Advani Hotels & Resorts (India) logo

Advani Hotels & Resorts (India) shareholders and shareholding pattern

NSE: ADVANIHOTRBSE: 523269Leisure ServicesSmall Cap

Advani Hotels & Resorts (India) Limited · Formerly Ramada Hotels (I) · Face value ₹2 · Listed Nov 1989 on BSE, Jun 2007 on NSE
Last close ₹44.91down ₹0.55 (1.21%)BSE ₹44.99

Share price at the NSE close on 28 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹45.46.

28 Oct: open ₹45.45, high ₹46.00, low ₹44.22

52-week range of traded prices to 28 Oct 2026
₹40.75Low, 26 Oct 2026₹65.50High, 23 Jan 2026
Market cap
₹415 Cr1,850th largest listed
P/E
18.13
P/B
0.81
Dividend yield
4.01%
ROE
7.7%
ROCE
5.4%
Debt to equity
0.00
Volume, NSE
14,72963.6% delivered

Advani Hotels & Resorts (India)'s shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 19 Oct 2026, with every filing from Dec 2016: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns Advani Hotels & Resorts (India), filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters50.25%
  • Foreign institutions0.20%
  • Indian institutions0.05%
  • Individuals and others49.50%

Shareholding pattern, per cent, from Sep 2022

  • Promoters
  • Foreign institutions
  • Indian institutions
  • Individuals and others
50.25%0.00%50.25%0.20%0.05%49.50%Sep 22Jun 23Mar 24Dec 24Sep 25Sep 26
Per centDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
50.17%50.17%50.17%50.17%50.17%50.17%50.17%50.17%50.17%50.17%50.17%50.17%50.17%50.17%50.17%50.17%50.17%50.17%50.17%50.17%50.17%50.18%50.20%50.19%50.25%50.25%50.25%50.25%50.25%50.25%50.25%50.25%50.25%50.25%50.25%50.25%50.25%50.25%50.25%50.25%
Indian promoters50.17%50.17%50.17%50.17%50.17%50.17%50.17%50.17%50.17%50.17%50.17%50.17%50.17%50.17%50.17%50.17%50.17%50.17%50.17%50.17%50.17%50.18%45.60%45.59%45.65%45.65%47.26%47.26%47.26%47.26%47.26%47.25%47.25%47.25%47.25%47.25%47.25%47.25%47.25%47.25%
Foreign promoters–––––––––––––––––––0.00%0.00%0.00%4.60%4.60%4.60%4.60%2.99%2.99%2.99%2.99%2.99%2.99%2.99%2.99%2.99%2.99%2.99%2.99%2.99%2.99%
49.83%49.83%49.83%49.83%49.83%49.83%49.83%49.83%49.83%49.83%49.83%49.83%49.83%49.83%49.83%49.83%49.83%49.83%49.83%49.83%49.83%49.82%49.80%49.81%49.75%49.75%49.75%49.75%49.75%49.75%49.75%49.75%49.75%49.75%49.75%49.75%49.75%49.75%49.75%49.75%
Shares in issue4,62,19,2504,62,19,2504,62,19,2504,62,19,2504,62,19,2504,62,19,2504,62,19,2504,62,19,2504,62,19,2504,62,19,2504,62,19,2504,62,19,2504,62,19,2504,62,19,2504,62,19,2504,62,19,2504,62,19,2504,62,19,2504,62,19,2504,62,19,2504,62,19,2504,62,19,2504,62,19,2504,62,19,2504,62,19,2504,62,19,2504,62,19,2504,62,19,2504,62,19,2509,24,38,5009,24,38,5009,24,38,5009,24,38,5009,24,38,5009,24,38,5009,24,38,5009,24,38,5009,24,38,5009,24,38,5009,24,38,500
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state. “Under 0.01%” is a holding of shares too small to show at two decimals.

Number of Advani Hotels & Resorts (India) shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

4,840Dec 164,719Mar 174,950Jun 175,251Sep 175,634Dec 175,751Mar 185,930Jun 186,073Sep 185,688Dec 185,569Mar 195,630Jun 195,678Sep 195,604Dec 195,595Mar 205,932Jun 206,248Sep 206,687Dec 206,485Mar 217,195Jun 217,721Sep 217,511Dec 2114,981Mar 2214,563Jun 2213,792Sep 2214,367Dec 2213,901Mar 2314,150Jun 2315,225Sep 2319,085Dec 2330,541Mar 2434,904Jun 2438,605Sep 2438,529Dec 2439,965Mar 2539,806Jun 2539,841Sep 2540,628Dec 2539,745Mar 2639,379Jun 2638,572Sep 26
ShareholdersDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
All shareholders4,8404,7194,9505,2515,6345,7515,9306,0735,6885,5695,6305,6785,6045,5955,9326,2486,6876,4857,1957,7217,51114,98114,56313,79214,36713,90114,15015,22519,08530,54134,90438,60538,52939,96539,80639,84140,62839,74539,37938,572
13131313131313131313131313131313131313131313141312121313131314141414141414141414
Indian promoters13131313131313131313131313131313131313131313121110101212121213131313131313131313
Foreign promoters–––––––––––––––––––000222211111111111111
4,8274,7064,9375,2385,6215,7385,9176,0605,6755,5565,6175,6655,5915,5825,9196,2356,6746,4727,1827,7087,49814,96814,54913,77914,35513,88914,13715,21219,07230,52834,89038,59138,51539,95139,79239,82740,61439,73139,36538,558
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Advani Hotels & Resorts (India) promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing for Sep 2026; the largest is SUNDER G ADVANI, 13.04%. The filing names 1 more member with no shares.Promoter buying and selling

Holder
SUNDER G ADVANIIndividuals and Hindu undivided families13.04%1,20,54,048
HARESH G ADVANIIndividuals and Hindu undivided families10.36%95,80,278
SUNDER G ADVANI(On behalf of Prahlad SAdvani Trust)Indian companies, trusts and others7.40%68,37,738
NINA H ADVANIIndividuals and Hindu undivided families5.17%47,74,700
LALITA SUNDER BADINEHALNon-resident and foreign individuals2.99%27,67,600
MENAKA SUNDER ADVANIIndividuals and Hindu undivided families2.84%26,21,760
PRAHLAD ADVANIIndividuals and Hindu undivided families1.92%17,73,657
NATASHA MIRCHANDANIIndividuals and Hindu undivided families1.60%14,82,798
JIHAN HARESH ADVANIIndividuals and Hindu undivided families1.49%13,77,500
ALEKHA HARESH ADVANIIndividuals and Hindu undivided families1.12%10,38,902
PRAHLAD ADVANI(On behalf of SameerPrahlad Sundar AdvaniTrust)Indian companies, trusts and others1.05%9,74,343
SUNDER ADVANI CONSULTANTS LLPIndian companies, trusts and others0.85%7,85,000
No promoter shares are reported as pledged.

Largest public holders of Advani Hotels & Resorts (India), filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
DELTA CORP LIMITEDCompanies35.45%35.45%35.19%35.16%33.94%33.77%33.77%33.77%33.77%33.77%33.77%33.77%33.77%33.77%33.77%33.77%33.77%33.77%33.77%33.63%33.63%28.94%–28.94%28.94%28.94%28.57%28.24%26.30%25.37%25.29%25.18%25.18%25.18%25.18%25.18%25.18%25.18%25.18%25.18%
RADHAKISHAN S DAMANIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––4.18%4.18%4.18%4.18%4.18%4.18%4.18%4.18%4.18%4.18%4.18%4.18%4.18%4.18%4.18%
INVESTOR EDUCATION AND PROTECTION FUND AUTHORITY MINISTRY OF CORPORATE AFFAIRSInvestor education fund–––––––––––––––––––––––1.19%1.22%1.22%1.25%1.25%1.29%1.28%1.31%1.30%1.30%1.34%1.34%1.34%1.35%1.35%1.35%1.34%
KAMAL SHYAMSUNDER KABRAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––1.01%1.01%1.01%1.01%1.01%1.01%1.01%1.01%1.01%1.01%1.01%1.01%1.01%1.01%1.01%1.01%1.01%1.01%1.01%1.01%1.01%1.01%1.01%
GOPIKISHAN S DAMANIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––4.18%4.18%4.18%4.18%4.18%4.18%4.18%4.18%4.18%4.18%4.18%4.18%–––––––––––––––
IEPF AUTHORITYOther non-institutions–––––––––––––1.05%–––1.12%–––1.17%––––––––––––––––––
Investor Education and Protection Fund AuthorityOther non-institutions––––––––––––––1.05%1.12%––1.12%1.17%1.17%–––––––––––––––––––
INVESTOR EDUCATION AND PROTECTION FUNDOther non-institutions––––––––––1.01%–––––1.12%–––––––––––––––––––––––
GOPIKISHAN DAMANIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––4.18%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––
IEPF AUTHORITY MINISTRY OF CORPORATE AFFAIRSOther non-institutions–––––––––––1.05%1.05%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––
RADHAKISHAN DAMANIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value3.76%3.76%3.76%3.76%3.76%3.76%3.76%3.76%4.18%4.18%4.18%4.18%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
IEPFOther non-institutions––––––––1.01%1.01%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
ADVANI HOTELS AND RESORTS(INDIA) LTD UNCLAIMED SUSPENSE ACCOUNTOther non-institutions––––1.05%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
ADVANI HOTELS & RESORTS (INDIA) LTD UNCLAIMED SUSPENSE ACCOUNTOther non-institutions––1.05%1.05%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
ADVANI HOTESL & RESORTS LIMITED UNCLAIMED SUSPENSE ACCOUNTOther non-institutions–1.06%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent.

Who moved in the Sep 2026 filing

Against the Jun 2026 filing. A filing names a public holder only at 1% or more, so a holder no longer named fell under 1% or sold out.

  • Individuals and others: INVESTOR EDUCATION AND PROTECTION FUND AUTHORITY MINISTRY OF CORPORATE AFFAIRS 1.34%, −0.01 pts