Autofurnish shareholders and shareholding pattern

BSE: 544767Auto ComponentsSmall Cap

Autofurnish Limited · Face value ₹10 · Listed May 2026
Last close ₹111.72down ₹2.28 (2.00%)

Share price at the BSE close on 29 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹114.00.

29 Oct: open ₹111.72, high ₹111.72, low ₹111.72

Range of traded prices from listing on 29 May 2026 to 29 Oct 2026
₹40.85Low, 29 May 2026₹127.99High, 13 Oct 2026
Market cap
₹151 Cr3,268th largest listed
P/E
41.56
P/B
8.23
Dividend yield
Nonesince listing in May 2026
ROE
19.8%
Debt to equity
0.70
Volume, BSE
3,000

Autofurnish's shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 15 Oct 2026: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns Autofurnish, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

30 Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters68.57%
  • Foreign institutions0.67%
  • Individuals and others30.76%
Per centSep 202630 Sep
68.57%
Indian promoters68.57%
31.43%
Shares in issue1,35,15,508
Shares locked in99,54,508
Promoters' shares locked in92,67,800
A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Number of Autofurnish shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

177Sep 26
ShareholdersSep 202630 Sep
All shareholders177
7
Indian promoters7
170
A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Autofurnish promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing of 30 Sep 2026; the largest is PUNEET ARORA, 34.29%.

Holder
PUNEET ARORAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families34.29%46,33,798100.00%
Ruppal WadhwaIndividuals and Hindu undivided families34.29%46,33,832100.00%
CHAVI WADHWAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.00%34100.00%
Vanshaj AroraIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.00%34100.00%
SHALLY ARORAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.00%34100.00%
Rekha AroraIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.00%34100.00%
Usha WadhwaIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.00%34100.00%
No promoter shares are reported as pledged. Locked in is the share of the holder's own shares that cannot be sold yet, as after a listing or an allotment.

Largest public holders of Autofurnish, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderSep 202630 Sep
ABHINAV MAYANKResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value2.80%
GAURAV AGARWALOther non-institutions2.73%
SATISH KUMAR AWASTHIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.82%
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent.

Who moved in the Sep 2026 filing

Against the May 2026 filing. A filing names a public holder only at 1% or more, so a holder no longer named fell under 1% or sold out.

  • Individuals and others: ABHINAV MAYANK newly named at 2.80%; GAURAV AGARWAL newly named at 2.73%; MR ABHINAV MAYANK no longer named, from 2.60%; 3 more moved