Agarwal Float Glass India logo

Agarwal Float Glass India shareholders and shareholding pattern

NSE: AGARWALFTIndustrial Products

Agarwal Float Glass India Limited · Face value ₹10 · Listed Feb 2023 · Issue price ₹42
Last close ₹24.50₹0.00 (0.00%)

Share price at the NSE close on 29 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹24.50.

29 Oct: open ₹24.50, high ₹24.50, low ₹24.50

52-week range of traded prices to 29 Oct 2026
₹21.85Low, 30 Mar 2026₹60.20High, 31 Oct 2025
Market cap
₹18 Cr
P/E
12.06
P/B
0.89
Dividend yield
Nonein the last 12 months
ROE
7.6%
Debt to equity
0.82
Volume, NSE
1,500100.0% delivered

Agarwal Float Glass India's shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 8 Oct 2026, with every filing from Mar 2023: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns Agarwal Float Glass India, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters56.99%
  • Individuals and others43.01%

Shareholding pattern, per cent

  • Promoters
  • Individuals and others
69.77%30.23%69.77%69.77%69.77%59.00%57.55%57.55%57.55%57.55%57.55%56.99%30.23%30.23%30.23%41.00%42.45%42.45%42.45%42.45%42.45%43.01%Mar 23Mar 24Dec 24Sep 25Mar 26Sep 26
Per centMar 2023Sep 2023Mar 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Sep 2026
69.77%69.77%69.77%59.00%57.55%57.55%57.55%57.55%57.55%56.99%
Indian promoters69.77%69.77%69.77%59.00%57.55%57.55%57.55%57.55%57.55%56.99%
30.23%30.23%30.23%41.00%42.45%42.45%42.45%42.45%42.45%43.01%
Shares in issue72,43,48872,43,48872,43,48872,43,48872,43,48872,43,48872,43,48872,43,48872,43,48872,43,488
Shares locked in50,53,48850,53,48814,48,70014,48,70014,48,70014,48,70014,48,70014,48,700––
Promoters' shares locked in50,53,48550,53,48514,48,70014,48,70014,48,70014,48,70014,48,70014,48,700––
A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Number of Agarwal Float Glass India shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

301Mar 23287Sep 23353Mar 24379Sep 24400Dec 24471Mar 25473Sep 25468Dec 25453Mar 26443Sep 26
ShareholdersMar 2023Sep 2023Mar 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Sep 2026
All shareholders301287353379400471473468453443
6666666666
Indian promoters6666666666
295281347373394465467462447437
A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Agarwal Float Glass India promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing for Sep 2026; the largest is UMA SHANKAR AGARWAL, 55.26%.Promoter buying and selling

Holder
UMA SHANKAR AGARWALIndividuals and Hindu undivided families55.26%40,02,973
MAHESH KUMAR AGARWALIndividuals and Hindu undivided families1.73%1,25,000
SANGEETA AGARWALIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.00%3
MAYUR AGARWALIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.00%3
SHARDA AGARWALIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.00%3
ANITA AGARWALIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.00%3
No promoter shares are reported as pledged.

Largest public holders of Agarwal Float Glass India, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderMar 2023Sep 2023Mar 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Sep 2026
MONA KEYUR SARVAIYAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––1.82%1.82%1.82%1.82%1.82%
SMC GLOBAL SECURITIES LIMITEDCompanies11.68%9.24%5.51%1.74%2.13%2.73%2.28%2.65%–1.72%
POOJA NIKULBHAI GANDHIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––1.22%1.24%1.24%1.24%1.24%1.28%
MANAV KEYURBHAI SARVAIYAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––1.16%1.16%1.16%1.16%1.16%1.16%1.16%
ANUJ GUPTAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––2.44%3.89%3.52%–––––
SONIA .Resident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––1.66%2.40%2.38%–––––
RAHUL SHAHResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––1.24%1.24%–––––
SHEETAL GUPTA .Resident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––1.16%1.16%–––––
MAYURI SHRIPAL VORAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.24%–––––––––
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent.

Who moved in the Sep 2026 filing

Against the Mar 2026 filing. A filing names a public holder only at 1% or more, so a holder no longer named fell under 1% or sold out.

  • Individuals and others: SMC GLOBAL SECURITIES LIMITED newly named at 1.72%; POOJA NIKULBHAI GANDHI 1.28%, +0.04 pts