Agni Green Power logo

Agni Green Power shareholders and shareholding pattern

NSE: AGNIConstruction

Agni Green Power Limited · Face value ₹10 · Listed Aug 2022 · Issue price ₹10
Last close ₹13.80down ₹0.40 (2.82%)

Share price at the NSE close on 26 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹14.20.

26 Oct: open ₹13.50, high ₹13.85, low ₹13.50

52-week range of traded prices to 26 Oct 2026
₹13.15Low, 22 Oct 2026₹27.60High, 6 Nov 2025
Market cap
₹27 Cr
P/E
31.92
P/B
0.83
Dividend yield
Nonein the last 12 months
ROE
2.6%
Debt to equity
0.51
Volume, NSE
25,00070.0% delivered

Agni Green Power's shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 21 Oct 2026, with every filing from Sep 2022: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns Agni Green Power, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters70.57%
  • Indian institutionsNone
  • Individuals and others29.43%

Shareholding pattern, per cent

  • Promoters
  • Indian institutions
  • Individuals and others
70.57%0.00%70.57%29.43%Sep 22Jun 23Mar 24Dec 24Sep 25Sep 26
Per centSep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
70.57%70.57%70.57%70.57%70.57%70.57%70.57%70.57%70.57%70.57%70.57%70.57%70.57%70.57%70.57%70.57%70.57%
Indian promoters70.57%70.57%70.57%70.57%70.57%70.57%70.57%70.57%70.57%70.57%70.57%70.57%70.57%70.57%70.57%70.57%70.57%
29.43%29.43%29.43%29.43%29.43%29.43%29.43%29.43%29.43%29.43%29.43%29.43%29.43%29.43%29.43%29.43%29.43%
Shares in issue1,95,34,8001,95,34,8001,95,34,8001,95,34,8001,95,34,8001,95,34,8001,95,34,8001,95,34,8001,95,34,8001,95,34,8001,95,34,8001,95,34,8001,95,34,8001,95,34,8001,95,34,8001,95,34,8001,95,34,800
Shares locked in1,42,84,8001,42,84,8001,42,84,8001,42,84,80039,06,96039,06,96039,06,96039,06,96039,06,96039,06,96039,06,96039,06,960–––––
Promoters' shares locked in1,37,84,8001,37,84,8001,37,84,8001,37,84,80039,06,96039,06,96039,06,96039,06,96039,06,96039,06,96039,06,96039,06,960–––––
A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Number of Agni Green Power shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

381Sep 22383Dec 22360Mar 23402Jun 23470Sep 23525Dec 23658Mar 24868Jun 241,006Sep 241,021Dec 241,062Mar 251,057Jun 251,077Sep 251,044Dec 251,017Mar 26992Jun 26993Sep 26
ShareholdersSep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
All shareholders3813833604024705256588681,0061,0211,0621,0571,0771,0441,017992993
77777777777777777
Indian promoters77777777777777777
3743763533954635186518619991,0141,0551,0501,0701,0371,010985986
A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Agni Green Power promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing for Sep 2026; the largest is KANAK MUKHOPADHYAY, 28.56%.

Holder
KANAK MUKHOPADHYAYIndividuals and Hindu undivided families28.56%55,79,800
ABAN SAHAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families14.62%28,56,960
ARUP KUMAR MAHANTAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families13.40%26,17,000
CHANDANA SAHAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families7.46%14,56,640
HIRANMAY SAHAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families6.35%12,40,000
MADHURIMA MUKHOPADHYAYIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.12%23,400
BARNALI MAHANTAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.06%11,000
No promoter shares are reported as pledged.

Largest public holders of Agni Green Power, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderSep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
LALIT KUMAR BANSALResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––1.41%–––––––––
PUSHPA BHAJUResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value2.56%2.56%2.56%2.56%2.56%2.56%–––––––––––
PROGNOSIS SECURITIES PRIVATECompanies1.13%1.13%1.08%1.08%1.02%1.02%–––––––––––
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent.