Ahlada Engineers logo

Ahlada Engineers shareholders and shareholding pattern

NSE: AHLADAConsumer DurablesSmall Cap

Ahlada Engineers Limited · Face value ₹10 · Listed Sep 2018 · Issue price ₹69.50
Last close ₹35.86up ₹1.68 (4.92%)

Share price at the NSE close on 28 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹34.18.

28 Oct: open ₹34.49, high ₹36.94, low ₹34.00

52-week range of traded prices to 28 Oct 2026
₹31.22Low, 30 Mar 2026₹66.44High, 8 Jan 2026
Market cap
₹46 Cr3,318th largest listed
P/E
Lossover the last 12 months
P/B
0.34
Dividend yield
Nonein the last 12 months
ROE
−0.2%
ROCE
1.9%
Debt to equity
0.28
Volume, NSE
15,13878.9% delivered

Ahlada Engineers' shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 20 Oct 2026, with every filing from Sep 2021: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns Ahlada Engineers, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters49.30%
  • Foreign institutionsNone
  • Indian institutionsNone
  • Individuals and others50.70%

Shareholding pattern, per cent, from Sep 2022

  • Promoters
  • Foreign institutions
  • Indian institutions
  • Individuals and others
50.70%0.00%49.30%50.70%Sep 22Jun 23Mar 24Dec 24Sep 25Sep 26
Per centSep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
50.36%50.36%50.36%50.36%50.52%50.50%50.50%50.50%50.50%50.50%50.50%49.30%49.30%49.30%49.30%49.30%49.30%49.30%49.30%49.30%49.30%
Indian promoters50.36%50.36%50.36%50.36%0.00%50.50%50.50%50.50%50.50%50.50%50.50%49.30%49.30%49.30%49.30%49.30%49.30%49.30%49.30%49.30%49.30%
Foreign promoters0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%50.52%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%––––––
49.64%49.65%49.64%49.64%49.48%49.50%49.50%49.50%49.50%49.50%49.50%50.70%50.70%50.70%50.70%50.70%50.70%50.70%50.70%50.70%50.70%
Promoter shares pledgedShare of the promoters' own shares17.06%24.74%24.74%24.74%28.19%21.46%21.46%16.86%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%
Shares in issue1,29,21,0001,29,21,0001,29,21,0001,29,21,0001,29,21,0001,29,21,0001,29,21,0001,29,21,0001,29,21,0001,29,21,0001,29,21,0001,29,21,0001,29,21,0001,29,21,0001,29,21,0001,29,21,0001,29,21,0001,29,21,0001,29,21,0001,29,21,0001,29,21,000
Shares locked in25,84,50000000000000000––––––
Promoters' shares locked in25,84,50000000000000000––––––
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. Pledged is the share of the promoters' own shares given to lenders as security. A dash is a line the filing did not state. “Under 0.01%” is a holding of shares too small to show at two decimals.

Number of Ahlada Engineers shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

5,557Sep 215,634Dec 215,592Mar 225,983Jun 225,774Sep 225,598Dec 225,483Mar 235,365Jun 235,265Sep 236,889Dec 2310,868Mar 2412,629Jun 2412,886Sep 2413,431Dec 2413,161Mar 2513,005Jun 2512,732Sep 2512,234Dec 2511,889Mar 2611,557Jun 2611,331Sep 26
ShareholdersSep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
All shareholders5,5575,6345,5925,9835,7745,5985,4835,3655,2656,88910,86812,62912,88613,43113,16113,00512,73212,23411,88911,55711,331
111142222222222222222
Indian promoters111102222222222222222
Foreign promoters000040000000000––––––
5,5565,6335,5915,9825,7705,5965,4815,3635,2636,88710,86612,62712,88413,42913,15913,00312,73012,23211,88711,55511,329
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Ahlada Engineers promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing for Sep 2026; the largest is SURESH MOHAN REDDY CHEDEPUDI, 49.16%. The filing names 10 more members with no shares.Promoter buying and selling

Holder
SURESH MOHAN REDDY CHEDEPUDIIndividuals and Hindu undivided families49.16%63,52,322
AHLADA HVAC SYSTEMS PRIVATE LIMITEDIndian companies, trusts and others0.14%18,179
No promoter shares are reported as pledged.

Largest public holders of Ahlada Engineers, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderSep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
SHARAD KANAYALAL SHAHResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––1.43%1.44%1.44%
BADDIGAM VENKATA REDDYResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value2.79%2.79%2.79%2.79%2.79%2.79%2.79%2.79%2.79%2.79%2.79%1.59%1.35%1.35%1.35%1.35%1.35%1.35%1.35%1.35%1.35%
MAHENDRA GIRDHARILAL WADHWANIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––1.04%1.04%1.09%
RAVINDRANATH REDDY MEKAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––1.06%
SVAS INVESTMENTS PVT LTDCompanies2.38%2.38%2.38%2.38%2.38%–2.38%2.38%2.38%2.38%2.38%––––––––––
KHANDELA SECURITIES PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies–––––––––1.25%1.25%––––––––––
K I VARAPRASAD REDDYResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value3.47%3.47%3.47%3.47%3.47%3.47%3.47%3.47%3.47%3.47%1.15%––––––––––
BOMMAREDDY UPENDRA REDDYResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value2.70%2.72%3.07%3.16%3.16%3.16%3.16%3.16%3.16%2.95%–––––––––––
MASSACHUSETTS INSTITUTE OF TECHNOLOGYForeign portfolio investors, category I––––6.97%6.97%6.97%6.07%6.07%––––––––––––
MICRO STRATEGIES FUNDAlternative investment funds1.01%1.01%1.01%1.01%1.01%1.01%1.01%––––––––––––––
SAFFRON CAPITAL ADVISORS PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies1.49%1.91%1.90%1.90%1.52%––––––––––––––––
MASSACHUSETTS INSTITUTE OF TECHNOLOGY 2Institutions Foreign Portfolio Investor6.97%6.97%6.97%6.97%–––––––––––––––––
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent.

Who moved in the Sep 2026 filing

Against the Jun 2026 filing. A filing names a public holder only at 1% or more, so a holder no longer named fell under 1% or sold out.

  • Individuals and others: RAVINDRANATH REDDY MEKA newly named at 1.06%; MAHENDRA GIRDHARILAL WADHWANI 1.09%, +0.05 pts