Aeron Composite logo

Aeron Composite shareholders and shareholding pattern

NSE: AERONIndustrial Products

Aeron Composite Limited · Face value ₹10 · Listed Sep 2024 · Issue price ₹125
Last close ₹73.05down ₹0.95 (1.28%)

Share price at the NSE close on 28 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹74.00.

28 Oct: open ₹72.50, high ₹74.05, low ₹72.50

52-week range of traded prices to 28 Oct 2026
₹70.00Low, 30 Mar 2026₹116.00High, 3 Nov 2025
Market cap
₹124 Cr
P/E
14.26
P/B
1.13
Dividend yield
Nonein the last 12 months
ROE
8.3%
Debt to equity
0.53
Volume, NSE
4,00050.0% delivered

Aeron Composite's shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 21 Oct 2026, with every filing from Sep 2024: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns Aeron Composite, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters73.63%
  • Foreign institutions0.73%
  • Indian institutions0.25%
  • Individuals and others25.39%

Shareholding pattern, per cent

  • Promoters
  • Foreign institutions
  • Indian institutions
  • Individuals and others
73.63%0.25%73.63%73.63%73.63%73.63%73.63%4.90%0.39%0.73%0.73%0.73%3.49%2.98%0.25%0.25%0.25%17.98%23.00%25.38%25.38%25.39%Sep 24Mar 25Sep 25Mar 26Sep 26
Per centSep 2024Mar 2025Sep 2025Mar 2026Sep 2026
73.63%73.63%73.63%73.63%73.63%
Indian promoters73.63%73.63%73.63%73.63%73.63%
26.37%26.37%26.37%26.37%26.37%
Shares in issue1,70,20,0001,70,20,0001,70,20,0001,70,20,0001,70,20,000
Shares locked in1,37,46,0001,25,32,00034,20,00034,20,00034,20,000
Promoters' shares locked in1,25,32,0001,25,32,00034,20,00034,20,00034,20,000
A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Number of Aeron Composite shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

1,648Sep 241,779Mar 251,906Sep 251,789Mar 261,666Sep 26
ShareholdersSep 2024Mar 2025Sep 2025Mar 2026Sep 2026
All shareholders1,6481,7791,9061,7891,666
2121212121
Indian promoters2121212121
1,6271,7581,8851,7681,645
A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Aeron Composite promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing for Sep 2026; the largest is A International Private Limited, 20.16%. The filing names 45 more members with no shares.

Holder
A International Private LimitedIndividuals and Hindu undivided families20.16%34,32,00016.25%
Alpesh Shantilal DadhaniyaIndividuals and Hindu undivided families8.20%13,95,3280.00%
Pankaj Shantilal DadhaniyaIndividuals and Hindu undivided families8.20%13,95,336100.00%
Patel Pankajkumar RatilalIndividuals and Hindu undivided families4.49%7,65,0000.00%
Bipinkumar Ratilal PatelIndividuals and Hindu undivided families3.91%6,65,6720.00%
Hemang Bipinbhai PatelIndividuals and Hindu undivided families3.23%5,49,0000.00%
Ravikumar Pankaj PatelIndividuals and Hindu undivided families3.13%5,32,000100.00%
Patel Chandulal RatilalIndividuals and Hindu undivided families2.97%5,05,0000.00%
Patel Dilipkumar RatilalIndividuals and Hindu undivided families2.82%4,80,000100.00%
Prabhaben Chandulal PatelIndividuals and Hindu undivided families2.73%4,65,0000.00%
Chirag Chandulal PatelIndividuals and Hindu undivided families2.67%4,55,000100.00%
Vishal Dilipkumar PatelIndividuals and Hindu undivided families1.82%3,10,0000.00%
No promoter shares are reported as pledged. Locked in is the share of the holder's own shares that cannot be sold yet, as after a listing or an allotment.

Largest public holders of Aeron Composite, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderSep 2024Mar 2025Sep 2025Mar 2026Sep 2026
PEGASUS GROWTH FUND 1Alternative investment funds–1.59%–––
INDIA-AHEAD VENTURE FUNDAlternative investment funds1.41%1.15%–––
NAV CAPITAL VCC - NAV CAPITAL EMERGING STAR FUNDForeign portfolio investors, category I1.59%––––
GALAXY NOBLE GLOBAL OPPORTUNITIES FUND PCC- LUNAForeign portfolio investors, category I1.06%––––
AG DYNAMIC FUNDS LIMITEDForeign portfolio investors, category I1.02%––––
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent.