Aeonx Digital Technology logo

Aeonx Digital Technology shareholders and shareholding pattern

BSE: 524594IT - ServicesSmall Cap

Aeonx Digital Technology Limited · Face value ₹10 · Listed Aug 1994
Last close ₹110.05up ₹0.50 (0.46%)

Share price at the BSE close on 28 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹109.55.

28 Oct: open ₹110.05, high ₹110.05, low ₹110.05

52-week range of traded prices to 28 Oct 2026
₹99.00Low, 30 Mar 2026₹203.00High, 11 Nov 2025
Market cap
₹51 Cr3,277th largest listed
P/E
Lossover the last 12 months
P/B
0.99
Dividend yield
Nonein the last 12 months
ROE
−2.8%
ROE without one-offs
−1.3%
ROCE
−11.9%
Debt to equity
0.00
Volume, BSE
60

Aeonx Digital Technology's shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 19 Oct 2026, with every filing from Dec 2016: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns Aeonx Digital Technology, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters56.83%
  • Foreign institutions0.08%
  • Indian institutionsNone
  • Individuals and others43.09%

Shareholding pattern, per cent, from Sep 2022

  • Promoters
  • Foreign institutions
  • Indian institutions
  • Individuals and others
57.26%0.08%56.83%0.08%43.09%Sep 22Jun 23Mar 24Dec 24Sep 25Sep 26
Per centDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
54.79%54.79%54.79%54.79%54.79%54.79%54.79%54.79%54.79%54.79%54.79%54.79%54.79%54.79%54.79%54.79%54.79%54.79%54.79%54.81%54.81%54.81%54.81%54.81%54.81%54.76%54.76%54.76%54.76%54.76%54.76%54.76%54.76%54.76%54.76%54.76%54.76%57.26%57.26%56.83%
Indian promoters54.79%54.79%54.79%54.79%54.79%54.79%54.79%54.79%54.79%54.79%54.79%54.79%54.79%54.79%54.79%54.79%54.79%54.79%54.79%54.81%54.81%54.81%54.81%54.81%54.81%54.76%54.76%54.76%54.76%54.76%54.76%54.76%54.76%54.76%54.76%54.76%54.76%57.26%57.26%56.83%
45.21%45.21%45.21%45.21%45.21%45.21%45.21%45.21%45.21%45.21%45.21%45.21%45.21%45.21%45.21%45.21%45.21%45.21%45.21%45.19%45.19%45.19%45.19%45.19%45.19%45.24%45.24%45.24%45.24%45.24%45.24%45.24%45.24%45.24%45.24%45.24%45.24%42.74%42.74%43.17%
Shares in issue46,00,34346,00,34346,00,34346,00,34346,00,34346,00,34346,00,34346,00,34346,00,34346,00,34346,00,34346,00,34346,00,34346,00,34346,00,34346,00,34346,00,34346,00,34346,00,34346,00,34346,00,34346,00,34346,00,34346,00,34346,00,34346,00,34346,00,34346,00,34346,00,34346,00,34346,00,34346,00,34346,00,34346,00,34346,00,34346,00,34346,00,34346,00,34346,00,34346,34,843
Shares locked in8,25,0008,25,0004,50,0004,50,0004,50,0004,50,000––––––––––––––––––––––––––––25,18,63225,18,632–––34,500
Promoters' shares locked in8,25,0008,25,0004,50,0004,50,0004,50,0004,50,000––––––––––––––––––––––––––––25,18,63225,18,632––––
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state. “Under 0.01%” is a holding of shares too small to show at two decimals.

Number of Aeonx Digital Technology shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

5,369Dec 165,307Mar 175,266Jun 175,150Sep 175,011Dec 174,897Mar 184,804Jun 184,753Sep 184,806Dec 184,743Mar 194,773Jun 194,857Sep 194,802Dec 194,768Mar 204,803Jun 204,697Sep 204,561Dec 204,287Mar 214,199Jun 214,270Sep 214,334Dec 214,308Mar 224,352Jun 224,445Sep 224,029Dec 223,937Mar 233,886Jun 234,379Sep 234,460Dec 234,199Mar 244,506Jun 244,473Sep 244,474Dec 244,442Mar 254,411Jun 254,267Sep 254,178Dec 254,110Mar 264,087Jun 264,104Sep 26
ShareholdersDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
All shareholders5,3695,3075,2665,1505,0114,8974,8044,7534,8064,7434,7734,8574,8024,7684,8034,6974,5614,2874,1994,2704,3344,3084,3524,4454,0293,9373,8864,3794,4604,1994,5064,4734,4744,4424,4114,2674,1784,1104,0874,104
3333333333333333333444444222222222222222
Indian promoters3333333333333333333444444222222222222222
5,3665,3045,2635,1475,0084,8944,8014,7504,8034,7404,7704,8544,7994,7654,8004,6944,5584,2844,1964,2664,3304,3044,3484,4414,0253,9353,8844,3774,4584,1974,5044,4714,4724,4404,4094,2654,1764,1084,0854,102
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Aeonx Digital Technology promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing for Sep 2026; the largest is Aura Alkalies and Chemicals Pvt Ltd, 54.34%. The filing names 32 more members with no shares.Promoter buying and selling

Holder
Aura Alkalies and Chemicals Pvt LtdIndian companies, trusts and others54.34%25,18,632
Manan Chetan ShahIndividuals and Hindu undivided families2.49%1,15,336
No promoter shares are reported as pledged.

Largest public holders of Aeonx Digital Technology, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
KODAI INVESTMENT AND TRADING COMPANY PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––4.27%4.27%4.24%
SANGEETHA SResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––4.57%4.65%4.65%4.65%4.65%4.65%4.65%4.65%4.65%4.65%4.65%4.65%4.65%4.65%4.65%4.65%4.63%4.13%4.13%4.13%4.13%4.13%4.13%4.13%4.13%4.13%4.13%4.10%
PORINJU VELIYATHResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––2.17%2.17%2.70%2.85%2.85%2.85%2.85%2.85%3.04%3.04%3.04%3.04%3.04%3.04%3.04%3.04%3.04%2.61%2.61%2.61%2.61%2.61%3.04%3.76%3.87%
MAHENDRA GIRDHARILAL WADHWANIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––2.16%
Investor Education and Protection Fund Authority Ministry of Corporate AffairsInvestor education fund–––––––––––––––––––––––––1.49%1.49%1.49%1.49%1.73%1.73%1.73%–––1.86%1.86%1.86%1.85%1.95%
SUMITA CHUGH .Resident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––1.31%1.31%1.31%1.31%1.36%1.36%1.36%1.36%1.37%1.37%1.66%1.31%1.28%1.28%1.28%1.28%1.28%1.40%1.44%1.44%1.46%1.46%1.45%
DINESH KUMAR JAINResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.33%1.33%1.33%––1.04%1.28%1.30%1.30%1.33%1.24%
MANJU GAGGARResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.06%1.06%1.06%1.06%1.06%1.06%1.06%1.05%
Mahendra GirdharilalResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––1.91%2.17%2.17%2.17%2.17%2.17%2.17%2.17%2.17%2.17%2.17%2.17%2.17%2.17%2.17%2.17%2.17%2.17%2.17%2.17%2.17%–
Rajan MalhotraResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.01%1.38%1.38%1.38%1.38%1.27%––
Kodai Investment and Trading Co Pvt LtdCompanies4.72%4.72%4.72%4.72%4.72%4.72%4.72%4.61%5.22%5.22%5.22%5.22%5.22%5.22%5.34%5.34%5.39%5.39%5.39%5.33%4.52%4.39%4.35%4.35%4.35%4.35%4.35%4.35%4.35%–4.35%4.35%4.35%4.35%4.35%4.35%4.35%–––
India Max Investment Fund LimitedForeign portfolio investors, category I–––––––––––––––––––––––––1.31%1.40%1.52%1.59%2.47%2.47%2.47%2.49%2.49%2.49%2.49%2.49%–––
V Naga Raja NaiduResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––1.64%2.19%2.28%2.28%2.30%2.30%2.30%2.30%2.30%2.30%––––––––––
Shilpa Porinju VeliyathResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––1.09%1.09%1.09%1.09%1.09%1.09%1.09%1.09%1.09%1.09%–––––––––––––
Subramanian PResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.95%1.95%1.97%2.40%2.83%3.03%3.08%3.12%3.27%3.68%3.68%3.68%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
Shobhna Anil KadakiaResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value3.35%3.35%3.35%3.34%2.88%2.47%2.44%2.28%2.18%2.18%2.03%1.18%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
Anil Manilal KadakiaResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.44%1.32%1.13%1.00%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent.

Who moved in the Sep 2026 filing

Against the Jun 2026 filing. A filing names a public holder only at 1% or more, so a holder no longer named fell under 1% or sold out.

  • Individuals and others: Mahendra Girdharilal no longer named, from 2.17%; MAHENDRA GIRDHARILAL WADHWANI newly named at 2.16%; PORINJU VELIYATH 3.87%, +0.11 pts; 6 more moved