Artificial Electronics Intelligent Material logo

Artificial Electronics Intelligent Material shareholders and shareholding pattern

BSE: 526443Electrical EquipmentSmall Cap

Artificial Electronics Intelligent Material Limited · Face value ₹10 · Listed May 1994
Last close ₹32.68down ₹1.47 (4.30%)

Share price at the BSE close on 30 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹34.15.

30 Oct: open ₹33.62, high ₹34.90, low ₹32.45

52-week range of traded prices to 30 Oct 2026
₹32.45Low, 30 Oct 2026₹195.00High, 17 Nov 2025
Market cap
₹90 Cr2,192nd largest listed
P/E
1.86
P/B
0.74
Dividend yield
Nonein the last 12 months
ROE
63.4%
ROCE
38.7%
Debt to equity
0.86
Volume, BSE
1,24,027

Artificial Electronics Intelligent Material's shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 12 Oct 2026, with every filing from Dec 2016: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns Artificial Electronics Intelligent Material, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters24.98%
  • Foreign institutionsNone
  • Indian institutions0.01%
  • Individuals and others75.01%

Shareholding pattern, per cent, from Sep 2022

  • Promoters
  • Foreign institutions
  • Indian institutions
  • Individuals and others
77.68%0.01%24.98%0.01%75.01%Sep 22Jun 23Mar 24Dec 24Sep 25Sep 26
Per centDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
29.73%29.73%29.73%29.73%29.73%29.73%29.73%29.73%29.73%29.73%29.73%29.73%29.73%29.73%29.73%29.73%29.73%29.73%29.73%29.73%29.73%33.75%33.75%33.77%30.16%30.16%30.16%30.16%30.16%30.16%30.16%30.16%35.14%35.14%35.14%35.14%22.31%24.98%24.98%24.98%
Indian promoters29.73%29.73%29.73%29.73%29.73%29.73%29.73%29.73%29.73%29.73%29.73%29.73%29.73%29.73%29.73%29.73%29.73%29.73%29.73%29.73%29.73%33.75%33.75%33.77%30.16%30.16%30.16%30.16%30.16%30.16%30.16%30.16%35.14%35.14%35.14%35.14%22.31%24.98%24.98%24.98%
70.27%70.27%70.27%70.27%70.27%70.27%70.27%70.27%70.27%70.27%70.27%70.27%70.27%70.27%70.27%70.27%70.27%70.27%70.27%70.27%70.27%66.25%66.25%66.23%69.84%69.84%69.84%69.84%69.84%69.84%69.84%69.84%64.86%64.86%64.86%64.86%77.69%75.02%75.02%75.02%
Shares in issue31,44,00031,44,00031,44,00031,44,00031,44,00031,44,00031,44,00031,44,00031,44,00031,44,00031,44,00031,44,00031,44,00031,44,00031,44,00011,31,84011,31,84011,31,84011,31,84011,31,84011,31,84011,31,84011,31,84011,31,84011,31,84011,31,84011,31,84011,31,84011,31,84011,31,84011,31,84011,31,8401,69,65,8401,69,65,8401,69,65,8401,69,65,8402,67,19,5902,76,69,5902,76,69,5902,76,69,590
Shares locked in–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––3,41,3841,61,75,38459,61,38439,35,65239,35,6521,24,71,2341,45,93,8301,09,04,8501,07,03,750
Promoters' shares locked in–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––3,41,38459,61,38459,61,38437,34,55237,34,55225,16,38446,38,9809,50,0009,50,000
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state. “Under 0.01%” is a holding of shares too small to show at two decimals.

Number of Artificial Electronics Intelligent Material shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

3,145Dec 163,143Mar 173,133Jun 173,134Sep 173,112Dec 173,118Mar 183,114Jun 183,112Sep 183,114Dec 183,113Mar 193,110Jun 193,116Sep 193,121Dec 193,129Mar 203,129Jun 203,090Sep 203,086Dec 203,061Mar 213,046Jun 213,039Sep 213,033Dec 213,017Mar 223,012Jun 223,004Sep 222,997Dec 222,992Mar 232,983Jun 232,978Sep 232,976Dec 232,939Mar 242,894Jun 242,816Sep 243,701Dec 244,741Mar 255,308Jun 258,713Sep 2510,674Dec 2511,467Mar 2612,416Jun 2613,190Sep 26
ShareholdersDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
All shareholders3,1453,1433,1333,1343,1123,1183,1143,1123,1143,1133,1103,1163,1213,1293,1293,0903,0863,0613,0463,0393,0333,0173,0123,0042,9972,9922,9832,9782,9762,9392,8942,8163,7014,7415,3088,71310,67411,46712,41613,190
1818181818181818181818181818181818181818181212122222222233333333
Indian promoters1818181818181818181818181818181818181818181212122222222233333333
3,1273,1253,1153,1163,0943,1003,0963,0943,0963,0953,0923,0983,1033,1113,1113,0723,0683,0433,0283,0213,0153,0053,0002,9922,9952,9902,9812,9762,9742,9372,8922,8143,6984,7385,3058,71010,67111,46412,41313,187
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Artificial Electronics Intelligent Material promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing for Sep 2026; the largest is POLYMATECH ELECTRONICS LIMITED, 12.45%. The filing names 1 more member with no shares.Promoter buying and selling

Holder
POLYMATECH ELECTRONICS LIMITEDIndian companies, trusts and others12.45%34,45,0000.00%
UMA NANDAMIndividuals and Hindu undivided families8.21%22,70,81241.84%
N ESWARA RAOIndividuals and Hindu undivided families4.32%11,95,5720.00%
No promoter shares are reported as pledged. Locked in is the share of the holder's own shares that cannot be sold yet, as after a listing or an allotment.

Largest public holders of Artificial Electronics Intelligent Material, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
GAURAVRAJSINGH VIJAYSINGH RATHOREResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––4.72%4.72%4.72%4.69%2.61%2.52%2.33%1.72%
VS FINYCORE PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––2.62%2.62%2.62%2.62%1.64%1.56%1.49%1.49%
HULAS CHAND LALWANIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.40%1.36%1.36%1.36%
SHEETAL DHEERAJ SHAHResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.13%1.13%1.13%
MUSKAN KANKARIAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.08%1.04%1.04%1.04%
Saroj Vijaysingh RathoreResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––2.95%2.95%2.95%2.95%1.68%1.63%1.21%–
Sachin AggarwalResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––2.95%2.95%2.95%2.95%1.41%–––
Sheetal ShahResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.17%–––
Nikhil GambhirResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.77%1.77%1.77%1.77%1.05%–––
Kavitha JainResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.03%–––
Richa Gauravrajsingh RathoreResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.77%1.77%1.77%1.77%––––
Ram Babu GuptaResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––2.95%2.95%2.95%1.56%––––
Parmod Kumar GuptaResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––2.95%2.95%2.95%1.24%––––
V A Trading Venture LlpOther non-institutions––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.18%1.18%1.18%1.18%––––
Vrinda AggarwalResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.18%1.18%1.18%1.18%––––
Fylfot Securities Private LimitedCompanies––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.18%1.18%1.18%1.18%––––
Bharti GargResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.18%–1.18%1.18%––––
Bhavana KhemaniResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.18%1.18%1.18%1.18%––––
Rishabh KapoorResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.18%1.18%1.18%1.18%––––
Trisha AggarwalResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.18%1.18%1.18%1.18%––––
Vinay Kumar ChawlaResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.18%1.18%1.18%1.18%––––
Vipin GuptaResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.18%1.18%1.18%1.18%––––
Chiter LekhaResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––2.95%2.95%2.95%1.08%––––
Kuniamuthur Nanjappan AnandResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.18%1.18%1.18%–––––
Bharti GardResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.18%––––––
M/S Nityoday Investments Pvt LtdCompanies––1.99%–3.47%3.47%3.47%3.47%3.47%3.47%3.47%3.47%3.47%3.47%3.47%3.47%3.47%3.47%3.47%3.47%3.47%3.47%3.47%3.47%––3.47%3.47%3.47%3.47%3.47%3.47%––––––––
Zulfi RavdjeeResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––3.08%3.08%3.08%3.08%3.08%3.08%3.08%3.08%3.08%3.08%3.08%3.08%3.08%3.08%3.08%2.28%––––––––
Mukesh Dhirajlal Dedhia (Huf)Other non-institutions––––––––2.24%2.24%2.24%2.24%2.24%2.24%2.24%2.24%2.24%2.24%2.24%2.24%2.24%2.24%2.24%2.24%2.24%2.24%2.24%2.24%2.24%2.24%2.24%2.24%––––––––
Chandan ParmarResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––2.18%2.18%2.18%2.18%2.18%2.18%2.18%2.18%––––––––
Suresh KumarResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.99%1.99%1.99%1.99%1.99%1.99%1.99%1.99%1.99%1.99%1.99%1.99%1.99%1.99%1.99%1.99%1.99%1.99%1.99%1.99%1.99%1.99%1.99%1.99%1.99%1.99%1.99%1.99%1.99%1.99%1.99%1.99%––––––––
Green Peaks Enterprises LlpOther non-institutions–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.70%1.83%1.71%––––––––
Yashiv Holdings Private LimitedCompanies–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.64%––––––––
N L Rungta (Huf)Other non-institutions–––––––––––––––––1.48%1.69%1.63%1.63%1.63%1.63%1.63%1.63%1.63%1.63%1.63%1.63%1.63%1.63%1.63%––––––––
Ashish ChughResident individuals, up to ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.48%––––––––
Rajani Kantilal ShahNon-resident Indians–––––1.38%1.38%1.38%1.38%1.38%1.38%1.38%1.38%1.38%1.38%1.38%1.38%1.38%1.38%1.38%1.38%1.38%1.38%1.38%1.38%1.38%1.38%1.38%1.38%1.38%1.38%1.38%––––––––
Bhoot Miral HemantbhaiResident individuals, up to ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.31%––––––––
Smita Jaidev ThakerayResident individuals, up to ₹2 lakh at face value1.27%1.27%1.27%1.27%1.27%1.27%1.27%1.27%1.27%1.27%1.27%1.27%1.27%1.27%1.27%–––––––––––1.27%1.27%1.27%1.27%–1.27%––––––––
Puja Agencies Private LimitedCompanies1.56%1.56%1.56%1.56%1.56%1.56%1.56%1.56%1.56%1.56%1.56%1.56%1.56%1.56%1.56%1.56%1.56%1.56%1.56%1.56%1.56%1.56%1.56%1.56%1.56%1.56%1.56%1.56%1.56%1.56%1.56%–––––––––
P Gandhi RajuResident individuals, up to ₹2 lakh at face value1.59%1.59%1.59%1.59%1.59%1.59%1.59%1.59%1.59%1.59%1.59%1.59%1.59%1.59%1.59%–––––––––––1.59%1.59%1.59%–––––––––––
Nityoday Investments Pvt LtdCompanies3.47%3.47%–3.47%––––––––––––––––––––3.47%3.47%––––––––––––––
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent. The 40 holders most recently named are shown, of 45 holders the filings name.

Who moved in the Sep 2026 filing

Against the Jun 2026 filing. A filing names a public holder only at 1% or more, so a holder no longer named fell under 1% or sold out.

  • Individuals and others: Saroj Vijaysingh Rathore no longer named, from 1.21%; GAURAVRAJSINGH VIJAYSINGH RATHORE 1.72%, −0.61 pts