97%7.97%7.97%–––––––––––––––––––––––
MADANMOHAN BHOGILAL PATELResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value7.97%7.97%7.97%7.97%7.97%7.97%7.97%7.97%–––––––––––––––––––––––
SUBHASH A MONPARAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value7.97%7.97%7.97%7.97%7.97%7.97%7.97%7.97%–––––––––––––––––––––––
VISHAL A MONPARAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value7.97%7.97%7.97%7.97%7.97%7.97%7.97%7.97%–––––––––––––––––––––––
AMOLI NIRANJAN PATELLResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––7.97%7.97%–––––––––––––––––––––––
VIRALI VICKY JHAVERIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value5.26%5.26%5.26%5.26%5.26%5.26%5.26%5.26%–––––––––––––––––––––––
VRUJAL SAGAR JHAVERIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value4.78%4.78%4.78%4.78%4.78%4.78%4.78%4.78%–––––––––––––––––––––––
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent. The 40 holders most recently named are shown, of 41 holders the filings name.

Who moved in the Sep 2026 filing

Against the Jun 2026 filing. A filing names a public holder only at 1% or more, so a holder no longer named fell under 1% or sold out.

  • Individuals and others: ALPESHBHAI RASIKLAL SHAH 2.12%, +0.03 pts