Agio Paper & Industries logo

Agio Paper & Industries shareholders and shareholding pattern

BSE: 516020Paper, Forest & Jute ProductsSmall Cap

Agio Paper & Industries Limited · Face value ₹10 · Listed Jul 1990
Last close ₹2.95down ₹0.15 (4.84%)

Share price at the BSE close on 30 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹3.10.

30 Oct: open ₹2.95, high ₹2.95, low ₹2.95

52-week range of traded prices to 30 Oct 2026
₹2.95Low, 30 Oct 2026₹7.10High, 10 Nov 2025
Market cap
₹4.76 Cr4,889th largest listed
P/E
Lossover the last 12 months
P/B
Net worth zero or below
Dividend yield
Nonein the last 12 months
ROE
Net worth zero or below
ROCE
−10,049.1%
Debt to equity
Net worth zero or below
Volume, BSE
3

Agio Paper & Industries' shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 13 Oct 2026, with every filing from Dec 2016: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns Agio Paper & Industries, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters63.56%
  • Indian institutions0.04%
  • Individuals and others36.40%

Shareholding pattern, per cent, from Sep 2022

  • Promoters
  • Indian institutions
  • Individuals and others
63.56%0.04%63.56%0.04%36.40%Sep 22Jun 23Mar 24Dec 24Sep 25Sep 26
Per centDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
63.52%63.52%63.52%63.52%63.56%63.56%63.56%63.56%63.56%63.56%63.56%63.56%63.56%63.56%63.56%63.56%63.56%63.56%63.56%63.56%63.56%63.56%63.56%63.56%63.56%63.56%63.56%63.56%63.56%63.56%63.56%63.56%63.56%63.56%63.56%63.56%63.56%63.56%63.56%63.56%
Indian promoters18.90%18.90%18.90%18.90%18.94%18.94%18.94%18.94%18.94%18.94%18.94%18.94%18.94%18.94%18.94%18.94%18.94%18.94%18.94%18.94%18.94%18.94%18.94%18.94%18.94%18.94%18.94%18.94%18.94%18.94%18.94%18.94%18.94%63.56%63.56%63.56%63.56%63.56%63.56%63.56%
Foreign promoters44.62%44.62%44.62%44.62%44.62%44.62%44.62%44.62%44.62%44.63%44.62%44.62%44.62%44.62%44.62%44.62%44.62%44.62%44.62%44.62%44.62%44.62%44.62%44.62%44.62%44.62%44.62%44.62%44.62%44.62%44.62%44.62%44.62%0.00%0.00%–0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%
36.48%36.48%36.48%36.48%36.44%36.44%36.44%36.44%36.44%36.44%36.44%36.44%36.44%36.44%36.44%36.44%36.44%36.44%36.44%36.44%36.44%36.44%36.44%36.44%36.44%36.44%36.44%36.44%36.44%36.44%36.44%36.44%36.44%36.44%36.44%36.44%36.44%36.44%36.44%36.44%
Shares in issue1,61,25,4001,61,25,4001,61,25,4001,61,25,4001,61,25,4001,61,25,4001,61,25,4001,61,25,4001,61,25,4001,61,25,1001,61,25,4001,61,25,4001,61,25,4001,61,25,4001,61,25,4001,61,25,4001,61,25,4001,61,25,4001,61,25,4001,61,25,4001,61,25,4001,61,25,4001,61,25,4001,61,25,4001,61,25,4001,61,25,4001,61,25,4001,61,25,4001,61,25,4001,61,25,4001,61,25,4001,61,25,4001,61,25,4001,61,25,4001,61,25,4001,61,25,4001,61,25,4001,61,25,4001,61,25,4001,61,25,400
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state. “Under 0.01%” is a holding of shares too small to show at two decimals.

Number of Agio Paper & Industries shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

7,752Dec 167,726Mar 177,730Jun 177,716Sep 177,581Dec 177,550Mar 187,536Jun 187,536Sep 187,529Dec 187,531Mar 197,508Jun 197,509Sep 197,503Dec 197,502Mar 207,503Jun 207,500Sep 207,486Dec 207,468Mar 217,543Jun 217,591Sep 217,849Dec 217,837Mar 227,818Jun 227,961Sep 228,136Dec 228,172Mar 238,145Jun 238,202Sep 238,237Dec 238,379Mar 248,329Jun 248,419Sep 248,423Dec 248,458Mar 258,421Jun 258,434Sep 258,472Dec 258,458Mar 268,462Jun 268,462Sep 26
ShareholdersDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
All shareholders7,7527,7267,7307,7167,5817,5507,5367,5367,5297,5317,5087,5097,5037,5027,5037,5007,4867,4687,5437,5917,8497,8377,8187,9618,1368,1728,1458,2028,2378,3798,3298,4198,4238,4588,4218,4348,4728,4588,4628,462
3333444333333333333333333333333332222222
Indian promoters2222333222222222222222222222222222222222
Foreign promoters111111111111111111111111111111111––––––0
7,7497,7237,7277,7137,5777,5467,5327,5337,5267,5287,5057,5067,5007,4997,5007,4977,4837,4657,5407,5887,8467,8347,8157,9588,1338,1698,1428,1998,2348,3768,3268,4168,4208,4568,4198,4328,4708,4568,4608,460
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Agio Paper & Industries promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing for Sep 2026; the largest is ANKIT JALAN, 45.34%. The filing names 1 more member with no shares.Promoter buying and selling

Holder
ANKIT JALANIndividuals and Hindu undivided families45.34%73,11,336
ARROW SYNTEX PRIVATE LIMITEDIndian companies, trusts and others18.22%29,38,194
No promoter shares are reported as pledged.

Largest public holders of Agio Paper & Industries, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
ANAND PUROHITResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value9.30%9.30%9.30%9.30%9.30%9.30%9.30%9.30%9.30%9.30%9.30%9.30%9.30%9.30%9.30%9.30%9.30%9.30%9.30%9.30%9.30%9.30%9.30%9.30%9.30%9.30%9.30%9.30%9.30%9.30%9.30%9.30%9.30%9.30%9.30%9.30%9.30%9.30%9.30%9.30%
BHARAT MEKANIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value9.30%9.30%9.30%9.30%9.30%9.30%9.30%9.30%9.30%9.30%9.30%9.30%9.30%9.30%9.30%9.30%9.30%9.30%9.30%9.30%9.30%9.30%9.30%9.30%9.30%9.30%9.30%9.30%9.30%9.30%9.30%9.30%9.30%9.30%9.30%9.30%9.30%9.30%9.30%9.30%
SANGEETHA SResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––1.02%1.02%1.02%1.02%1.02%1.02%1.02%1.02%1.02%1.02%1.02%1.02%1.02%1.02%1.02%–––––––––––––
SUBRAMANIAM PResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––1.02%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
SUBRAMANIAN PResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––1.02%1.02%1.02%1.02%1.02%1.02%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent.