Adishakti Loha and Ispat logo

Adishakti Loha and Ispat shareholders and shareholding pattern

BSE: 543377Industrial ProductsSmall Cap

Adishakti Loha and Ispat Limited · Face value ₹10 · Listed Oct 2021
Last close ₹11.03down ₹0.05 (0.45%)

Share price at the BSE close on 29 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹11.08.

29 Oct: open ₹10.53, high ₹11.04, low ₹10.53

Market cap
₹14 Cr4,289th largest listed
P/E
19,787.82
P/B
0.89
Dividend yield
Nonein the last 12 months
ROE
0.0%
ROCE
−0.7%
Debt to equity
0.03
Volume, BSE
60,000

Adishakti Loha and Ispat's shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 21 Oct 2026, with every filing from Sep 2021: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns Adishakti Loha and Ispat, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters16.39%
  • Individuals and others83.61%

Shareholding pattern, per cent, from Sep 2022

  • Promoters
  • Individuals and others
83.61%16.39%16.39%83.61%Sep 22Jun 23Mar 24Dec 24Sep 25Sep 26
Per centSep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
99.00%59.47%59.47%59.47%59.47%59.47%59.47%59.47%59.47%59.47%59.47%59.47%59.47%59.47%59.47%59.47%37.51%37.51%37.73%16.63%16.39%
Indian promoters99.00%59.47%59.47%59.47%59.47%59.47%59.47%59.47%59.47%59.47%59.47%59.47%59.47%59.47%59.47%59.47%37.51%37.51%37.73%16.63%16.39%
1.00%40.53%40.53%40.53%40.53%40.53%40.53%40.53%40.53%40.53%40.53%40.53%40.53%40.53%40.53%40.53%62.49%62.49%62.27%83.37%83.61%
Promoter shares pledgedShare of the promoters' own shares0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%29.81%0.00%0.00%
Shares in issue27,38,00045,58,00045,58,00045,58,00045,58,00045,58,00045,58,00045,58,00045,58,00045,58,00045,58,00045,58,00045,58,00045,58,00045,58,00045,58,0001,25,58,0001,25,58,0001,25,58,0001,25,58,0001,25,58,000
Shares locked in27,38,00027,38,00027,38,00027,38,00027,38,0009,11,6009,11,6009,11,6009,11,6009,11,6009,11,6009,11,6009,11,600–––80,00,00080,00,000–20,00,00020,00,000
Promoters' shares locked in27,10,62027,10,62027,10,62027,10,62027,10,6209,11,6009,11,6009,11,6009,11,6009,11,6009,11,6009,11,6009,11,600–––20,00,00020,00,000–20,00,00020,00,000
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. Pledged is the share of the promoters' own shares given to lenders as security. A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Number of Adishakti Loha and Ispat shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

8Sep 21164Dec 21151Mar 22141Jun 22146Sep 22134Dec 22129Mar 23125Jun 23135Sep 23129Dec 23122Mar 24118Jun 24105Sep 24104Dec 24106Mar 25104Jun 25109Sep 25109Dec 25109Mar 26174Jun 26207Sep 26
ShareholdersSep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
All shareholders8164151141146134129125135129122118105104106104109109109174207
555555555555555566999
Indian promoters555555555555555566999
31591461361411291241201301241171131009910199103103100165198
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Adishakti Loha and Ispat promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing for Sep 2026; the largest is ISPATIKA INTERNATIONAL LIMITED, 15.93%. The filing names 14 more members with no shares.Promoter buying and selling

Holder
ISPATIKA INTERNATIONAL LIMITEDIndian companies, trusts and others15.93%20,00,000100.00%
PAWAN KUMAR MITTAL HUFIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.08%9,5830.00%
RUKMANI DEVI MITTALIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.08%10,2830.00%
LALITA MITTALIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.08%9,5830.00%
ROHIT MITTALIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.08%9,5830.00%
PRIYANKA MITTALIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.07%8,2140.00%
KIRAN MITTALIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.05%6,3030.00%
PAWAN KUMAR MITTALIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.02%2,5250.00%
KAILASH CHAND MITTAL HUFIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.02%1,9260.00%
No promoter shares are reported as pledged. Locked in is the share of the holder's own shares that cannot be sold yet, as after a listing or an allotment.

Largest public holders of Adishakti Loha and Ispat, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderDec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
ALRICK CONSTRUCTIONS PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies–––––––––––––––15.93%15.93%15.93%15.93%15.93%
SYAMALI SECURITY & CONSULTANT PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies–––––––––––––––15.93%15.93%15.93%15.93%15.45%
PAWAN KUMAR AGARWALResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––3.19%6.69%
PINE VIEW PORTFOLIO CONSULTANTS PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies–––––––––––––––15.93%15.93%15.93%10.11%2.39%
DEVENDRA BANKATLAL RATHIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––1.59%1.59%
KRISHNA BHAVIN SHAH HUFOther non-institutions–––––––––––––––––––1.51%
NSE CLEARING LIMITEDOther non-institutions––––––––––––––––––1.35%1.35%
ANAND MOHAN .Resident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––1.32%1.32%1.32%––––1.27%
ARORA FIBRES LIMITEDCompanies––––––––––––––––––7.33%–
CHIRAGKUMAR VALANIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––1.32%1.32%1.32%1.32%2.64%–––––
RAJENDRAKUMAR NATVARLAL PATELResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.54%2.63%2.63%3.29%3.51%3.29%3.29%3.29%3.29%3.73%3.51%3.29%3.29%3.29%2.63%–––––
MADHUSUDAN RAO POLINENIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––1.76%1.76%1.76%1.76%1.76%1.76%1.76%–––––
NNM SECURITIESOther non-institutions1.10%3.07%4.83%–1.54%2.41%2.19%––1.54%1.32%1.97%1.10%1.10%1.10%–––––
ASHISH NAHATA (HUF) . .Other non-institutions–––––––––1.32%1.32%1.32%1.32%1.32%1.10%–––––
GAYATHRI RADHAKRISHNANResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––1.10%1.10%1.10%1.10%–––––
LAXMIPAT DUDHERIAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––1.10%1.10%1.10%1.10%–––––
AMIT JUGRAJ JAINResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––1.10%1.10%1.10%–––––
RUCHIRA GOYALResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––1.10%–––––
AMAR RAJMAL KAKARIAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––1.10%1.10%1.32%1.32%––––––
RAHULDEEP KHYALIYAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––1.10%––––––––––
UPENDRA GANDALAL SHAHResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––1.54%3.07%3.29%4.17%3.07%1.97%–––––––––––
MSB e-TRADE SECURITIES LIMITEDOther non-institutions–––1.10%1.10%1.10%1.10%–––––––––––––
PRAVINKUMAR MEHTAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.32%–––––––––––––––––––
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent.

Who moved in the Sep 2026 filing

Against the Jun 2026 filing. A filing names a public holder only at 1% or more, so a holder no longer named fell under 1% or sold out.

  • Individuals and others: PINE VIEW PORTFOLIO CONSULTANTS PRIVATE LIMITED 2.39%, −7.72 pts; ARORA FIBRES LIMITED no longer named, from 7.33%; PAWAN KUMAR AGARWAL 6.69%, +3.50 pts; 3 more moved