Aditya Forge shareholders and shareholding pattern

BSE: 522150Industrial ProductsSmall Cap

Aditya Forge Ltd · Face value ₹10 · Listed Oct 1993
Last close ₹64.09up ₹3.05 (5.00%)

Share price at the BSE close on 29 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹61.04.

29 Oct: open ₹57.99, high ₹64.09, low ₹57.99

Market cap
₹28 Cr5,306th largest listed
P/E
169.62
P/B
Net worth zero or below
Dividend yield
Nonein the last 12 months
ROE
Net worth zero or below
ROCE
−21.3%
Debt to equity
Net worth zero or below
Volume, BSE
35,372

Aditya Forge's shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 19 Oct 2026, with every filing from Dec 2016: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns Aditya Forge, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters33.97%
  • Indian institutions0.01%
  • Individuals and others66.02%

Shareholding pattern, per cent, from Sep 2019

  • Promoters
  • Indian institutions
  • Individuals and others
66.02%0.01%33.97%0.01%66.02%Sep 19Sep 20Sep 21Sep 22Sep 23Sep 24Sep 25Sep 26
Per centDec 2016Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Jun 2018Dec 2018Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
33.97%33.97%33.97%33.97%33.97%33.97%33.97%33.97%33.97%33.97%33.97%33.97%33.97%33.97%33.97%33.97%33.97%33.97%33.97%33.97%33.97%33.97%33.97%33.97%33.97%33.97%33.97%33.97%33.97%33.97%33.97%33.97%33.97%33.97%33.97%33.97%
Indian promoters33.97%33.97%33.97%33.97%33.97%33.97%33.97%33.97%33.97%33.97%33.97%33.97%33.97%33.97%33.97%33.97%33.97%33.97%33.97%33.97%33.97%33.97%33.97%33.97%33.97%33.97%33.97%33.97%33.97%33.97%33.97%33.97%33.97%33.97%33.97%33.97%
66.03%66.03%66.03%66.03%66.03%66.03%66.03%66.03%66.03%66.03%66.03%66.03%66.03%66.03%66.03%66.03%66.03%66.03%66.03%66.03%66.03%66.03%66.03%66.03%66.03%66.03%66.03%66.03%66.03%66.03%66.03%66.03%66.03%66.03%66.03%66.03%
Shares in issue43,08,60043,08,60043,08,60043,08,60043,08,60043,08,60043,08,60043,08,60043,08,60043,08,60043,08,60043,08,60043,08,60043,08,60043,08,60043,08,60043,08,60043,08,60043,08,60043,08,60043,08,60043,08,60043,08,60043,08,60043,08,60043,08,60043,08,60043,08,60043,08,60043,08,60043,08,60043,08,60043,08,60043,08,60043,08,60043,08,600
Filings before Sep 2019 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state. “Under 0.01%” is a holding of shares too small to show at two decimals.

Number of Aditya Forge shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

4,188Dec 164,189Jun 174,189Sep 174,188Dec 174,186Jun 184,182Dec 184,183Jun 194,186Sep 194,184Dec 194,156Mar 204,156Jun 204,156Sep 204,156Dec 204,155Mar 214,157Jun 214,155Sep 214,155Dec 214,154Mar 224,154Jun 224,155Sep 224,155Dec 224,156Mar 234,157Jun 234,157Sep 234,156Dec 234,159Mar 244,160Jun 244,160Sep 244,160Dec 244,160Mar 254,160Jun 254,160Sep 254,160Dec 254,161Mar 264,161Jun 264,161Sep 26
ShareholdersDec 2016Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Jun 2018Dec 2018Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
All shareholders4,1884,1894,1894,1884,1864,1824,1834,1864,1844,1564,1564,1564,1564,1554,1574,1554,1554,1544,1544,1554,1554,1564,1574,1574,1564,1594,1604,1604,1604,1604,1604,1604,1604,1614,1614,161
101010101010101010101010101010101010101010101010101010101010101010101010
Indian promoters101010101010101010101010101010101010101010101010101010101010101010101010
4,1784,1794,1794,1784,1764,1724,1734,1764,1744,1464,1464,1464,1464,1454,1474,1454,1454,1444,1444,1454,1454,1464,1474,1474,1464,1494,1504,1504,1504,1504,1504,1504,1504,1514,1514,151
Filings before Sep 2019 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Aditya Forge promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing for Sep 2026; the largest is NITIN RASIKLAL PAREKH, 15.41%. The filing names 2 more members with no shares.

Holder
NITIN RASIKLAL PAREKHIndividuals and Hindu undivided families15.41%6,63,9006,63,900
NITIN RASIKLAL PAREKH (HUF)Individuals and Hindu undivided families10.86%4,67,9574,67,957
ETHIO PLASTICS PRIVATE LIMITEDIndian companies, trusts and others3.42%1,47,5001,47,500
PANKAJ RASIKLAL PAREKHIndividuals and Hindu undivided families1.52%65,30064,800
ADITYA NITIN PAREKHIndividuals and Hindu undivided families1.07%46,30046,300
REKHA N. PAREKHIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.67%29,00029,000
MAHESH MANSUKHLAL NANDANIIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.28%12,1007,200
AMOLEE PANKAJ PAREKHIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.25%10,60010,600
KHUSHBOO PANKAJ PAREKHIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.24%10,50010,000
BIJAL NITIN PAREKHIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.24%10,4000
No promoter shares are reported as pledged. In demat is the part of the holding kept electronically; the rest is paper certificates.

Largest public holders of Aditya Forge, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderDec 2016Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Jun 2018Dec 2018Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
RAHUL SHAHResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value3.15%3.15%3.15%3.15%–3.15%3.15%3.15%3.15%3.15%3.15%3.15%3.15%3.15%3.15%3.15%3.15%3.15%3.15%3.15%3.15%3.15%3.15%3.15%3.15%3.15%3.15%3.15%3.15%3.15%3.15%3.15%3.15%3.15%3.15%3.15%
RAMRAKH R BOHRAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value2.22%2.22%2.22%2.22%–2.33%2.33%2.33%2.33%2.33%2.33%2.33%2.33%2.33%2.33%2.33%2.33%2.33%2.33%2.33%2.33%2.33%2.33%2.33%2.33%2.33%2.33%2.33%2.33%2.33%2.33%2.33%2.33%2.33%2.33%2.33%
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent.