Advance Multitech logo

Advance Multitech shareholders and shareholding pattern

BSE: 526331Industrial ProductsSmall Cap

Advance Multitech Ltd. · Face value ₹10 · Listed Feb 1994
Last close ₹334.30up ₹15.90 (4.99%)

Share price at the BSE close on 29 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹318.40.

29 Oct: open ₹334.30, high ₹334.30, low ₹334.30

52-week range of traded prices to 29 Oct 2026
₹51.40Low, 10 Sep 2026₹334.30High, 29 Oct 2026
Market cap
₹136 Cr5,278th largest listed
P/E
22.14
P/B
11.95
Dividend yield
Nonein the last 12 months
ROE
57.7%
ROCE
−18.6%
Debt to equity
0.05
Volume, BSE
250

Advance Multitech's shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 18 Oct 2026, with every filing from Dec 2016: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns Advance Multitech, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters40.74%
  • Individuals and others59.26%

Shareholding pattern, per cent, from Sep 2022

  • Promoters
  • Individuals and others
59.26%40.74%40.74%59.26%Sep 22Jun 23Mar 24Dec 24Sep 25Sep 26
Per centDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
40.74%40.74%40.74%40.74%40.74%40.74%40.74%40.74%40.74%40.74%40.74%41.73%40.74%40.74%40.74%40.74%40.74%40.74%40.74%40.74%40.74%40.74%40.74%40.74%40.74%40.74%40.74%40.74%40.74%40.74%40.74%40.74%40.74%40.74%40.74%40.74%40.74%40.74%40.74%40.74%
Indian promoters40.74%40.74%40.74%40.74%40.74%40.74%40.74%40.74%40.74%40.74%40.74%41.73%40.74%40.74%40.74%40.74%40.74%40.74%40.74%40.74%40.74%40.74%40.74%40.74%40.74%40.74%40.74%40.74%40.74%40.74%40.74%40.74%40.74%40.74%40.74%40.74%40.74%40.74%40.74%40.74%
59.26%59.26%59.26%59.26%59.26%59.26%59.26%59.26%59.26%59.26%59.26%58.27%59.26%59.26%59.26%59.26%59.26%59.26%59.26%59.26%59.26%59.26%59.26%59.26%59.26%59.26%59.26%59.26%59.26%59.26%59.26%59.26%59.26%59.26%59.26%59.26%59.26%59.26%59.26%59.26%
Shares in issue40,76,78140,76,78140,76,78140,76,78140,76,78140,76,78140,76,78140,76,78140,76,78140,76,78140,76,78139,80,36140,76,78140,76,78140,76,78140,76,78140,76,78140,76,78140,76,78140,76,78140,76,78140,76,78140,76,78140,76,78140,76,78140,76,78140,76,78140,76,78140,76,78140,76,78140,76,78140,76,78140,76,78140,76,78140,76,78140,76,78140,76,78140,76,78140,76,78140,76,781
Shares locked in–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––3,25,300
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Number of Advance Multitech shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

3,941Dec 163,941Mar 173,101Jun 173,101Sep 173,102Dec 173,101Mar 183,101Jun 183,101Sep 183,101Dec 183,947Mar 193,947Jun 193,947Sep 193,946Dec 193,946Mar 203,946Jun 203,102Sep 203,100Dec 203,100Mar 213,100Jun 213,944Sep 213,943Dec 213,943Mar 223,943Jun 223,099Sep 223,100Dec 223,100Mar 233,099Jun 233,099Sep 233,099Dec 233,098Mar 243,098Jun 243,098Sep 243,098Dec 243,098Mar 253,098Jun 253,105Sep 253,107Dec 253,111Mar 263,112Jun 263,116Sep 26
ShareholdersDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
All shareholders3,9413,9413,1013,1013,1023,1013,1013,1013,1013,9473,9473,9473,9463,9463,9463,1023,1003,1003,1003,9443,9433,9433,9433,0993,1003,1003,0993,0993,0993,0983,0983,0983,0983,0983,0983,1053,1073,1113,1123,116
9999999999999999999999999999988888888887
Indian promoters9999999999999999999999999999988888888887
3,9323,9323,0923,0923,0933,0923,0923,0923,0923,9383,9383,9383,9373,9373,9373,0933,0913,0913,0913,9353,9343,9343,9343,0903,0913,0913,0903,0903,0903,0903,0903,0903,0903,0903,0903,0973,0993,1033,1043,109
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Advance Multitech promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing for Sep 2026; the largest is SHEELA ASHOKKUMAR GOENKA, 20.63%.Promoter buying and selling

Holder
SHEELA ASHOKKUMAR GOENKAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families20.63%8,40,980
ARVINDKUMAR GOENKAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families5.56%2,26,500
UMABEN ARVINDKUMAR GOENKAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families5.32%2,17,000
PULKIT ASHOKKUMAR GOENKAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families4.68%1,90,600
ASHOKKUMAR VISHWANATH HUFIndian companies, trusts and others2.70%1,09,900
VISHWANATH N. GOENKA (KARTA)Individuals and Hindu undivided families1.32%53,900
GOENKA ADITI PULKITIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.54%22,000
No promoter shares are reported as pledged.

Largest public holders of Advance Multitech, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
SIDDHARTH AGENCIES LTDCompanies6.24%6.24%6.24%6.24%6.24%6.24%6.24%6.24%6.24%6.24%6.24%6.39%–6.24%6.24%3.86%6.24%6.24%6.24%6.24%6.24%6.24%6.24%6.24%6.24%6.24%6.24%6.24%6.24%6.24%6.24%6.24%6.24%6.24%6.24%6.24%6.24%6.24%6.24%6.24%
HONEST SYNTHETICS PVT.LTDCompanies5.40%5.40%5.40%5.40%5.40%5.40%5.40%5.40%5.40%5.40%4.17%4.27%–4.17%4.17%4.17%4.17%4.17%4.17%4.17%4.17%4.17%4.17%4.17%4.17%4.17%4.17%4.17%4.17%4.17%4.17%4.17%4.17%4.17%4.17%4.17%4.17%4.17%4.17%4.17%
IMTIYAZ IBRAHIMBHAI DESAIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––3.45%3.45%3.45%
VARUNKUMAR RAMESHBHAI SANGHVIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––3.45%3.45%
SANGHVI FINCAP LIMITEDCompanies2.37%2.37%2.37%2.37%2.37%2.37%2.37%2.37%2.37%2.37%2.37%2.43%–2.37%2.37%2.37%2.37%2.37%2.37%2.37%2.37%2.37%2.37%2.37%2.37%2.37%2.37%2.37%2.37%2.37%2.37%2.37%2.37%2.37%2.37%2.37%2.37%2.37%2.37%2.37%
JIGAR DINESHBHAI ADANIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.12%
SHIVANGI JIGAR ADANIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.12%
DESAI SHOBHA IMTIYAZNon-resident Indians–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––3.45%––
MADHUKAR MURARKAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––6.90%6.90%6.90%6.90%6.90%6.90%6.90%6.90%–––
ADVANCE PETROCHEMICALS LIMITEDCompanies5.55%5.55%5.55%5.19%5.19%5.19%5.19%5.19%5.19%5.19%5.19%5.32%–5.19%5.19%5.19%5.19%5.19%5.19%5.19%5.19%5.19%5.19%5.19%5.19%5.19%5.19%5.19%5.19%5.19%5.19%5.19%5.19%5.19%5.19%–––––
SUDHIR KUMAR SEKHSARIAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––2.08%2.08%2.08%2.08%2.08%2.08%–––––
MADHUKAR KUMAR MURARKAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value6.90%6.90%6.90%6.90%6.90%6.90%6.90%6.90%6.90%6.90%6.90%7.06%6.90%6.90%6.90%6.90%6.90%6.90%6.90%6.90%6.90%6.90%6.90%6.90%6.90%6.90%6.90%6.90%6.90%–––––––––––
SUDHIR KUMAR R. SEKSARIAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.74%1.74%1.74%1.74%1.74%1.74%1.74%1.74%1.74%1.74%1.74%1.79%1.74%1.74%1.74%1.74%1.74%1.74%1.74%1.74%1.74%1.74%1.74%1.74%1.74%1.74%2.08%2.08%2.08%–––––––––––
SIDHARTH AGENCIES LTDOther non-institutions–––––––––––––––2.38%––––––––––––––––––––––––
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent.

Who moved in the Sep 2026 filing

Against the Jun 2026 filing. A filing names a public holder only at 1% or more, so a holder no longer named fell under 1% or sold out.

  • Individuals and others: JIGAR DINESHBHAI ADANI newly named at 1.12%; SHIVANGI JIGAR ADANI newly named at 1.12%