Aeroflex Neu shareholders and shareholding pattern
NSE: AERONEUBSE: 543743Industrial ProductsSmall Cap
Share price at the NSE close on 2 Nov 2026. Previous close ₹78.36.
2 Nov: open ₹78.37, high ₹81.50, low ₹75.90
- Market capMarket capitalisation. Share price times the number of shares: what the whole company is worth at the day's price. The rank is by average market value over the six months to Jun 2026, among listed companies. Market capitalisation: how it is worked out
- ₹207 Cr2,398th largest listed
- P/EPrice to earnings, trailing. Market cap divided by the profit of the last twelve months (the latest four quarters, or two half years for a company that reports half-yearly) that belongs to the company's own shareholders, after the share of the other owners of its subsidiaries: what investors pay for each rupee of a year's profit. Price to earnings, trailing: how it is worked out
- Lossover the last 12 months
- P/BPrice to book. Market cap divided by the net worth that belongs to the company's own shareholders, its assets less everything it owes and less the other owners' share of its subsidiaries, on its latest balance sheet. Price to book: how it is worked out
- 2.11
- Dividend yieldDividend yield. Dividends paid per share in the twelve months to the day, as a percentage of the day's share price.
- Nonein the last 12 months
- ROEReturn on equity. Profit over the last twelve months (the latest four quarters, or two half years for a company that reports half-yearly) that belongs to the company's own shareholders, as a percentage of their net worth, the money they have in the business. Net worth is the average of the latest balance sheet and the one a year before it.
- −3.9%
- ROE without one-offsReturn on equity without one-off items. Core profit, the profit of the last twelve months (the latest four quarters, or two half years for a company that reports half-yearly) that belongs to the company's own shareholders less one-off items (exceptional items and the result of businesses sold or closed), as a percentage of the same net worth as the return on equity. Shown where the one-off items move that profit by more than a tenth. The last twelve months' profit includes −₹4.55 crore of one-off items, the largest of them in the quarter to Sep 2026.
- 0.6%
- ROCEReturn on capital employed. Operating profit after depreciation (revenue less operating expenses and depreciation, without other income and one-off items) as a percentage of all the money the business runs on: the whole group's net worth, the other owners of its subsidiaries included, plus borrowings. Lease liabilities are not counted: the results filings do not state them. The profit is over the last twelve months (the latest four quarters, or two half years for a company that reports half-yearly); net worth and borrowings are on the latest balance sheet.
- 0.8%
- Debt to equityDebt to equity. Borrowings divided by the whole group's net worth, the other owners of its subsidiaries included: rupees borrowed for each rupee of equity in the business. Lease liabilities are not counted: the results filings do not state them. From the balance sheet at the end of Sep 2026.
- 0.20
- Volume, NSEVolume. Shares traded on the last trading day. Volume in the glossary
- 1,77,073
Aeroflex Neu's shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 9 Oct 2026, with every filing from Mar 2023: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.
Who owns Aeroflex Neu, filing by filing
Per cent of the company's shares.
Sep 2026 filing
- Promoters60.46%
- Foreign institutions3.65%
- Indian institutions0.39%
- Individuals and others35.50%
Shareholding pattern, per cent
- Promoters
- Foreign institutions
- Indian institutions
- Individuals and others
| Per cent | Mar 2023 | Jun 2023 | Sep 2023 | Dec 2023 | Mar 2024 | Jun 2024 | Sep 2024 | Dec 2024 | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sep 2025 | Dec 2025 | Mar 2026 | Jun 2026 | Sep 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 60.46% | 60.46% | 60.46% | 60.46% | 60.46% | 60.46% | 60.46% | 60.46% | 60.46% | 60.46% | 60.46% | 60.46% | 60.46% | 60.46% | 60.46% | |
| Indian promoters | 60.46% | 60.46% | 60.46% | 60.46% | 60.46% | 60.46% | 60.46% | 60.46% | 60.46% | 60.46% | 60.46% | 60.46% | 60.46% | 60.46% | 60.46% |
| Public. Every shareholder outside the promoter group, the employee trusts and the shares held against depositary receipts, as the filing totals them. Public in the glossary | 39.54% | 39.54% | 39.54% | 39.54% | 39.54% | 39.54% | 39.54% | 39.54% | 39.54% | 39.54% | 39.54% | 39.54% | 39.54% | 39.54% | 39.54% |
| Shares in issue | 2,57,96,000 | 2,57,96,000 | 2,57,96,000 | 2,57,96,000 | 2,57,96,000 | 2,57,96,000 | 2,57,96,000 | 2,57,96,000 | 2,57,96,000 | 2,57,96,000 | 2,57,96,000 | 2,57,96,000 | 2,57,96,000 | 2,57,96,000 | 2,57,96,000 |
| Shares locked inShares locked in. Shares the filing reports as barred from sale until a set day, such as promoters' shares after a public issue or shares allotted to an investor directly. Shares locked in in the glossary | 1,78,91,000 | 1,55,96,000 | 51,59,200 | 51,59,200 | 51,59,200 | 51,59,200 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1,46,26,395 | 1,46,26,395 | 1,46,26,395 | 1,46,26,395 | 1,46,26,395 | 1,46,26,395 |
| Promoters' shares locked in | 1,55,96,000 | 1,55,96,000 | 51,59,200 | 51,59,200 | 51,59,200 | 51,59,200 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1,43,16,000 | 1,43,16,000 | 1,43,16,000 | 1,43,16,000 | 1,43,16,000 | 1,43,16,000 |
Aeroflex Neu promoters
Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing for Sep 2026; the largest is Aeroflex Enterprises Limited, 55.50%.Promoter buying and selling
| Holder | |||
|---|---|---|---|
| Aeroflex Enterprises LimitedIndian companies, trusts and others | 55.50% | 1,43,16,000 | 100.00% |
| Sat Invest Pvt LtdIndian companies, trusts and others | 4.96% | 12,80,000 | 0.00% |
Largest public holders of Aeroflex Neu, filing by filing
Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.
| Holder | Mar 2023 | Jun 2023 | Sep 2023 | Dec 2023 | Mar 2024 | Jun 2024 | Sep 2024 | Dec 2024 | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sep 2025 | Dec 2025 | Mar 2026 | Jun 2026 | Sep 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Park Continental Private LimitedCompanies | – | – | 1.49% | 2.33% | 3.82% | 4.12% | 4.36% | 4.09% | 4.13% | 4.20% | 4.18% | 4.25% | 4.33% | 4.33% | 4.41% |
| Meru Investment Fund Pcc-Cell 1Foreign portfolio investors, category I | – | – | – | 3.15% | 3.15% | 3.63% | 3.63% | 3.63% | 3.63% | 3.63% | 3.63% | 3.63% | 3.63% | 3.63% | 3.61% |
| Gamco LimitedCompanies | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | 1.42% | 1.51% | 1.55% | 1.83% | 1.83% | 2.29% |
| Da Tradetech Private LimitedCompanies | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | 1.33% | 1.33% | 1.33% | 2.09% | 2.09% | 2.09% | 2.15% |
| L7 Hitech Private LimitedCompanies | 1.56% | – | 2.54% | 3.92% | 3.52% | 3.51% | 1.38% | 1.17% | 3.24% | 3.64% | 3.44% | 3.06% | 3.06% | 3.06% | 2.11% |
| Harsh Jasmin AjmeraResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value | – | – | 1.28% | 1.28% | 1.59% | 1.59% | 1.59% | 1.59% | 1.59% | 1.59% | 1.59% | 1.59% | 1.59% | 1.59% | 1.59% |
| Space Age Polymers LlpCompanies | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | 1.35% | 1.35% | 1.35% | 1.35% | 1.35% | 1.35% | 1.35% | 1.35% |
| Minal Manish AjmeraResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | 1.16% | 1.16% | 1.16% | 1.16% | 1.16% | 1.16% | 1.16% | 1.16% |
| Golden Goenka Commerce Private LimitedCompanies | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | 1.06% | 1.06% | 1.06% | 1.06% |
| Rahul GorwaraResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | 1.02% | 1.02% | 1.02% | 1.02% | 1.05% | 1.05% | 1.05% | 1.05% |
| Topmost Sales Private LimitedCompanies | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | 1.06% | 1.06% | 1.06% | 1.06% | – | – | – | – |
| Ake Securities Private LimitedCompanies | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | 1.17% | 1.26% | – | – | – | – | – |
| Visco Trade Associates LimitedCompanies | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | 1.20% | – | – | – | – | – | – |
| Ska Marketing Private LimitedCompanies | – | – | – | – | 4.19% | 4.19% | 4.19% | 4.19% | – | – | – | – | – | – | – |
| Unishire Urban Infra LimitedCompanies | – | – | 1.58% | 1.58% | 1.58% | 1.58% | 1.62% | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – |
| Delight Quant Private LimitedCompanies | – | – | 1.16% | 1.19% | 1.16% | 1.16% | 1.16% | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – |
| Bholaram AgarwalResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value | – | – | 1.11% | 1.11% | 1.11% | 1.11% | 1.11% | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – |
| Jainam Broking LimitedCompanies | – | – | – | – | – | 1.06% | 1.06% | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – |
| Maven India FundForeign portfolio investors, category I | 5.81% | 5.81% | 3.49% | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – |
| Leading Light Fund Vcc - The Triumph FundForeign portfolio investors, category I | 3.08% | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – |
| Saint Capital FundForeign portfolio investors, category II | 2.91% | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – |
Who moved in the Sep 2026 filing
Against the Jun 2026 filing. A filing names a public holder only at 1% or more, so a holder no longer named fell under 1% or sold out.
- Foreign institutions: Meru Investment Fund Pcc-Cell 1 3.61%, −0.02 pts
- Individuals and others: L7 Hitech Private Limited 2.11%, −0.95 pts; Gamco Limited 2.29%, +0.46 pts; Park Continental Private Limited 4.41%, +0.08 pts; 1 more moved