ADC India Communications logo

ADC India Communications shareholders and shareholding pattern

BSE: 523411Telecom - Equipment & AccessoriesSmall Cap

ADC India Communications Limited · Face value ₹10 · Listed Aug 1991
Last close ₹2,014.10down ₹1.35 (0.07%)

Share price at the BSE close on 27 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹2,015.45.

27 Oct: open ₹1,981.30, high ₹2,044.00, low ₹1,952.20

52-week range of traded prices to 27 Oct 2026
₹1,150.25Low, 9 Dec 2025₹2,678.35High, 27 May 2026
Market cap
₹926 Cr1,627th largest listed
P/E
41.11
P/B
10.69
Dividend yield
1.24%
ROE
28.8%
ROCE
29.0%
Debt to equity
0.00
Volume, BSE
1,334

ADC India Communications' shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 9 Oct 2026, with every filing from Dec 2016: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns ADC India Communications, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters72.02%
  • Foreign institutions0.10%
  • Indian institutionsNone
  • Individuals and others27.88%

Shareholding pattern, per cent, from Sep 2022

  • Promoters
  • Foreign institutions
  • Indian institutions
  • Individuals and others
72.02%0.01%72.02%0.10%27.88%Sep 22Jun 23Mar 24Dec 24Sep 25Sep 26
Per centDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
72.02%72.02%72.02%72.02%72.02%72.02%72.02%72.02%72.02%72.02%72.02%72.02%72.02%72.02%72.02%72.02%72.02%72.02%72.02%72.02%72.02%72.02%72.02%72.02%72.02%72.02%72.02%72.02%72.02%72.02%72.02%72.02%72.02%72.02%72.02%72.02%72.02%72.02%72.02%72.02%
Foreign promoters72.02%72.02%72.02%72.02%72.02%72.02%72.02%72.02%72.02%72.02%72.02%72.02%72.02%72.02%72.02%72.02%72.02%72.02%72.02%72.02%72.02%72.02%72.02%72.02%72.02%72.02%72.02%72.02%72.02%72.02%72.02%72.02%72.02%72.02%72.02%72.02%72.02%72.02%72.02%72.02%
27.98%27.98%27.98%27.98%27.98%27.98%27.98%27.98%27.98%27.98%27.98%27.98%27.98%27.98%27.98%27.98%27.98%27.98%27.98%27.98%27.98%27.98%27.98%27.98%27.98%27.98%27.98%27.98%27.98%27.98%27.98%27.98%27.98%27.98%27.98%27.98%27.98%27.98%27.98%27.98%
Promoter shares pledgedShare of the promoters' own shares0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%65.00%65.00%65.00%65.00%65.00%65.00%65.00%65.00%65.00%65.00%65.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%
Shares in issue46,00,00046,00,00046,00,00046,00,00046,00,00046,00,00046,00,00046,00,00046,00,00046,00,00046,00,00046,00,00046,00,00046,00,00046,00,00046,00,00046,00,00046,00,00046,00,00046,00,00046,00,00046,00,00046,00,00046,00,00046,00,00046,00,00046,00,00046,00,00046,00,00046,00,00046,00,00046,00,00046,00,00046,00,00046,00,00046,00,00046,00,00046,00,00046,00,00046,00,000
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. Pledged is the share of the promoters' own shares given to lenders as security. A dash is a line the filing did not state. “Under 0.01%” is a holding of shares too small to show at two decimals.

Number of ADC India Communications shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

5,059Dec 164,984Mar 174,909Jun 174,957Sep 174,887Dec 174,707Mar 184,613Jun 184,565Sep 184,621Dec 184,515Mar 194,408Jun 194,406Sep 194,405Dec 194,395Mar 204,460Jun 204,316Sep 204,269Dec 204,117Mar 214,227Jun 214,281Sep 214,187Dec 214,207Mar 224,256Jun 224,320Sep 224,421Dec 224,450Mar 234,983Jun 234,773Sep 234,927Dec 234,970Mar 246,083Jun 247,885Sep 248,153Dec 248,479Mar 258,871Jun 258,180Sep 257,945Dec 257,748Mar 267,668Jun 267,401Sep 26
ShareholdersDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
All shareholders5,0594,9844,9094,9574,8874,7074,6134,5654,6214,5154,4084,4064,4054,3954,4604,3164,2694,1174,2274,2814,1874,2074,2564,3204,4214,4504,9834,7734,9274,9706,0837,8858,1538,4798,8718,1807,9457,7487,6687,401
2222222222222222222222222222222222222233
Foreign promoters2222222222222222222222222222222222222233
5,0574,9824,9074,9554,8854,7054,6114,5634,6194,5134,4064,4044,4034,3934,4584,3144,2674,1154,2254,2794,1854,2054,2544,3184,4194,4484,9814,7714,9254,9686,0817,8838,1518,4778,8698,1787,9437,7467,6657,398
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state.

ADC India Communications promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing for Sep 2026; the largest is CommScope Connectivity LLC, 67.49%.Promoter buying and selling

Holder
CommScope Connectivity LLCForeign companies and others67.49%31,04,360
CommScope Technologies LLCForeign companies and others4.54%2,08,677
Amphenol CorporationForeign companies and others0.00%14
No promoter shares are reported as pledged.

Largest public holders of ADC India Communications, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderMar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
Dheeraj Kumar LohiaResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.14%1.05%–––––––––––––––––––––
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent.