Advik Laboratories logo

Advik Laboratories shareholders and shareholding pattern

BSE: 531686Pharmaceuticals & BiotechnologySmall Cap

Advik Laboratories Ltd. · Face value ₹10 · Listed May 1996
Last close ₹2.08₹0.00 (0.00%)

Share price at the BSE close on 26 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹2.08.

26 Oct: open ₹2.08, high ₹2.08, low ₹2.08

52-week range of traded prices to 26 Oct 2026
₹1.57Low, 2 Mar 2026₹2.08High, 15 Sep 2026
Market cap
₹3.98 Cr5,167th largest listed
P/E
Lossover the last 12 months
P/B
58.03
Dividend yield
Nonein the last 12 months
ROE
−180.6%
ROCE
−14.5%
Debt to equity
109.84
Volume, BSE
2,364

Advik Laboratories' shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 16 Oct 2026, with every filing from Dec 2016: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns Advik Laboratories, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters35.89%
  • Indian institutions0.58%
  • Individuals and others63.53%

Shareholding pattern, per cent, from Sep 2022

  • Promoters
  • Indian institutions
  • Individuals and others
63.53%0.58%35.89%0.58%63.53%Sep 22Jun 23Mar 24Dec 24Sep 25Sep 26
Per centDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
35.89%35.89%35.89%35.89%35.89%35.89%35.89%35.89%35.89%35.89%35.89%35.89%35.89%35.89%35.89%35.89%35.89%35.89%35.89%35.89%35.89%35.89%35.89%35.89%35.89%35.89%35.89%35.89%35.89%35.89%35.89%35.89%35.89%35.89%35.89%35.89%35.89%35.89%35.89%35.89%
Indian promoters35.89%35.89%35.89%35.89%35.89%35.89%35.89%35.89%35.89%35.89%35.89%35.89%35.89%35.89%35.89%35.89%35.89%35.89%35.89%35.89%35.89%35.89%35.89%35.89%35.89%35.89%35.89%35.89%35.89%35.89%35.89%35.89%35.89%35.89%35.89%35.89%35.89%35.89%35.89%35.89%
64.11%64.11%64.11%64.11%64.11%64.11%64.11%64.11%64.11%64.11%64.11%64.11%64.11%64.11%64.11%64.11%64.11%64.11%64.11%64.11%64.11%64.11%64.11%64.11%64.11%64.11%64.11%64.11%64.11%64.11%64.11%64.11%64.11%64.11%64.11%64.11%64.11%64.11%64.11%64.11%
Promoter shares pledgedShare of the promoters' own shares0.00%55.12%55.12%55.12%55.12%55.12%55.12%55.12%55.12%55.12%71.16%71.16%71.16%71.16%71.16%71.16%71.16%16.04%16.04%16.04%16.04%16.04%16.04%16.04%16.04%16.04%16.04%16.04%16.04%16.04%16.04%16.04%16.04%16.04%16.04%16.04%16.04%16.04%16.04%16.04%
Shares in issue1,91,11,4001,91,11,4001,91,11,4001,91,11,4001,91,11,4001,91,11,4001,91,11,4001,91,11,4001,91,11,4001,91,11,4001,91,11,4001,91,11,4001,91,11,4001,91,11,4001,91,11,4001,91,11,4001,91,11,4001,91,11,4001,91,11,4001,91,11,4001,91,11,4001,91,11,4001,91,11,4001,91,11,4001,91,11,4001,91,11,4001,91,11,4001,91,11,4001,91,11,4001,91,11,4001,91,11,4001,91,11,4001,91,11,4001,91,11,4001,91,11,4001,91,11,4001,91,11,4001,91,11,4001,91,11,4001,91,11,400
Shares locked in22,42,35022,42,35022,42,35022,42,35022,42,35022,42,350––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
Promoters' shares locked in22,42,35022,42,35022,42,35022,42,35022,42,35022,42,350––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. Pledged is the share of the promoters' own shares given to lenders as security. A dash is a line the filing did not state. “Under 0.01%” is a holding of shares too small to show at two decimals.

Number of Advik Laboratories shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

5,014Dec 164,906Mar 174,850Jun 174,801Sep 174,749Dec 174,724Mar 184,693Jun 184,672Sep 184,671Dec 184,656Mar 194,639Jun 194,628Sep 194,612Dec 194,605Mar 204,605Jun 204,609Sep 204,609Dec 204,600Mar 214,580Jun 214,564Sep 214,548Dec 214,538Mar 224,528Jun 224,529Sep 224,512Dec 224,494Mar 234,475Jun 234,454Sep 234,435Dec 234,414Mar 244,398Jun 244,386Sep 244,397Dec 244,422Mar 254,445Jun 254,433Sep 254,425Dec 254,419Mar 264,409Jun 264,395Sep 26
ShareholdersDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
All shareholders5,0144,9064,8504,8014,7494,7244,6934,6724,6714,6564,6394,6284,6124,6054,6054,6094,6094,6004,5804,5644,5484,5384,5284,5294,5124,4944,4754,4544,4354,4144,3984,3864,3974,4224,4454,4334,4254,4194,4094,395
2222222222222222222222222222222222222222
Indian promoters2222222222222222222222222222222222222222
5,0124,9044,8484,7994,7474,7224,6914,6704,6694,6544,6374,6264,6104,6034,6034,6074,6074,5984,5784,5624,5464,5364,5264,5274,5104,4924,4734,4524,4334,4124,3964,3844,3954,4204,4434,4314,4234,4174,4074,393
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Advik Laboratories promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing for Sep 2026; the largest is OMKAM PHARMACEUTICALS PRIVATE LIMITED, 25.65%.Promoter buying and selling

Holder
OMKAM PHARMACEUTICALS PRIVATE LIMITEDIndian companies, trusts and others25.65%49,02,32222.44%
PEEYUSH KUMAR AGGARWALIndividuals and Hindu undivided families10.24%19,57,1590.00%
Pledged is the share of the holder's own shares pledged to a lender.

Largest public holders of Advik Laboratories, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
PATALIPUTRA INTERNATIONAL LIMITEDCompanies13.76%–13.76%13.76%13.76%13.76%13.76%13.76%13.76%13.76%13.76%13.76%13.76%13.76%13.76%13.76%13.76%13.76%13.76%–––––17.51%17.51%17.51%17.51%17.51%17.51%17.51%17.51%17.51%17.51%17.51%17.51%17.51%17.51%17.51%17.51%
SANGEETHA SResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––6.71%6.71%6.71%6.71%6.71%6.71%6.71%6.71%6.71%6.71%6.71%6.23%6.23%6.23%6.23%6.23%6.23%6.23%6.23%6.23%6.23%6.23%6.23%6.23%6.23%6.23%6.23%6.23%
DHIRU BUILDERS AND PROMOTERS PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies13.63%13.63%13.63%13.63%13.63%13.63%13.63%13.63%13.63%13.63%13.63%13.63%–13.63%13.63%13.63%13.63%13.63%13.63%5.23%5.23%5.23%5.23%5.23%5.23%5.23%5.23%5.23%5.23%5.23%5.23%5.23%5.23%5.23%5.23%5.23%5.23%5.23%5.23%5.23%
SNEHA GARGResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––2.01%2.01%2.01%2.01%2.01%2.01%2.01%2.01%2.01%2.01%2.01%2.01%2.01%2.01%2.01%2.01%2.01%2.01%
GEETA GARGResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––1.99%1.99%1.99%1.99%1.99%1.99%1.99%1.99%1.99%1.99%1.99%1.99%1.99%1.99%1.99%1.99%1.99%1.99%
SAMPARK SECURITIES PVT LTDCompanies1.06%1.06%1.06%1.06%1.06%1.06%1.06%1.06%1.06%1.06%1.06%1.06%1.06%1.06%1.06%1.06%1.06%1.06%1.06%1.06%1.06%1.06%1.06%1.06%1.06%1.06%1.06%1.06%1.06%1.06%1.06%1.06%1.06%1.06%1.06%1.06%1.06%1.06%1.06%1.06%
N L RUNGTA (HUF) .Other non-institutions–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.01%1.16%1.25%––––––––
VIKAS LIFECARE LIMITEDCompanies–––––––––––––––––––22.04%22.04%22.04%17.51%17.51%––––––––––––––––
DHIRU BUILDERS AND PROMOTERS PRIVATE LIMUTEDOther non-institutions––––––––––––13.63%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––
SUBRAMANIAN PResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value6.71%6.71%–6.71%6.71%6.71%–6.71%6.71%6.71%6.71%6.71%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
ZUBER TRADINGOther non-institutions––1.16%1.16%1.16%1.16%1.16%1.16%1.16%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
MR. SUBRAMANIAN PResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––6.71%–––6.71%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
Patliputra International LimitedOther non-institutions–13.76%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent.