Adinath Textiles logo

Adinath Textiles shareholders and shareholding pattern

BSE: 514113Textiles & ApparelsSmall Cap

Adinath Textiles Ltd. · Face value ₹10 · Listed Feb 1989
Last close ₹22.00₹0.00 (0.00%)

Share price at the BSE close on 27 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹22.00.

27 Oct: open ₹21.50, high ₹22.00, low ₹21.50

52-week range of traded prices to 27 Oct 2026
₹16.15Low, 9 Apr 2026₹30.90High, 28 Oct 2025
Market cap
₹15 Cr4,392nd largest listed
P/E
Lossover the last 12 months
P/B
4.96
Dividend yield
Nonein the last 12 months
ROE
−0.6%
ROCE
−43.0%
Debt to equity
0.00
Volume, BSE
35

Adinath Textiles' shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 15 Oct 2026, with every filing from Dec 2016: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns Adinath Textiles, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters43.57%
  • Indian institutions0.01%
  • Individuals and others56.42%

Shareholding pattern, per cent, from Sep 2022

  • Promoters
  • Indian institutions
  • Individuals and others
56.42%0.01%43.57%0.01%56.42%Sep 22Jun 23Mar 24Dec 24Sep 25Sep 26
Per centDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
42.63%42.63%42.68%43.13%43.22%43.26%43.26%43.26%43.50%43.55%43.55%43.59%43.64%43.64%43.64%43.64%43.64%43.64%43.64%43.58%43.58%43.58%43.58%43.58%43.58%43.58%43.58%43.58%43.58%43.58%43.58%43.58%43.58%43.57%43.57%43.57%43.57%43.57%43.57%43.57%
Indian promoters42.63%42.63%42.68%43.13%43.22%43.26%43.26%43.26%43.50%43.55%43.55%43.59%43.64%43.64%43.64%43.64%43.64%43.64%43.64%43.58%43.58%43.58%43.58%43.58%43.58%43.58%43.58%43.58%43.58%43.58%43.58%43.58%43.58%43.57%43.57%43.57%43.57%43.57%43.57%43.57%
57.37%57.37%57.32%56.87%56.78%56.74%56.74%56.74%56.50%56.45%56.45%56.41%56.36%56.36%56.36%56.36%56.36%56.36%56.36%56.42%56.42%56.42%56.42%56.42%56.42%56.42%56.42%56.42%56.42%56.42%56.42%56.42%56.42%56.43%56.43%56.43%56.43%56.43%56.43%56.43%
Shares in issue68,14,35068,14,35068,14,35068,14,35068,14,35068,14,35068,14,35068,14,35068,14,35068,14,35068,14,35068,14,35068,14,35068,14,35068,14,35068,14,35068,14,35068,14,35068,14,35068,14,35068,14,35068,14,35068,14,35068,14,35068,14,35068,14,35068,14,35068,14,35068,14,35068,14,35068,14,35068,14,35068,14,35068,14,35068,14,35068,14,35068,14,35068,14,35068,14,35068,14,350
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state. “Under 0.01%” is a holding of shares too small to show at two decimals.

Number of Adinath Textiles shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

23,006Dec 1622,953Mar 1722,893Jun 1722,894Sep 1722,806Dec 1722,778Mar 1822,772Jun 1822,739Sep 1822,710Dec 1822,685Mar 1922,672Jun 1922,664Sep 1922,646Dec 1922,640Mar 2022,628Jun 2022,601Sep 2022,602Dec 2022,630Mar 2122,645Jun 2124,620Sep 2127,035Dec 2127,613Mar 2227,602Jun 2227,175Sep 2226,928Dec 2226,740Mar 2326,499Jun 2326,204Sep 2326,231Dec 2326,089Mar 2425,847Jun 2425,781Sep 2425,747Dec 2425,691Mar 2526,059Jun 2525,713Sep 2525,527Dec 2525,410Mar 2625,303Jun 2625,185Sep 26
ShareholdersDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
All shareholders23,00622,95322,89322,89422,80622,77822,77222,73922,71022,68522,67222,66422,64622,64022,62822,60122,60222,63022,64524,62027,03527,61327,60227,17526,92826,74026,49926,20426,23126,08925,84725,78125,74725,69126,05925,71325,52725,41025,30325,185
13131313131313131313131313131313131313121212121313131313131313131313131313131313
Indian promoters13131313131313131313131313131313131313121212121313131313131313131313131313131313
22,99322,94022,88022,88122,79322,76522,75922,72622,69722,67222,65922,65122,63322,62722,61522,58822,58922,61722,63224,60827,02327,60127,59027,16226,91526,72726,48626,19126,21826,07625,83425,76825,73425,67826,04625,70025,51425,39725,29025,172
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Adinath Textiles promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing for Sep 2026; the largest is SHREYANS INDUSTRIES LIMITED, 18.78%. The filing names 1 more member with no shares.

Holder
SHREYANS INDUSTRIES LIMITEDIndian companies, trusts and others18.78%12,80,000
OJASVI INVESTMENT AND MERCANTILE COMPANYIndian companies, trusts and others6.31%4,29,920
LEVINA INVESTMENT AND MERCANTILE COMPANYIndian companies, trusts and others6.03%4,11,150
ACHIN INVESTMENT AND MERCANTILE COMPANYIndian companies, trusts and others5.69%3,87,710
ADEEP INVESTMENT COMPANYIndian companies, trusts and others2.58%1,75,600
VIRAT INVESTMENT & MERCANTILE COMPANYIndian companies, trusts and others1.41%95,840
SHREYANS FINANCIAL AND CAPITAL SERVICES LTDIndian companies, trusts and others1.31%89,000
LIMELITE CONSULTANTS PVT LTDIndian companies, trusts and others1.15%78,258
JAGVALLABH PARASNATH CAPITAL INVESTMENT PVT LTDIndian companies, trusts and others0.22%14,700
KUNAL OSWALIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.08%5,400
RAJNEESH OSWALIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.01%1,000
NOBLE SHARE TRADING PVT LTDIndian companies, trusts and others0.00%200
No promoter shares are reported as pledged.

Largest public holders of Adinath Textiles, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
MAHENDRA GIRDHARILALResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.13%1.42%1.42%1.42%1.42%1.42%1.42%1.42%1.42%1.42%1.42%1.42%1.42%1.42%1.42%1.42%1.42%1.42%1.42%–––––––––––––––––––––
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent.