Archidply Decor logo

Archidply Decor shareholders and shareholding pattern

NSE: ADLBSE: 543231Consumer DurablesSmall Cap

Archidply Decor Limited · Face value ₹10 · Listed Oct 2020
Last close ₹65.00up ₹2.11 (3.36%)

Share price at the NSE close on 29 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹62.89.

29 Oct: open ₹65.00, high ₹65.00, low ₹65.00

52-week range of traded prices to 29 Oct 2026
₹50.26Low, 30 Mar 2026₹91.69High, 4 Nov 2025
Market cap
₹36 Cr3,611th largest listed
P/E
Lossover the last 12 months
P/B
0.71
Dividend yield
Nonein the last 12 months
ROE
−0.2%
ROE without one-offs
0.1%
ROCE
0.2%
Debt to equity
0.35
Volume, NSE
221

Archidply Decor's shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 21 Oct 2026, with every filing from Sep 2020: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns Archidply Decor, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters72.96%
  • Foreign institutionsNone
  • Individuals and others27.04%

Shareholding pattern, per cent, from Sep 2022

  • Promoters
  • Foreign institutions
  • Individuals and others
72.96%0.00%72.96%27.04%Sep 22Jun 23Mar 24Dec 24Sep 25Sep 26
Per centSep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
72.96%72.96%72.96%72.96%72.96%72.96%72.96%72.96%72.96%72.96%72.96%72.96%72.96%72.96%72.96%72.96%72.96%72.96%72.96%72.96%72.96%72.96%72.96%72.96%72.96%
Indian promoters72.96%72.96%72.96%72.96%72.96%72.96%72.96%72.96%72.96%72.96%72.96%72.96%72.96%72.96%72.96%72.96%72.96%72.96%72.96%72.96%72.96%72.96%72.96%72.96%72.96%
27.04%27.04%27.04%27.04%27.04%27.04%27.04%27.04%27.04%27.04%27.04%27.04%27.04%27.04%27.04%27.04%27.04%27.04%27.04%27.04%27.04%27.04%27.04%27.04%27.04%
Shares in issue55,66,25055,66,25055,66,25055,66,25055,66,25055,66,25055,66,25055,66,25055,66,25055,66,25055,66,25055,66,25055,66,25055,66,25055,66,25055,66,25055,66,25055,66,25055,66,25055,66,25055,66,25055,66,25055,66,25055,66,25055,66,250
Shares locked in40,58,65940,58,65940,02,63440,58,65940,58,65940,58,65940,58,65940,58,65940,58,65940,58,65940,61,37940,61,37940,61,37940,61,37940,61,37940,61,37940,61,37940,61,37940,61,37940,61,37940,61,37940,61,37940,61,37940,61,37940,61,379
Promoters' shares locked in40,58,65940,58,65940,02,63440,58,65940,58,65940,58,65940,58,65940,58,65940,58,65940,58,65940,61,37940,61,37940,61,37940,61,37940,61,37940,61,37940,61,37940,61,37940,61,37940,61,37940,61,37940,61,37940,61,37940,61,37940,61,379
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state. “Under 0.01%” is a holding of shares too small to show at two decimals.

Number of Archidply Decor shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

10,158Sep 209,572Dec 209,157Mar 218,689Jun 218,241Sep 217,968Dec 217,769Mar 227,524Jun 227,322Sep 227,190Dec 227,080Mar 236,855Jun 236,649Sep 236,473Dec 236,338Mar 246,436Jun 247,038Sep 246,842Dec 246,722Mar 256,644Jun 256,565Sep 256,503Dec 256,386Mar 266,281Jun 266,149Sep 26
ShareholdersSep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
All shareholders10,1589,5729,1578,6898,2417,9687,7697,5247,3227,1907,0806,8556,6496,4736,3386,4367,0386,8426,7226,6446,5656,5036,3866,2816,149
15151515151515151515131313131313131313131313131311
Indian promoters15151515151515151515131313131313131313131313131311
10,1439,5579,1428,6748,2267,9537,7547,5097,3077,1757,0676,8426,6366,4606,3256,4237,0256,8296,7096,6316,5526,4906,3736,2686,138
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Archidply Decor promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing for Sep 2026; the largest is ASSAM TIMBER PRODUCTS PRIVATE LIMITED, 32.52%.Promoter buying and selling

Holder
ASSAM TIMBER PRODUCTS PRIVATE LIMITEDIndian companies, trusts and others32.52%18,09,89918,09,899100.00%
SHREE SHYAM TEA PRIVATE LIMITEDIndian companies, trusts and others18.96%10,55,35210,55,352100.00%
THE MYSORE CHIPBOARDS LIMITEDIndian companies, trusts and others8.07%4,49,3574,49,357100.00%
DEENDAYAL DAGAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families3.47%1,92,9051,92,905100.00%
USHA DAGAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families3.41%1,90,0851,90,075100.00%
SHYAM DAGAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families3.07%1,71,1611,71,161100.00%
RAJIV DAGAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families2.90%1,61,6351,61,625100.00%
ARPITA DAGAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.45%24,95024,950100.00%
DEENDAYAL DAGA HUFIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.09%5,0005,000100.00%
SANGEETA BHARADIAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.02%1,0251,025100.00%
VIRESH VYASIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.00%100100.00%
No promoter shares are reported as pledged. In demat is the part of the holding kept electronically; the rest is paper certificates. Locked in is the share of the holder's own shares that cannot be sold yet, as after a listing or an allotment.

Largest public holders of Archidply Decor, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderMar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
CHIRANJEEVI CHOWDARY YANAMADALAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––1.13%1.28%1.35%4.09%3.91%3.99%3.99%3.71%3.71%3.71%3.71%3.69%3.69%3.70%3.72%3.73%
DUSHYANTH CHOWDARY YANAMADALAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––1.13%1.20%1.46%3.37%3.43%3.54%3.60%3.33%3.33%3.33%3.32%3.33%3.60%–3.69%3.70%
RAJESWARA RAO YANAMADALA .Resident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value4.42%4.83%–3.56%3.84%4.45%––––––––––2.07%2.14%2.34%
MAHENDRA GIRDHARILAL WADHWANIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––1.07%1.07%1.07%1.07%–1.07%1.07%1.07%
YANAMADALA DUSHYANTH CHOWDARYResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––3.60%––
YANAMADALA RAJESWARA RAOResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.51%1.86%1.86%2.50%2.64%3.06%3.56%3.87%4.16%2.13%1.82%1.85%1.85%2.01%2.03%2.03%–––
Rajeshwara Yanamadala RaoResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––4.86%––––––––––––––––
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent.

Who moved in the Sep 2026 filing

Against the Jun 2026 filing. A filing names a public holder only at 1% or more, so a holder no longer named fell under 1% or sold out.

  • Individuals and others: RAJESWARA RAO YANAMADALA . 2.34%, +0.20 pts; DUSHYANTH CHOWDARY YANAMADALA 3.70%, +0.01 pts; CHIRANJEEVI CHOWDARY YANAMADALA 3.73%, +0.01 pts