Addictive Learning Technology logo

Addictive Learning Technology shareholders and shareholding pattern

NSE: ADDICTIVEOther Consumer Services

Addictive Learning Technology Limited · Face value ₹10 · Listed Jan 2024 · Issue price ₹140
Last close ₹40.50down ₹0.50 (1.22%)

Share price at the NSE close on 28 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹41.00.

28 Oct: open ₹41.80, high ₹41.80, low ₹40.10

52-week range of traded prices to 28 Oct 2026
₹37.15Low, 23 Jul 2026₹142.95High, 28 Oct 2025
Market cap
₹64 Cr
P/E
Lossover the last 12 months
P/B
0.82
Dividend yield
Nonein the last 12 months
ROE
−0.6%
Debt to equity
0.01
Volume, NSE
6,000100.0% delivered

Addictive Learning Technology's shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 14 Oct 2026, with every filing from Mar 2024: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns Addictive Learning Technology, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters63.96%
  • Foreign institutions0.57%
  • Indian institutions0.08%
  • Individuals and others35.40%

Shareholding pattern, per cent

  • Promoters
  • Foreign institutions
  • Indian institutions
  • Individuals and others
66.08%0.08%66.07%66.08%65.52%65.07%65.10%63.96%5.27%2.94%2.07%0.61%0.60%0.57%1.50%0.59%1.09%1.41%1.37%0.08%27.16%30.40%31.31%32.91%32.93%35.40%Mar 24Sep 24Mar 25Sep 25Mar 26Sep 26
Per centMar 2024Sep 2024Mar 2025Sep 2025Mar 2026Sep 2026
66.07%66.08%65.52%65.07%65.10%63.96%
Indian promoters66.07%66.08%65.52%65.07%65.10%63.96%
33.93%33.92%34.48%34.93%34.90%36.04%
Shares in issue1,59,09,7321,59,09,7321,59,09,7321,59,09,7321,59,09,7321,59,09,732
Shares locked in1,22,11,7321,16,12,73299,53,71931,81,94831,81,94831,81,948
Promoters' shares locked in1,05,12,0701,05,12,07099,35,71731,81,94831,81,94831,81,948
A dash is a line the filing did not state. “Under 0.01%” is a holding of shares too small to show at two decimals.

Number of Addictive Learning Technology shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

1,376Mar 241,959Sep 242,100Mar 251,943Sep 251,595Mar 261,571Sep 26
ShareholdersMar 2024Sep 2024Mar 2025Sep 2025Mar 2026Sep 2026
All shareholders1,3761,9592,1001,9431,5951,571
131313131313
Indian promoters131313131313
1,3631,9462,0871,9301,5821,558
A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Addictive Learning Technology promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing for Sep 2026; the largest is RAMANUJ MUKHERJEE, 27.98%.Promoter buying and selling

Holder
RAMANUJ MUKHERJEEIndividuals and Hindu undivided families27.98%44,51,87935.74%
ABHYUDAYA AGARWALIndividuals and Hindu undivided families27.95%44,47,42935.77%
SIDDHANT SINGH BAIDIndividuals and Hindu undivided families1.98%3,15,0630.00%
HARSH JAINIndividuals and Hindu undivided families1.98%3,15,8010.00%
KOMAL SHAHIndividuals and Hindu undivided families1.96%3,11,8630.00%
PRIYANKA PIYUSH KARWAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.68%1,08,9580.00%
YASH VIJAYVARGIYAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.66%1,05,0210.00%
SUDEEP DEBIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.64%1,02,3990.00%
SANGHITA MUKHERJEEIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.03%4,1250.00%
UMA MUKHERJEEIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.03%5,4370.00%
SUNIL KUMAR AGARWALIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.03%4,1250.00%
ESHA SHEKHARIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.02%2,6250.00%
No promoter shares are reported as pledged. Locked in is the share of the holder's own shares that cannot be sold yet, as after a listing or an allotment.

Largest public holders of Addictive Learning Technology, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderMar 2024Sep 2024Mar 2025Sep 2025Mar 2026Sep 2026
HARSHA VENKATESHResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––2.03%4.53%5.04%
UNINAV DEVELOPERS PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies––––1.10%2.17%
VIASHI BUILDCON PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies–––––1.26%
AARTH AIF GROWTH FUNDAlternative investment funds–––1.17%1.36%–
NAV CAPITAL VCC - NAV CAPITAL EMERGING STAR FUNDForeign portfolio investors, category I2.04%–1.33%–––
LC RADIANCE FUND VCCForeign portfolio investors, category I1.06%–––––
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent.

Who moved in the Sep 2026 filing

Against the Mar 2026 filing. A filing names a public holder only at 1% or more, so a holder no longer named fell under 1% or sold out.

  • Indian institutions: AARTH AIF GROWTH FUND no longer named, from 1.36%
  • Individuals and others: VIASHI BUILDCON PRIVATE LIMITED newly named at 1.26%; UNINAV DEVELOPERS PRIVATE LIMITED 2.17%, +1.07 pts; HARSHA VENKATESH 5.04%, +0.51 pts