Aerpace Industries logo

Aerpace Industries shareholders and shareholding pattern

BSE: 534733Industrial ProductsSmall Cap

Aerpace Industries Limited · Face value ₹1 · Listed Nov 2012
Last close ₹36.54up ₹1.04 (2.93%)

Share price at the BSE close on 27 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹35.50.

27 Oct: open ₹35.05, high ₹37.27, low ₹35.00

52-week range of traded prices to 27 Oct 2026
₹16.70Low, 25 Nov 2025₹42.44High, 1 Sep 2026
Market cap
₹562 Cr1,993rd largest listed
P/E
Lossover the last 12 months
P/B
13.50
Dividend yield
Nonein the last 12 months
ROE
−47.9%
ROCE
−21.0%
Debt to equity
1.22
Volume, BSE
1,75,445

Aerpace Industries' shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 14 Oct 2026, with every filing from Dec 2016: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns Aerpace Industries, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters44.85%
  • Individuals and others55.15%

Shareholding pattern, per cent, from Sep 2022

  • Promoters
  • Individuals and others
55.26%44.74%44.85%55.15%Sep 22Jun 23Mar 24Dec 24Sep 25Sep 26
Per centDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
67.54%67.54%67.54%67.54%67.54%50.86%50.86%50.86%36.85%36.85%36.85%36.85%41.85%41.85%41.85%41.85%41.85%41.85%41.85%41.85%41.85%45.15%45.15%45.15%45.15%46.10%46.60%46.60%50.72%50.72%50.72%46.53%46.60%45.35%45.35%44.93%44.74%45.25%45.25%44.85%
Indian promoters67.54%67.54%67.54%67.54%67.54%50.86%50.86%50.86%36.85%36.85%36.85%36.85%41.85%41.85%41.85%41.85%41.85%41.85%41.85%41.85%41.85%45.15%45.15%45.15%45.15%46.10%46.60%46.60%50.72%50.72%50.72%46.53%46.60%45.35%45.35%44.93%44.74%45.25%45.25%44.85%
32.46%32.46%32.46%32.46%32.46%49.14%49.14%49.14%63.15%63.15%63.15%63.15%58.15%58.15%58.15%58.15%58.15%58.15%58.15%58.15%58.15%54.85%54.85%54.85%54.85%53.90%53.40%53.40%49.28%49.28%49.28%53.47%53.40%54.65%54.65%55.07%55.26%54.75%54.75%55.15%
Shares in issue3,15,40,0003,15,40,0003,15,40,0003,15,40,0003,15,40,0003,15,40,0003,15,40,0003,15,40,0003,15,40,0003,15,40,0003,15,40,0003,15,40,0003,15,40,0003,15,40,0003,15,40,0003,15,40,0003,15,40,0003,15,40,0003,15,40,0003,15,40,0003,15,40,0003,15,40,0003,15,40,0003,15,40,0003,15,40,0003,15,40,0003,15,40,0003,15,40,00013,66,73,33313,66,73,33313,66,73,33314,95,00,98114,95,00,98115,38,57,98215,38,57,98215,38,57,98215,38,57,98215,38,57,98215,38,57,98215,38,57,982
Shares locked in––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––18,86,0281,47,13,6761,47,46,3451,72,17,31857,67,61257,65,11843,57,001––10,000
Promoters' shares locked in–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––10,000
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state. “Under 0.01%” is a holding of shares too small to show at two decimals.

Number of Aerpace Industries shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

128Dec 16129Mar 17132Jun 17135Sep 17136Dec 17136Mar 18132Jun 18131Sep 18131Dec 18140Mar 19133Jun 19135Sep 19134Dec 19143Mar 20160Jun 20161Sep 20167Dec 20186Mar 21197Jun 21240Sep 211,765Dec 219,089Mar 228,633Jun 228,283Sep 227,700Dec 227,133Mar 236,190Jun 235,874Sep 237,011Dec 237,776Mar 249,666Jun 2413,762Sep 2418,193Dec 2419,018Mar 2519,634Jun 2521,258Sep 2521,169Dec 2520,493Mar 2620,255Jun 2620,109Sep 26
ShareholdersDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
All shareholders1281291321351361361321311311401331351341431601611671861972401,7659,0898,6338,2837,7007,1336,1905,8747,0117,7769,66613,76218,19319,01819,63421,25821,16920,49320,25520,109
99999999999999999999955556666666688991098
Indian promoters99999999999999999999955556666666688991098
1191201231261271271231221221311241261251341511521581771882311,7569,0848,6288,2787,6957,1276,1845,8687,0057,7709,66013,75618,18719,01019,62621,24921,16020,48320,24620,101
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Aerpace Industries promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing for Sep 2026; the largest is Kaushal Anand Shah, 19.61%. The filing names 7 more members with no shares.Promoter buying and selling

Holder
Kaushal Anand ShahIndividuals and Hindu undivided families19.61%3,01,79,2340.00%
Anand Manoj ShahIndividuals and Hindu undivided families18.89%2,90,70,5660.00%
Milan B ShahIndividuals and Hindu undivided families2.81%43,23,0350.00%
Hasmukh Karman GalaIndividuals and Hindu undivided families1.84%28,32,3400.00%
Nayna Prabodhkumar KampaniIndividuals and Hindu undivided families1.35%20,77,1660.00%
Amisha Milan ShahIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.33%5,05,6040.00%
SHAH FAMILY PRIVATE TRUSTIndian companies, trusts and others0.01%10,0000.00%
NK FAMILY PRIVATE TRUST (THROUGH ITS TRUSTEE PRABODHKUMAR TULSIDAS KAMPANI)Indian companies, trusts and others0.01%10,000100.00%
No promoter shares are reported as pledged. Locked in is the share of the holder's own shares that cannot be sold yet, as after a listing or an allotment.

Largest public holders of Aerpace Industries, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
Sanjay Ram TakaleDirectors and their relatives–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.61%1.61%–1.57%1.57%1.57%1.57%1.57%1.57%
RAMASWAMYREDDY PEDINEKALUVAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.10%1.10%1.38%1.38%1.38%1.22%1.16%1.10%1.10%1.10%1.10%1.10%–1.10%
VIVEK KANDAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––1.02%1.02%––––1.12%1.13%1.04%1.06%1.03%1.03%1.03%1.03%1.03%1.03%1.04%
Ramaswamyreddy PedinekauvaResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.10%–
RAHUL CHANDRASINGH MEHTAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.37%1.37%1.37%1.14%––––––––
RANJAN KANTILAL GANDHIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.04%1.03%1.01%–––––––––
ANILKUMAR .Resident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––2.52%2.74%1.89%–––––––––––
SHITANSHU BIPIN VORAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––14.27%14.27%14.27%14.27%14.27%14.27%14.27%1.59%1.59%1.59%1.59%1.59%1.59%1.59%1.59%1.59%1.59%1.59%1.59%1.59%1.59%1.59%1.59%1.29%–––––––––––
OLUMPUS TRADING AND ADVISORY LLPOther non-institutions–––––4.98%4.98%4.98%4.98%4.98%15.83%16.22%23.78%23.78%23.78%23.78%23.78%23.78%23.78%23.78%23.78%17.68%4.76%4.76%––––––––––––––––
N K WEALTH SOLUTION LLPOther non-institutions––––––––14.01%14.01%14.01%14.01%14.01%14.01%14.01%14.01%14.01%14.01%14.01%14.01%14.01%–––––––––––––––––––
NK CHEM PLAST PRIVATE LIMITEDOther non-institutions–––––6.96%9.18%9.18%9.18%9.18%9.18%9.18%9.18%9.18%9.18%9.18%9.18%9.18%9.18%9.18%9.18%–––––––––––––––––––
SEJAL GIRISH MISTRYResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––2.41%2.41%2.41%2.41%2.41%2.41%2.41%2.41%2.41%2.41%2.41%2.41%2.41%2.41%–––––––––––––––––––
NARESHKUMAR KANTILAL SHAHResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value3.28%3.28%3.28%–3.28%2.24%2.24%2.24%2.24%2.24%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
RANJANBEN NARESHKUMAR SHAHResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value3.28%3.28%3.28%–3.28%2.24%2.24%2.24%2.24%2.24%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
RUPA VIPUL SHAHResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value3.28%3.28%3.28%–3.28%2.24%2.24%2.24%2.24%2.24%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
VIPUL KANTILAL SHAHResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value3.28%3.28%3.28%–3.28%2.24%2.24%2.24%2.24%2.24%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
ANSHUL GIRISH MISTRYResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––2.06%2.06%2.06%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
HONEY NIHIR SHAHResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.69%1.69%1.69%–1.69%1.17%1.17%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
CHARULATA CHANDRAKANT SHAHResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.62%1.62%1.62%–1.62%1.10%1.10%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
NIHIR CHANDRAKANT SHAHResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.62%1.62%1.62%–1.62%1.10%1.10%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
RUPAL AMEET SHAHResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.62%1.62%1.62%–1.62%1.10%1.10%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
SAMCO SECURITIES LIMITEDOther non-institutions–––––2.22%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
OLUMPUS TRADING & ADVISORY LLPOther non-institutions–4.40%4.40%4.40%4.40%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
JAYSHRI PRAKASH SHAHResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.29%1.29%1.29%–1.29%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
OLUMPUS TRADECOM PRIVATE LIMITEDOther non-institutions4.40%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent.

Who moved in the Sep 2026 filing

Against the Jun 2026 filing. A filing names a public holder only at 1% or more, so a holder no longer named fell under 1% or sold out.

  • Individuals and others: RAMASWAMYREDDY PEDINEKALUVA newly named at 1.10%; Ramaswamyreddy Pedinekauva no longer named, from 1.10%; VIVEK KANDA 1.04%, +0.01 pts