Ashapuri Gold Ornament logo

Ashapuri Gold Ornament shareholders and shareholding pattern

NSE: AGOLBSE: 542579Consumer DurablesSmall Cap

Ashapuri Gold Ornament Limited · Face value ₹1 · Listed Mar 2019 on BSE, Oct 2026 on NSE
Last close ₹5.22down ₹0.27 (4.92%)BSE ₹5.22

Share price at the NSE close on 30 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹5.49.

30 Oct: open ₹5.30, high ₹5.37, low ₹5.22

52-week range of BSE trades to 30 Oct 2026
₹3.13Low, 30 Mar 2026₹7.60High, 23 Oct 2026
Market cap
₹174 Cr2,586th largest listed
P/E
8.45
P/B
1.04
Dividend yield
Nonein the last 12 months
ROE
13.1%
ROCE
16.3%
Debt to equity
0.00
Volume, NSE
7,32,379

Ashapuri Gold Ornament's shareholding pattern for Oct 2026, filed on 19 Oct 2026, with every filing from Jun 2021: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns Ashapuri Gold Ornament, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

9 Oct 2026 filing

  • Promoters48.06%
  • Foreign institutionsNone
  • Individuals and others51.94%

Shareholding pattern, per cent, from Sep 2022

  • Promoters
  • Foreign institutions
  • Individuals and others
64.08%1.74%48.06%51.94%Sep 22Jun 23Mar 24Dec 24Sep 25Jun 26Oct 26
Per centJun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026Oct 20269 Oct
62.17%62.17%62.17%62.17%62.17%62.17%62.17%62.17%62.17%62.17%62.45%64.08%48.06%48.06%48.06%48.06%48.06%48.06%48.06%48.06%48.06%48.06%48.06%
Indian promoters62.17%62.17%62.17%62.17%62.17%62.17%62.17%62.17%62.17%62.17%62.45%64.08%48.06%48.06%48.06%48.06%48.06%48.06%48.06%48.06%48.06%48.06%48.06%
37.83%37.83%37.83%37.83%37.83%37.83%37.83%37.83%37.83%37.83%37.55%35.92%51.94%51.94%51.94%51.94%51.94%51.94%51.94%51.94%51.94%51.94%51.94%
Shares in issue2,49,98,6002,49,98,6002,49,98,6002,49,98,6002,49,98,6002,49,98,6002,49,98,6002,49,98,6002,49,98,60024,99,86,00024,99,86,00024,99,86,00033,33,14,66633,33,14,66633,33,14,66633,33,14,66633,33,14,66633,33,14,66633,33,14,66633,33,14,66633,33,14,66633,33,14,66633,33,14,666
Shares locked in77,48,07077,48,07077,48,07077,48,0707,41,1207,41,1207,41,1207,41,1207,41,12074,11,20074,11,20074,11,200–––––––––––
Promoters' shares locked in77,48,07077,48,07077,48,07077,48,0707,41,1207,41,1207,41,1207,41,1207,41,12074,11,20074,11,20074,11,200–––––––––––
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state. “Under 0.01%” is a holding of shares too small to show at two decimals.

Number of Ashapuri Gold Ornament shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

417Jun 21572Sep 21738Dec 21743Mar 22922Jun 221,194Sep 221,238Dec 221,036Mar 231,132Jun 233,916Sep 2310,297Dec 2346,212Mar 2468,014Jun 2474,358Sep 2493,356Dec 2497,159Mar 2597,884Jun 2598,272Sep 2596,507Dec 2594,602Mar 2693,178Jun 2694,418Sep 2694,615Oct 26
ShareholdersJun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026Oct 20269 Oct
All shareholders4175727387439221,1941,2381,0361,1323,91610,29746,21268,01474,35893,35697,15997,88498,27296,50794,60293,17894,41894,615
999999999910101010101010101010101010
Indian promoters999999999910101010101010101010101010
4085637297349131,1851,2291,0271,1233,90710,28746,20268,00474,34893,34697,14997,87498,26296,49794,59293,16894,40894,605
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Ashapuri Gold Ornament promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing of 9 Oct 2026; the largest is SONI SAREMAL CHAMPALAL, 9.66%.Promoter buying and selling

Holder
SONI SAREMAL CHAMPALALIndividuals and Hindu undivided families9.66%3,22,07,730
DINESHKUMAR SAREMAL SONIIndividuals and Hindu undivided families6.95%2,31,59,400
JITENDRAKUMAR SAREMAL SONIIndividuals and Hindu undivided families6.63%2,21,13,300
NARMADADEVI SAREMAL SONIIndividuals and Hindu undivided families6.57%2,18,82,300
KIRANBEN DINESHKUMAR SONIIndividuals and Hindu undivided families4.27%1,42,23,000
SONI DINESHKUMAR SAREMAL HUFIndividuals and Hindu undivided families3.84%1,28,10,600
SONI SAREMAL CHAMPALAL HUFIndividuals and Hindu undivided families3.54%1,18,10,700
ALKA JITENDRA SONIIndividuals and Hindu undivided families3.42%1,13,94,900
JITENDRA S SONI HUFIndividuals and Hindu undivided families1.75%58,21,200
Aimwin Capital-Acting Through Jitendra Saremal Soni,PartnerIndian companies, trusts and others1.43%47,76,312
No promoter shares are reported as pledged.

Largest public holders of Ashapuri Gold Ornament, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderJun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026Oct 20269 Oct
FUNICULAR FUNDS LPForeign portfolio investors, category II––––––––––––1.74%––––––––––
JYOTIKA DEEPAK SHENOYResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––2.52%3.12%3.15%3.36%3.35%3.16%––––––––––––
VENKATESH BHASKAR SHENOYResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––2.04%2.80%2.91%2.91%2.91%2.91%––––––––––––
DRASHTI LAXMIKANT SOLANKIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––1.70%2.18%2.44%––––––––––––
S S K SCRIPTS PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies–––1.00%1.00%1.00%1.00%1.00%2.37%2.37%2.37%––––––––––––
ELARA INDIA OPPORTUNITIES FUND LIMITEDForeign portfolio investors, category I–––2.36%2.36%2.36%2.36%2.36%2.36%2.36%2.36%––––––––––––
INTERACTIVE FINANCIAL SERVICES LIMITEDCompanies–2.08%2.08%2.08%2.08%2.08%2.08%2.08%2.08%2.08%2.08%––––––––––––
VESPERA FUND LIMITEDForeign portfolio investors, category I–––1.96%1.96%1.96%1.96%1.96%1.96%1.96%1.96%––––––––––––
BEELINE BROKING LIMITEDCompanies2.63%1.72%1.65%1.65%1.70%1.70%1.70%1.70%1.70%1.70%1.70%––––––––––––
SEVEN HILL INDUSTRIES LIMITEDCompanies1.72%1.72%1.61%1.61%1.61%1.61%1.61%1.61%1.61%1.61%1.61%––––––––––––
KEYA VIMAL SALOTResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––1.32%––––––––––––
VIGNESHResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––1.09%1.15%1.26%1.00%––––––––––––
INDIACREDIT RISK MANAGEMENT LLPCompanies2.53%2.53%2.31%2.22%2.18%2.18%2.18%1.86%1.24%––––––––––––––
SATHISH SRINIVAS NAYAKResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––1.24%1.30%1.37%–––––––––––––––
NILMESH INFRABUILD LLPCompanies–––––2.06%–––––––––––––––––
L7 HITECH PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies–––1.52%1.19%1.19%–––––––––––––––––
ACHINTYA SECURITIES PRIVATE LIMITEDOther non-institutions–––2.40%1.97%1.07%–––––––––––––––––
NILMESH INFRABUILD PRIVATE LIMITEDOther non-institutions1.22%1.58%2.07%2.07%2.51%––––––––––––––––––
UMESHWAR SECURITIES PRIVATE LIMITEDOther non-institutions–––1.14%1.14%––––––––––––––––––
NSI INFINIUM GLOBAL PRIVATE LIMITEDOther non-institutions7.44%7.44%7.44%––––––––––––––––––––
AFFLUENCE GEMS PRIVATE LIMITEDOther non-institutions3.72%3.72%3.72%––––––––––––––––––––
EZI VENTURES PRIVATE LIMITEDOther non-institutions2.22%2.22%2.22%––––––––––––––––––––
BHARTIA BACHAT LIMITEDOther non-institutions1.75%1.70%1.48%––––––––––––––––––––
NNM SECURITIESOther non-institutions1.96%––––––––––––––––––––––
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent.