Adisoft Technologies logo

Adisoft Technologies shareholders and shareholding pattern

NSE: ADISOFTIndustrial Manufacturing

Adisoft Technologies Limited · Face value ₹10 · Listed Apr 2026 · Issue price ₹172
Last close ₹263.80up ₹12.15 (4.83%)

Share price at the NSE close on 29 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹251.65.

29 Oct: open ₹254.45, high ₹264.20, low ₹242.25

Range of traded prices from listing on 30 Apr 2026 to 29 Oct 2026
₹170.00Low, 27 Jul 2026₹322.65High, 7 Oct 2026
Market cap
₹430 Cr
P/E
18.77
P/B
Shares changed
Dividend yield
Nonesince listing in Apr 2026
ROE
31.7%
Debt to equity
0.30
Volume, NSE
83,20077.9% delivered

Adisoft Technologies' shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 15 Oct 2026, with every filing from Jun 2026: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns Adisoft Technologies, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters73.60%
  • Foreign institutionsNone
  • Indian institutions3.96%
  • Individuals and others22.44%

Shareholding pattern, per cent

  • Promoters
  • Foreign institutions
  • Indian institutions
  • Individuals and others
73.60%1.26%73.60%73.60%1.26%4.95%3.96%20.19%22.44%Jun 26Sep 26
Per centJun 2026Sep 2026
73.60%73.60%
Indian promoters73.60%73.60%
26.40%26.40%
Shares in issue1,63,18,0001,63,18,000
Shares locked in1,26,25,2001,20,10,000
Promoters' shares locked in1,20,09,9501,20,09,950
A dash is a line the filing did not state. “Under 0.01%” is a holding of shares too small to show at two decimals.

Number of Adisoft Technologies shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

1,182Jun 261,441Sep 26
ShareholdersJun 2026Sep 2026
All shareholders1,1821,441
22
Indian promoters22
1,1801,439
A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Adisoft Technologies promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing for Sep 2026; the largest is AJAY CHANDRASHEKHAR PRABHU, 51.52%. The filing names 9 more members with no shares.

Holder
AJAY CHANDRASHEKHAR PRABHUIndividuals and Hindu undivided families51.52%84,06,960100.00%
PRABHU PREETI AJAYIndividuals and Hindu undivided families22.08%36,02,990100.00%
No promoter shares are reported as pledged. Locked in is the share of the holder's own shares that cannot be sold yet, as after a listing or an allotment.

Largest public holders of Adisoft Technologies, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderJun 2026Sep 2026
MOTILAL OSWAL FINVEST LIMITEDCompanies2.19%2.19%
BHARAT VENTURE OPPORTUNITIES FUNDAlternative investment funds2.01%2.14%
HEM GROWTH OPPORTUNITIES FUNDAlternative investment funds1.03%1.26%
KIFS TRADE CAPITAL PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies1.07%1.01%
HEM FINLEASE PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies1.01%–
MERU INVESTMENT FUND PCC-CELL 1Foreign portfolio investors, category I1.01%–
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent.

Who moved in the Sep 2026 filing

Against the Jun 2026 filing. A filing names a public holder only at 1% or more, so a holder no longer named fell under 1% or sold out.

  • Foreign institutions: MERU INVESTMENT FUND PCC-CELL 1 no longer named, from 1.01%
  • Indian institutions: HEM GROWTH OPPORTUNITIES FUND 1.26%, +0.23 pts; BHARAT VENTURE OPPORTUNITIES FUND 2.14%, +0.13 pts
  • Individuals and others: HEM FINLEASE PRIVATE LIMITED no longer named, from 1.01%; KIFS TRADE CAPITAL PRIVATE LIMITED 1.01%, −0.06 pts