Artemis Electricals and Projects logo

Artemis Electricals and Projects shareholders and shareholding pattern

NSE: AEPLBSE: 542670Electrical EquipmentSmall Cap

Artemis Electricals and Projects Limited · Face value ₹1 · Listed May 2019 on BSE, Mar 2026 on NSE
Last close ₹14.68up ₹0.36 (2.51%)BSE ₹14.77

Share price at the NSE close on 27 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹14.32.

27 Oct: open ₹14.59, high ₹15.25, low ₹14.00

52-week range of BSE trades to 27 Oct 2026
₹13.00Low, 1 Apr 2026₹25.50High, 13 Nov 2025
Market cap
₹369 Cr1,908th largest listed
P/E
42.51
P/B
3.89
Dividend yield
0.04%
ROE
9.6%
ROCE
11.7%
Debt to equity
0.02
Volume, NSE
13,24156.1% delivered

Artemis Electricals and Projects' shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 14 Oct 2026, with every filing from Sep 2019: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns Artemis Electricals and Projects, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters72.45%
  • Foreign institutionsNone
  • Individuals and others27.55%

Shareholding pattern, per cent, from Sep 2022

  • Promoters
  • Foreign institutions
  • Individuals and others
72.45%0.00%72.45%27.55%Sep 22Jun 23Mar 24Dec 24Sep 25Sep 26
Per centSep 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
65.64%65.64%65.64%65.64%65.96%67.97%67.97%72.18%72.18%72.23%72.23%72.23%72.23%72.23%72.23%72.41%72.45%72.45%72.45%72.45%72.45%72.45%72.45%72.45%72.45%72.45%72.45%72.45%
Indian promoters65.64%65.64%65.64%65.64%65.96%67.97%67.97%72.18%72.18%72.23%72.23%72.23%72.23%72.23%72.23%72.41%72.45%72.45%72.45%72.45%72.45%72.45%72.45%72.45%72.45%72.45%72.45%72.45%
34.36%34.36%34.36%34.36%34.04%32.03%32.03%27.82%27.82%27.77%27.77%27.77%27.77%27.77%27.77%27.59%27.55%27.55%27.55%27.55%27.55%27.55%27.55%27.55%27.55%27.55%27.55%27.55%
Promoter shares pledgedShare of the promoters' own shares0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%31.48%31.48%29.64%29.64%20.73%20.73%20.73%20.73%20.73%20.73%20.68%20.67%20.67%20.67%20.67%20.67%20.67%20.67%20.67%20.67%20.67%20.67%20.67%
Shares in issue2,47,03,6902,47,03,6902,47,03,6902,47,03,6902,47,03,6902,51,03,6902,51,03,6902,51,03,6902,51,03,6902,51,03,6902,51,03,6902,51,03,6902,51,03,6902,51,03,69025,10,36,90025,10,36,90025,10,36,90025,10,36,90025,10,36,90025,10,36,90025,10,36,90025,10,36,90025,10,36,90025,10,36,90025,10,36,90025,10,36,90025,10,36,90025,10,36,900
Shares locked in1,77,03,6901,77,03,69051,71,80651,71,80651,71,80655,71,80655,71,80655,71,80655,71,80655,71,8064,00,0004,00,0004,00,0004,00,00040,00,00040,00,00040,00,00040,00,000––––––––––
Promoters' shares locked in1,62,14,4191,62,14,41951,71,80651,71,80651,71,80655,71,80655,71,80655,71,80655,71,80655,71,8064,00,0004,00,0004,00,0004,00,00040,00,00040,00,00040,00,00040,00,000––––––––––
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. Pledged is the share of the promoters' own shares given to lenders as security. A dash is a line the filing did not state. “Under 0.01%” is a holding of shares too small to show at two decimals.

Number of Artemis Electricals and Projects shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

115Sep 19166Mar 20199Jun 20431Sep 20699Dec 20999Mar 211,392Jun 211,223Sep 211,298Dec 211,341Mar 221,379Jun 221,360Sep 221,308Dec 221,646Mar 232,313Jun 237,751Sep 2317,012Dec 2320,189Mar 2419,708Jun 2419,789Sep 2420,876Dec 2421,012Mar 2520,739Jun 2519,838Sep 2519,231Dec 2518,806Mar 2618,850Jun 2619,324Sep 26
ShareholdersSep 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
All shareholders1151661994316999991,3921,2231,2981,3411,3791,3601,3081,6462,3137,75117,01220,18919,70819,78920,87621,01220,73919,83819,23118,80618,85019,324
7777788887777777777766666666
Indian promoters7777788887777777777766666666
1081591924246929911,3841,2151,2901,3341,3721,3531,3011,6392,3067,74417,00520,18219,70119,78220,87021,00620,73319,83219,22518,80018,84419,318
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Artemis Electricals and Projects promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing for Sep 2026; the largest is YASHVIKRAM INFRASTRUCTURE PRIVATE LIMITED, 22.82%. The filing names 1 more member with no shares.Promoter buying and selling

Holder
YASHVIKRAM INFRASTRUCTURE PRIVATE LIMITEDIndian companies, trusts and others22.82%5,72,76,4500.00%
GARUDA AVIATION SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITEDIndian companies, trusts and others21.39%5,37,07,00070.00%
PRAVINKUMAR BRIJENDRAKUMAR AGARWALIndividuals and Hindu undivided families13.86%3,47,84,4890.00%
AYESSPEA HOLDINGS AND INVESTMENTS PRIVATE LIMITEDIndian companies, trusts and others10.59%2,65,82,3400.00%
JYOTSNA AGARWALIndividuals and Hindu undivided families2.20%55,30,1400.00%
DEEPA TRAVEL PVT LTDIndian companies, trusts and others1.59%40,00,0000.00%
Pledged is the share of the holder's own shares pledged to a lender.

Largest public holders of Artemis Electricals and Projects, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderSep 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
MASTER MERCHANTS PVT LTDCompanies––––––––––6.40%11.03%11.05%11.05%11.05%11.05%11.05%11.05%11.05%11.05%11.05%11.05%11.05%11.05%11.05%11.05%11.05%11.05%
SACHET EXPORTS PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies1.27%1.87%1.87%2.29%2.93%3.16%3.16%7.31%7.31%7.31%7.31%7.31%7.40%7.52%7.52%7.52%7.52%7.52%7.52%7.52%7.52%7.52%7.52%7.52%7.52%7.52%7.52%7.52%
SATISH TANAJI LADResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––4.23%4.23%4.23%4.23%4.23%4.74%4.74%4.74%4.74%4.74%4.74%
RAMNIRANJAN BHUTRAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value3.58%3.58%3.58%3.58%3.58%3.53%3.53%3.53%3.53%3.53%3.53%3.53%3.53%3.53%3.53%–3.53%–––––––––––
NNM SECURITIESOther non-institutions3.85%3.40%3.40%3.24%3.39%3.39%3.41%3.82%4.01%4.04%4.00%–––––––––––––––––
SUNCARE TRADERS LIMITEDOther non-institutions–––––––1.50%1.50%1.54%––––––––––––––––––
SANJEEV HARBANSLAL BHATIAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––1.48%––––––––––––––––––
BIMALKUMAR RAJKUMAR BANSALResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––1.32%1.32%1.32%––––––––––––––––––
APPU FINANCIAL SERVICES LTDOther non-institutions–––––––––1.29%––––––––––––––––––
INDIACREDIT RISK MANAGEMENT LLPOther non-institutions3.51%3.51%3.51%3.51%4.09%4.03%4.03%4.03%4.03%1.04%––––––––––––––––––
VESPERA FUND LIMITEDInstitutions Foreign Portfolio Investor7.07%7.07%7.07%7.07%7.07%6.96%6.96%–––––––––––––––––––––
BHAIJEE PORTFOLIO LIMITEDOther non-institutions2.00%2.00%2.00%2.00%2.00%1.97%1.97%–––––––––––––––––––––
BHAIJEE COMMODITIES PVT. LTD.Other non-institutions1.90%1.90%1.90%1.90%1.90%1.87%1.87%–––––––––––––––––––––
CHANDRAHAS NARAYAN SHETTYResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.49%1.49%1.49%1.49%1.49%–––––––––––––––––––––––
HARSHA RAJESHBHAI JHAVERIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.30%1.36%1.36%1.31%––––––––––––––––––––––––
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent.