Aeroflex Industries logo

Aeroflex Industries shareholders and shareholding pattern

NSE: AEROFLEXBSE: 543972Industrial ProductsSmall Cap

Aeroflex Industries Limited · Face value ₹2 · Listed Aug 2023 · Issue price ₹108
Last close ₹492.25up ₹10.70 (2.22%)BSE ₹491.65

Share price at the NSE close on 28 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹481.55.

28 Oct: open ₹488.00, high ₹504.70, low ₹479.55

52-week range of traded prices to 28 Oct 2026
₹158.00Low, 23 Jan 2026₹613.70High, 14 Oct 2026
Market cap
₹6,514 Cr876th largest listed
P/E
72.80
P/B
13.10
Dividend yield
0.08%
ROE
20.9%
ROCE
24.1%
Debt to equity
0.00
Volume, NSE
23,43,94629.0% delivered

Aeroflex Industries' shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 15 Oct 2026, with every filing from Sep 2023: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns Aeroflex Industries, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters65.47%
  • Foreign institutions3.93%
  • Indian institutions1.41%
  • Individuals and others29.19%

Shareholding pattern, per cent

  • Promoters
  • Foreign institutions
  • Indian institutions
  • Individuals and others
66.99%0.13%66.99%66.99%66.99%66.99%66.99%66.99%66.99%66.99%66.99%66.99%65.47%65.47%65.47%1.13%0.36%0.29%0.21%0.13%1.58%0.66%0.39%0.23%0.99%1.49%3.60%3.93%6.79%5.86%6.15%5.92%5.61%5.66%5.91%3.87%3.43%3.56%3.80%1.47%1.41%25.09%26.79%26.56%26.88%27.26%25.77%26.43%28.74%29.34%28.46%29.24%29.45%29.19%Sep 23Mar 24Sep 24Mar 25Sep 25Mar 26Sep 26
Per centSep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
66.99%66.99%66.99%66.99%66.99%66.99%66.99%66.99%66.99%66.99%65.47%65.47%65.47%
Indian promoters61.23%61.23%61.23%61.23%61.23%61.23%61.23%61.23%61.23%61.23%59.84%59.84%59.84%
Foreign promoters5.76%5.76%5.76%5.76%5.76%5.76%5.76%5.76%5.76%5.76%5.63%5.63%5.63%
33.01%33.01%33.01%33.01%33.01%33.01%33.01%33.01%33.01%33.01%34.53%34.53%34.53%
Shares in issue12,93,20,37012,93,20,37012,93,20,37012,93,20,37012,93,20,37012,93,20,37012,93,20,37012,93,20,37012,93,20,37012,93,20,37013,23,30,76813,23,30,76813,23,30,768
Shares locked in10,16,20,3609,68,20,3702,58,64,0742,58,64,0742,58,64,0742,58,64,0740––49,14,01579,24,41379,24,41379,24,413
Promoters' shares locked in8,66,36,6638,66,36,6632,58,64,0742,58,64,0742,58,64,0742,58,64,0740––––––
A dash is a line the filing did not state. “Under 0.01%” is a holding of shares too small to show at two decimals.

Number of Aeroflex Industries shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

94,506Sep 2397,153Dec 2394,670Mar 2492,602Jun 2493,397Sep 2495,796Dec 241,04,640Mar 251,17,540Jun 251,11,985Sep 251,03,736Dec 2597,254Mar 261,09,759Jun 261,21,628Sep 26
ShareholdersSep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
All shareholders94,50697,15394,67092,60293,39795,7961,04,6401,17,5401,11,9851,03,73697,2541,09,7591,21,628
2222222222222
Indian promoters1111111111111
Foreign promoters1111111111111
94,50497,15194,66892,60093,39595,7941,04,6381,17,5381,11,9831,03,73497,2521,09,7571,21,626
A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Aeroflex Industries promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing for Sep 2026; the largest is Aeroflex Enterprises Limited, 59.84%.

Holder
Aeroflex Enterprises LimitedIndian companies, trusts and others59.84%7,91,81,833
Italica Global FZCForeign companies and others5.63%74,54,830
No promoter shares are reported as pledged.

Largest public holders of Aeroflex Industries, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderSep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
Ashish KacholiaResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.79%1.80%1.80%1.80%1.81%1.84%1.92%1.99%1.99%2.01%2.27%2.27%2.27%
Bengal Finance and Investment Private LimitedCompanies1.79%1.79%1.79%1.79%1.79%1.79%1.79%1.79%1.79%1.79%2.06%2.06%2.06%
Jagdish N MasterResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.01%1.01%1.01%1.01%–––––––––
Winro Commercial (India) LtdCompanies1.07%––––––––––––
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent.