Agri-Tech (India) logo

Agri-Tech (India) shareholders and shareholding pattern

NSE: AGRITECHBSE: 537292Agricultural Food & other ProductsSmall Cap

Agri-Tech (India) Limited · Face value ₹10 · Listed Jan 2014
Last close ₹79.86up ₹1.13 (1.44%)BSE ₹80.00

Share price at the NSE close on 28 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹78.73.

28 Oct: open ₹80.21, high ₹82.00, low ₹77.40

52-week range of traded prices to 28 Oct 2026
₹76.05Low, 27 Oct 2026₹187.19High, 17 Dec 2025
Market cap
₹47 Cr3,143rd largest listed
P/E
Lossover the last 12 months
P/B
0.48
Dividend yield
Nonein the last 12 months
ROE
−1.2%
ROCE
−1.2%
Debt to equity
0.01
Volume, NSE
1,94765.4% delivered

Agri-Tech (India)'s shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 21 Oct 2026, with every filing from Dec 2016: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns Agri-Tech (India), filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters30.90%
  • Foreign institutions0.01%
  • Indian institutions0.03%
  • Individuals and others69.06%

Shareholding pattern, per cent, from Sep 2022

  • Promoters
  • Foreign institutions
  • Indian institutions
  • Individuals and others
69.06%0.01%30.90%0.01%0.03%69.06%Sep 22Jun 23Mar 24Dec 24Sep 25Sep 26
Per centDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
46.30%46.30%46.30%46.20%46.20%45.84%45.75%45.47%45.47%45.47%45.47%45.47%45.47%45.47%45.47%45.47%45.47%45.47%45.47%45.47%45.47%31.10%31.10%31.10%31.10%31.10%31.10%31.10%31.10%31.10%31.10%31.10%31.10%30.90%30.90%30.90%30.90%30.90%30.90%30.90%
Indian promoters46.30%46.30%46.30%46.20%46.20%45.84%45.75%45.47%45.47%45.47%45.47%45.47%45.47%45.47%45.47%45.47%45.47%45.47%45.47%45.47%45.47%31.10%31.10%31.10%31.10%31.10%31.10%31.10%31.10%31.10%31.10%31.10%31.10%30.90%30.90%30.90%30.90%30.90%30.90%30.90%
53.70%53.70%53.70%53.80%53.80%54.16%54.25%54.53%54.53%54.53%54.53%54.53%54.53%54.53%54.53%54.53%54.53%54.53%54.53%54.53%54.53%68.90%68.90%68.90%68.90%68.90%68.90%68.90%68.90%68.90%68.90%68.90%68.90%69.10%69.10%69.10%69.10%69.10%69.10%69.10%
Shares in issue59,40,00059,40,00059,40,00059,40,00059,40,00059,40,00059,40,00059,40,00059,40,00059,40,00059,40,00059,40,00059,40,00059,40,00059,40,00059,40,00059,40,00059,40,00059,40,00059,40,00059,40,00059,40,00059,40,00059,40,00059,40,00059,40,00059,40,00059,40,00059,40,00059,40,00059,40,00059,40,00059,40,00059,40,00059,40,00059,40,00059,40,00059,40,00059,40,00059,40,000
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state. “Under 0.01%” is a holding of shares too small to show at two decimals.

Number of Agri-Tech (India) shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

26,920Dec 1626,416Mar 1726,130Jun 1726,007Sep 1726,007Dec 1726,827Mar 1826,525Jun 1826,380Sep 1826,383Dec 1826,135Mar 1926,040Jun 1925,927Sep 1925,548Dec 1925,365Mar 2025,346Jun 2025,202Sep 2025,046Dec 2024,614Mar 2124,647Jun 2124,024Sep 2123,562Dec 2123,876Mar 2223,566Jun 2223,190Sep 2223,238Dec 2223,558Mar 2323,355Jun 2322,001Sep 2322,141Dec 2322,217Mar 2422,857Jun 2426,295Sep 2425,743Dec 2425,937Mar 2525,717Jun 2525,434Sep 2525,119Dec 2524,660Mar 2624,803Jun 2624,477Sep 26
ShareholdersDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
All shareholders26,92026,41626,13026,00726,00726,82726,52526,38026,38326,13526,04025,92725,54825,36525,34625,20225,04624,61424,64724,02423,56223,87623,56623,19023,23823,55823,35522,00122,14122,21722,85726,29525,74325,93725,71725,43425,11924,66024,80324,477
13131313131313131313131313131313131313131313131313131313131313131313131313131313
Indian promoters13131313131313131313131313131313131313131313131313131313131313131313131313131313
26,90726,40326,11725,99425,99426,81426,51226,36726,37026,12226,02725,91425,53525,35225,33325,18925,03324,60124,63424,01123,54923,86323,55323,17723,22523,54523,34221,98822,12822,20422,84426,28225,73025,92425,70425,42125,10624,64724,79024,464
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Agri-Tech (India) promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing for Sep 2026; the largest is BARKHA FARMS LLP, 10.81%.Promoter buying and selling

Holder
BARKHA FARMS LLPIndian companies, trusts and others10.81%6,42,125
NATH ROYAL LTDIndian companies, trusts and others7.57%4,49,720
FERRY FAX FARMS PRIVATE LIMITEDIndian companies, trusts and others5.67%3,37,060
AKASH FARMS LLPIndian companies, trusts and others2.48%1,47,593
NATH BIOTECHNOLOGIES LTDIndian companies, trusts and others1.55%92,000
NATH SECURITIES LIMITEDIndian companies, trusts and others1.35%80,320
PRABHA FARMS PRIVATE LIMITEDIndian companies, trusts and others0.84%49,852
ASHU FARMS LLPIndian companies, trusts and others0.46%27,536
TINGLI FINVEST PVT LTDIndian companies, trusts and others0.14%8,343
PARESH FARMS PRIVATE LIMITEDIndian companies, trusts and others0.01%340
JEEVAN INVESTMENT & FINANCE PVT LTDIndian companies, trusts and others0.00%199
NANDKISHOR LAXMINARAYAN KAGLIWALIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.00%133
No promoter shares are reported as pledged.

Largest public holders of Agri-Tech (India), filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderMar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
ZAPFIN TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.60%4.97%4.97%
RAJENDRA DHIRAJLAL GANDHIOther non-institutions––2.02%2.02%2.02%2.02%2.02%–2.02%––––––––––––––––––––––––2.02%–––2.02%2.02%
LUXMI KANT GUPTAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––1.55%––1.55%1.55%1.55%1.55%1.60%1.60%1.67%1.69%1.69%1.69%1.69%1.69%1.69%–1.69%1.69%1.69%1.69%1.69%1.69%1.69%1.69%1.69%–1.69%1.69%1.69%1.69%1.69%1.69%1.69%
MALPANI FINANCIAL SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies––––––––––1.48%1.48%–1.48%1.52%1.52%1.52%1.52%1.52%1.56%1.69%1.04%1.85%1.86%1.86%1.86%1.86%1.78%1.78%–1.78%1.78%1.78%1.78%–1.78%1.53%1.53%1.53%
RAMESHKUMAR RAMVALLABH FOFALIAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––1.50%1.50%1.50%–1.50%1.50%1.50%1.50%1.36%–1.36%1.36%1.36%1.36%1.36%1.36%1.36%
BALKISHAN SHRIKISAN BALDAWAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.02%1.05%1.06%1.15%–––––1.08%1.21%1.21%1.21%
AUMIT CAPITAL ADVISORS LIMITEDCompanies––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.01%1.01%1.01%–1.01%1.01%1.01%1.01%–1.01%1.01%1.01%1.01%
MAHENDRA GIRDHARILAL WADHWANIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.00%1.00%1.00%1.00%
ANTIQUE SECURITIES PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies–––––––––––––––––––––––1.85%1.85%1.85%2.02%2.02%2.02%–3.37%3.37%3.37%3.37%–3.37%3.37%––
RAJENDRA DHIRAJLAL GANDHI (HUF)Other non-institutions––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––2.02%–2.02%2.02%2.02%––
TRISHAKTI POWER HOLDING PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.01%–1.09%1.52%1.60%1.60%–1.60%–––
SHASHI AGARWALResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.04%––––––
GANDHI RAJENDRA DHIRAJLALOther non-institutions–––––––––2.02%2.02%2.02%2.02%–2.02%2.02%2.02%2.02%2.02%2.02%2.02%2.02%2.02%2.02%2.02%2.02%2.02%2.02%2.02%2.02%2.02%2.02%–––––––
ASHISH RAMESH POKHARNAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.14%1.07%––––––––––
RAMESHKUMAR RAMVALLBH FOLALIAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––1.50%–––––––––––––
SHASHI AGRAWALResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––1.06%1.17%––––––––––––––––––
RAJENDRA SHIRAJLAL GANDHIOther non-institutions–––––––––––––2.02%–––––––––––––––––––––––––
MALPANI FINANCIAL SERVICES LIMITEDOther non-institutions––––––––––––1.48%––––––––––––––––––––––––––
ENNAR STAR TRADING LIMITEDOther non-institutions––––––––1.50%1.50%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
ENNAR STAR TRADE LIMITEDOther non-institutions–1.82%1.80%1.80%1.80%1.50%1.50%1.50%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
LAXMI KANT GUPTAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.55%1.55%1.55%1.55%––1.55%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
Laxmi Kant GuprtaResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––1.55%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
Rajendra GandhiResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value2.02%2.02%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent.