Acutaas Chemicals logo

Acutaas Chemicals shareholders and shareholding pattern

NSE: ACUTAASBSE: 543349Pharmaceuticals & BiotechnologySmall Cap

Acutaas Chemicals Limited · Formerly Ami Organics · Face value ₹5 · Listed Sep 2021 · Issue price ₹610
Last close ₹3,976.70up ₹266.70 (7.19%)BSE ₹3,981.55

Share price at the NSE close on 29 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹3,710.00.

29 Oct: open ₹3,700.00, high ₹4,032.20, low ₹3,673.30

52-week range of traded prices to 29 Oct 2026
₹1,570.00Low, 21 Jan 2026₹4,032.20High, 29 Oct 2026
Market cap
₹32,558 Cr347th largest listed
P/E
74.14
P/B
17.53
Dividend yield
0.06%
ROE
26.9%
ROCE
30.2%
Debt to equity
0.00
Volume, NSE
29,36,87822.4% delivered

Acutaas Chemicals' shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 13 Oct 2026, with every filing from Sep 2021: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns Acutaas Chemicals, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters32.66%
  • Foreign institutions22.62%
  • Indian institutions19.40%
  • Governments0.01%
  • Individuals and others25.31%

Shareholding pattern, per cent, from Sep 2022

  • Promoters
  • Foreign institutions
  • Indian institutions
  • Governments
  • Individuals and others
51.22%0.00%32.66%22.62%19.40%0.01%25.31%Sep 22Jun 23Mar 24Dec 24Sep 25Sep 26
Per centSep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
41.05%41.05%41.05%41.05%39.41%39.41%39.41%39.41%38.93%39.91%39.91%35.98%35.97%35.96%35.96%32.66%32.66%32.66%32.66%32.66%32.66%
Indian promoters41.05%41.05%41.05%41.05%39.41%39.41%39.41%39.41%38.93%39.91%39.91%35.98%35.97%35.96%35.96%32.66%32.66%32.66%32.66%32.66%32.66%
58.94%58.95%58.95%58.95%60.59%60.59%60.59%60.59%61.07%60.09%60.09%64.02%64.03%64.04%64.04%67.34%67.34%67.34%67.34%67.34%67.34%
Shares in issue3,64,37,0623,64,37,0623,64,37,0623,64,37,0623,64,37,0623,64,37,0623,64,37,0623,64,37,0623,68,80,5623,68,80,5623,68,80,5624,09,05,5614,09,27,5114,09,34,4614,09,34,4618,18,68,9228,18,68,9228,18,71,1228,18,71,1228,18,71,1228,18,71,122
Shares locked in2,99,00,2592,70,98,7742,70,98,7742,70,98,77472,87,42072,87,42072,87,42072,87,42077,30,92077,30,92077,30,92080,96,4128,08,99200––––––
Promoters' shares locked in1,49,58,7101,49,58,7101,49,58,7101,49,58,71072,87,42072,87,42072,87,42072,87,42072,87,42072,87,42072,87,42072,87,420000––––––
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state. “Under 0.01%” is a holding of shares too small to show at two decimals.

Number of Acutaas Chemicals shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

92,459Sep 2197,547Dec 2193,922Mar 2287,044Jun 2285,563Sep 2280,531Dec 2278,786Mar 2370,352Jun 2372,897Sep 2383,344Dec 2395,784Mar 2490,987Jun 2493,394Sep 2495,756Dec 241,14,060Mar 251,19,890Jun 251,08,664Sep 251,10,363Dec 251,12,939Mar 261,25,569Jun 261,47,026Sep 26
ShareholdersSep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
All shareholders92,45997,54793,92287,04485,56380,53178,78670,35272,89783,34495,78490,98793,39495,7561,14,0601,19,8901,08,6641,10,3631,12,9391,25,5691,47,026
666666667777733333334
Indian promoters666666667777733333334
92,45397,54193,91687,03885,55780,52578,78070,34672,89083,33795,77790,98093,38795,7531,14,0571,19,8871,08,6611,10,3601,12,9361,25,5661,47,022
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Acutaas Chemicals promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing for Sep 2026; the largest is Nareshkumar Ramjibhai Patel, 17.69%. The filing names 37 more members with no shares.Promoter buying and selling

Holder
Nareshkumar Ramjibhai PatelIndividuals and Hindu undivided families17.69%1,44,83,327
Vaghasia Chetankumar ChhaganlalIndividuals and Hindu undivided families14.97%1,22,58,079
Radha Krishna TextilesIndian companies, trusts and others0.00%41
Gevriya Nileshkumar BhikhubhaiIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.00%10
No promoter shares are reported as pledged.

Largest public holders of Acutaas Chemicals, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.Mutual funds holding Acutaas Chemicals

HolderSep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
DHWANI GIRISHKUMAR CHOVATIAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value6.92%6.92%6.92%6.92%6.92%6.92%6.92%6.92%6.83%3.71%3.71%3.35%3.35%3.35%3.35%3.35%3.35%3.35%3.35%3.35%3.35%
GOVERNMENT PENSION FUND GLOBALForeign portfolio investors, category I–––––3.00%3.00%3.00%2.96%2.96%2.96%2.67%2.67%2.67%3.35%3.54%3.54%3.54%3.54%3.54%3.11%
AXIS MAX LIFE INSURANCE LIMITED A/C NIFTY MOMENTUM QUALITY 50 FUNDInsurance companies––––––––––––––––––––2.04%
VANAJA SUNDAR IYERResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value2.47%2.47%2.47%2.33%2.20%2.20%2.20%2.20%1.90%1.63%1.36%1.22%1.16%1.16%1.16%1.16%1.16%1.16%1.16%1.14%1.33%
Axis Max Life Insurance Limited A/C - Ulif01311/02/08lifehighgr104 - High Growth FundInsurance companies––––––––––––––2.60%2.59%2.59%2.53%2.14%2.19%–
Aditya Birla Sun Life Insurance Company LimitedInsurance companies–––––––––––––––1.63%1.45%––––
Government of SingaporeForeign portfolio investors, category I–––––––––––1.14%2.05%1.89%1.89%1.33%1.12%––––
Ashoka Whiteoak Icav - Ashoka Whiteoak India Opportunities FundForeign portfolio investors, category I–––––––––––1.47%1.47%1.47%1.29%1.17%1.09%––––
Ashish KacholiaResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.35%2.02%2.13%2.13%2.13%2.13%2.13%2.13%2.11%2.11%2.05%1.85%1.84%1.84%1.72%1.17%–––––
Vanguard Total International Stock Index FundForeign portfolio investors, category I–––––––––––––––1.09%–––––
Malabar India Fund LimitedForeign portfolio investors, category I2.00%2.00%2.00%2.00%2.00%2.66%2.66%2.12%1.89%3.20%3.20%2.31%1.81%1.35%1.07%––––––
Max Life Insurance Company Limited A/C - Ulif01311/02/08lifehighgr104 - High Growth FundInsurance companies–––––––––––2.44%3.67%3.65%–––––––
Goldman Sachs Funds - Goldman Sachs India Equity PortfolioForeign portfolio investors, category I––––––––––––1.02%1.02%–––––––
Plutus Wealth Management LlpCompanies1.37%1.92%1.43%3.29%7.41%8.23%8.23%8.23%8.13%8.13%8.13%4.06%–––––––––
Morgan Stanley Asia (Singapore) Pte.Foreign portfolio investors, category I–––––––––2.30%1.00%––––––––––
Bofa Securities Europe Sa - OdiForeign portfolio investors, category I–––––––––1.17%–––––––––––
Kiranben Girishbhai ChovatiaResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value8.34%8.34%8.34%8.34%5.60%5.60%5.60%5.60%5.53%––––––––––––
Girishkumar Limbabhai ChovatiaResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value8.50%8.50%8.50%8.50%8.50%8.50%8.50%7.12%5.34%––––––––––––
Small Cap World fund IncForeign portfolio investors, category II––––4.38%––––––––––––––––
Virendra Nath MishraResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.73%1.73%1.73%1.73%–––––––––––––––––
Max Life Insurance Co Ltd A/C Participating FundInsurance companies––1.91%––––––––––––––––––
Sundar IyerResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–1.06%–––––––––––––––––––
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. Mutual funds are left out here: each fund's holding is on the Mutual funds tab, from its own portfolio. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent.

Who moved in the Sep 2026 filing

Against the Jun 2026 filing. A filing names a public holder only at 1% or more, so a holder no longer named fell under 1% or sold out.

  • Foreign institutions: GOVERNMENT PENSION FUND GLOBAL 3.11%, −0.43 pts
  • Indian institutions: Axis Max Life Insurance Limited A/C - Ulif01311/02/08lifehighgr104 - High Growth Fund no longer named, from 2.19%; AXIS MAX LIFE INSURANCE LIMITED A/C NIFTY MOMENTUM QUALITY 50 FUND newly named at 2.04%
  • Individuals and others: VANAJA SUNDAR IYER 1.33%, +0.19 pts