Affordable Robotic & Automation logo

Affordable Robotic & Automation shareholders and shareholding pattern

NSE: AFFORDABLEBSE: 541402Industrial ManufacturingSmall Cap

Affordable Robotic & Automation Limited · Face value ₹10 · Listed Jun 2018 on BSE, Oct 2024 on NSE
Last close ₹148.43down ₹0.44 (0.30%)BSE ₹148.85

Share price at the NSE close on 27 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹148.87.

27 Oct: open ₹155.45, high ₹156.98, low ₹145.25

52-week range of traded prices to 27 Oct 2026
₹119.71Low, 30 Mar 2026₹267.23High, 28 Oct 2025
Market cap
₹188 Cr2,414th largest listed
P/E
32.11
P/B
Shares changed
Dividend yield
Nonein the last 12 months
ROE
5.6%
ROCE
5.7%
Debt to equity
0.62
Volume, NSE
11,81755.2% delivered

Affordable Robotic & Automation's shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 16 Oct 2026, with every filing from Jun 2024: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns Affordable Robotic & Automation, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters45.69%
  • Foreign institutions0.80%
  • Indian institutionsNone
  • Individuals and others53.51%

Shareholding pattern, per cent

  • Promoters
  • Foreign institutions
  • Indian institutions
  • Individuals and others
57.50%0.22%55.65%55.65%55.65%55.65%47.11%43.24%43.64%41.41%45.69%0.22%0.23%0.89%1.17%1.42%1.09%0.80%0.79%0.55%0.79%0.79%0.43%43.56%43.58%43.34%43.56%51.57%55.59%54.94%57.50%53.51%Jun 24Mar 25Sep 25Mar 26Sep 26
Per centJun 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
55.65%55.65%55.65%55.65%47.11%43.24%43.64%41.41%45.69%
Indian promoters55.65%55.65%55.65%55.65%47.11%43.24%43.64%41.41%45.69%
44.35%44.35%44.35%44.35%52.89%56.76%56.36%58.59%54.31%
Shares in issue1,12,46,2661,12,46,2661,12,46,2661,12,46,2661,12,46,2661,12,46,2661,12,46,2661,18,51,1051,26,71,105
Shares locked in–00–––––41,07,075
Promoters' shares locked in–00–––––41,07,075
A dash is a line the filing did not state. “Under 0.01%” is a holding of shares too small to show at two decimals.

Number of Affordable Robotic & Automation shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

6,676Jun 244,858Dec 245,720Mar 256,676Jun 259,875Sep 2510,885Dec 2511,037Mar 2611,495Jun 2611,908Sep 26
ShareholdersJun 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
All shareholders6,6764,8585,7206,6769,87510,88511,03711,49511,908
979999999
Indian promoters979999999
6,6674,8515,7116,6679,86610,87611,02811,48611,899
A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Affordable Robotic & Automation promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing for Sep 2026; the largest is Milind Manohar Padole, 32.41%.Promoter buying and selling

Holder
Milind Manohar PadoleIndividuals and Hindu undivided families32.41%41,07,07532,87,075100.00%
Rahul Milind PadoleIndividuals and Hindu undivided families11.23%14,22,35914,22,3590.00%
Priyanka Rahul PadoleIndividuals and Hindu undivided families1.28%1,61,6481,61,6480.00%
Manohar Pandurang PadoleIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.73%92,00092,0000.00%
Meenakshi Yogesh HedaooIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.02%2,1002,1000.00%
Manish PadoleIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.02%2,0002,0000.00%
Bhagirathi Manohar PadoleIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.02%2,1002,1000.00%
Shabri Milind PadoleIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.00%1001000.00%
Manju Manish PadoleIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.00%1001000.00%
No promoter shares are reported as pledged. In demat is the part of the holding kept electronically; the rest is paper certificates. Locked in is the share of the holder's own shares that cannot be sold yet, as after a listing or an allotment.

Largest public holders of Affordable Robotic & Automation, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderJun 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
Vijay Kishanlal KediaResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––7.39%7.39%7.39%7.01%6.56%
Atri Energy Transition Private LimitedCompanies–––––––5.10%4.77%
Anantnath Skycon Private LimitedCompanies–––––––2.46%2.30%
Uttara Ravi ShahResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.12%1.12%1.12%1.12%1.12%1.12%–1.06%–
Chintan Hiren ShahResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––1.00%1.11%––
Harsharan Singh KheraResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––2.41%––––
Vijay KediaResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value9.93%9.93%9.93%9.93%–––––
Gaurang Dinesh ShahResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.44%–1.44%1.44%–––––
Urvi Hemal ShahResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.35%1.98%1.98%1.35%–––––
Dhwaja Shares & Securities Private LimitedCompanies–1.26%1.73%––––––
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent.