Adtech Systems logo

Adtech Systems shareholders and shareholding pattern

BSE: 544185Industrial ManufacturingSmall Cap

ADTECH SYSTEMS LIMITED · Face value ₹10 · Listed Jun 2024
Last close ₹37.73up ₹0.26 (0.69%)

Share price at the BSE close on 27 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹37.47.

27 Oct: open ₹38.98, high ₹39.00, low ₹35.32

52-week range of traded prices to 27 Oct 2026
₹34.10Low, 23 Oct 2026₹82.90High, 13 Nov 2025
Market cap
₹45 Cr3,151st largest listed
P/E
20.12
P/B
0.83
Dividend yield
2.92%
ROE
4.2%
ROCE
3.8%
Debt to equity
0.00
Volume, BSE
1,247

Adtech Systems' shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 13 Oct 2026, with every filing from Jun 2024: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns Adtech Systems, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters68.16%
  • Indian institutions0.84%
  • Individuals and others31.00%

Shareholding pattern, per cent

  • Promoters
  • Indian institutions
  • Individuals and others
68.16%0.84%67.88%67.88%67.88%67.88%67.88%67.88%67.88%67.88%67.88%68.16%0.84%0.84%0.84%0.84%0.84%0.84%0.84%0.84%0.84%0.84%31.28%31.28%31.28%31.28%31.28%31.28%31.28%31.28%31.28%31.00%Jun 24Dec 24Jun 25Dec 25Jun 26Sep 26
Per centJun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
67.88%67.88%67.88%67.88%67.88%67.88%67.88%67.88%67.88%68.16%
Indian promoters67.88%67.88%67.88%67.88%67.88%67.88%67.88%67.88%67.88%68.16%
32.12%32.12%32.12%32.12%32.12%32.12%32.12%32.12%32.12%31.84%
Promoter shares pledgedShare of the promoters' own shares0.00%0.00%29.68%29.68%29.68%29.68%29.68%29.68%29.68%29.55%
Shares in issue1,19,13,7501,19,13,7501,19,13,7501,19,13,7501,19,13,7501,19,13,7501,19,13,7501,19,13,7501,19,13,7501,19,13,750
Shares locked in80,87,12580,87,12580,87,12580,87,12580,87,12580,87,12580,87,12580,87,12580,87,12580,87,125
Promoters' shares locked in80,87,12580,87,12580,87,12580,87,12580,87,12580,87,12580,87,12580,87,12580,87,12580,87,125
Pledged is the share of the promoters' own shares given to lenders as security. A dash is a line the filing did not state. “Under 0.01%” is a holding of shares too small to show at two decimals.

Number of Adtech Systems shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

568Jun 241,741Sep 241,955Dec 241,972Mar 251,973Jun 253,057Sep 253,117Dec 253,093Mar 262,943Jun 263,168Sep 26
ShareholdersJun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
All shareholders5681,7411,9551,9721,9733,0573,1173,0932,9433,168
9999999999
Indian promoters9999999999
5591,7321,9461,9631,9643,0483,1083,0842,9343,159
A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Adtech Systems promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing for Sep 2026; the largest is SUBRAMONIAN M R, 23.37%.Promoter buying and selling

Holder
SUBRAMONIAN M RIndividuals and Hindu undivided families23.37%27,84,82528.73%100.00%
KRISHNAN MAVELIKALAM RAMAKRISHNANIndividuals and Hindu undivided families21.91%26,10,07530.65%100.00%
M R NARAYANANIndividuals and Hindu undivided families18.70%22,27,82535.91%100.00%
KARTHIK NARAYANAN .Individuals and Hindu undivided families1.62%1,92,6500.00%100.00%
THANKAM RAMAKRISHNANIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.81%96,9000.00%65.58%
RADHA NARAYANANIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.55%66,0000.00%100.00%
ASHA SUBRAMONIANIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.48%57,1000.00%100.00%
RAJESWARI KRISHNANIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.43%51,4500.00%100.00%
M S RAMAKRISHNANIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.28%33,6500.00%100.00%
Pledged is the share of the holder's own shares pledged to a lender. Locked in is the share of the holder's own shares that cannot be sold yet, as after a listing or an allotment.

Largest public holders of Adtech Systems, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderJun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
M/S TOPSGRUP SERVICES AND SOLUTIONS LIMITEDCompanies––––14.69%7.34%7.34%7.34%7.34%7.34%
Sanjay Jagdish PoddarResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––3.67%3.67%3.67%3.67%
BASSINVICTUS PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies–––––3.67%3.34%3.34%3.29%1.92%
MUTHOOT EXIM PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies2.23%2.03%1.82%1.82%1.82%1.82%1.82%1.82%1.82%1.82%
TOPSGRUP SERVICES AND SOLUTIONS LIMITEDCompanies14.69%14.69%14.69%14.69%––––––
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent.

Who moved in the Sep 2026 filing

Against the Jun 2026 filing. A filing names a public holder only at 1% or more, so a holder no longer named fell under 1% or sold out.

  • Individuals and others: BASSINVICTUS PRIVATE LIMITED 1.92%, −1.37 pts