Active Clothing Co logo

Active Clothing Co shareholders and shareholding pattern

BSE: 541144Textiles & ApparelsSmall Cap

Active Clothing Co Limited · Face value ₹10 · Listed Mar 2018
Last close ₹92.53up ₹3.75 (4.22%)

Share price at the BSE close on 29 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹88.78.

29 Oct: open ₹89.14, high ₹93.74, low ₹89.14

52-week range of traded prices to 29 Oct 2026
₹85.00Low, 26 Oct 2026₹156.00High, 4 May 2026
Market cap
₹144 Cr2,471st largest listed
P/E
14.14
P/B
1.55
Dividend yield
Nonein the last 12 months
ROE
11.9%
ROCE
9.3%
Debt to equity
1.36
Volume, BSE
3,483

Active Clothing Co's shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 8 Oct 2026, with every filing from Sep 2022: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns Active Clothing Co, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters73.58%
  • Foreign institutionsNone
  • Individuals and others26.42%

Shareholding pattern, per cent

  • Promoters
  • Foreign institutions
  • Individuals and others
73.58%0.02%73.58%26.42%Sep 22Jun 23Mar 24Dec 24Sep 25Sep 26
Per centSep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
73.58%73.58%73.58%73.58%73.58%73.58%73.58%73.58%73.58%73.58%73.58%73.58%73.58%73.58%73.58%73.58%73.58%
Indian promoters73.58%73.58%73.58%73.58%73.58%73.58%73.58%73.58%73.58%73.58%73.58%73.58%73.58%73.58%73.58%73.58%73.58%
26.42%26.42%26.42%26.42%26.42%26.42%26.42%26.42%26.42%26.42%26.42%26.42%26.42%26.42%26.42%26.42%26.42%
Shares in issue1,55,12,2151,55,12,2151,55,12,2151,55,12,2151,55,12,2151,55,12,2151,55,12,2151,55,12,2151,55,12,2151,55,12,2151,55,12,2151,55,12,2151,55,12,2151,55,12,2151,55,12,2151,55,12,2151,55,12,215
Shares locked in––––––––––––––1,09,28,488––
Promoters' shares locked in––––––––––––––1,03,46,515––
A dash is a line the filing did not state. “Under 0.01%” is a holding of shares too small to show at two decimals.

Number of Active Clothing Co shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

345Sep 22417Dec 22448Mar 23446Jun 23518Sep 23906Dec 23784Mar 241,095Jun 241,560Sep 242,910Dec 242,886Mar 252,813Jun 252,655Sep 252,662Dec 252,537Mar 262,272Jun 262,308Sep 26
ShareholdersSep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
All shareholders3454174484465189067841,0951,5602,9102,8862,8132,6552,6622,5372,2722,308
44444444444444444
Indian promoters44444444444444444
3414134444425149027801,0911,5562,9062,8822,8092,6512,6582,5332,2682,304
A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Active Clothing Co promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing for Sep 2026; the largest is Rajesh Mehra, 36.89%.

Holder
Rajesh MehraIndividuals and Hindu undivided families36.89%57,22,715
Renu MehraIndividuals and Hindu undivided families29.77%46,17,700
Rajesh Mehra HUFIndividuals and Hindu undivided families6.88%10,67,500
Kalika MehraIndian companies, trusts and others0.04%6,100
No promoter shares are reported as pledged.

Largest public holders of Active Clothing Co, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderSep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
SUBHASH PHOOTARMAL RATHOD .Resident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––3.11%3.11%3.11%3.11%3.11%3.11%3.11%3.11%3.11%3.11%2.30%2.30%
ASHOK SACHDEVAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value2.17%2.17%2.17%2.17%2.17%2.17%2.17%2.17%2.17%2.17%2.17%2.17%2.15%2.15%2.15%2.15%2.15%
CHITRANJAN AGGARWALResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––1.22%1.37%1.37%1.37%1.35%1.34%1.30%1.36%1.45%1.45%1.45%1.74%1.74%
SIMMI JAINResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––1.32%1.32%1.32%1.32%1.03%1.02%1.02%1.02%1.02%1.23%1.33%1.33%
Ravinder kumar AgarwalResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––1.14%1.14%1.14%––––
RAHULAGGARWAL AND SONS HUFOther non-institutions2.92%2.92%2.92%2.92%2.92%2.92%2.92%2.92%2.92%2.92%2.74%––––––
Pram Ratan Bhaiya HUFOther non-institutions––––––––––1.03%––––––
AJCON GLOBAL SERVICES LIMITEDOther non-institutions1.91%1.91%1.91%1.91%1.91%1.14%1.07%1.03%1.02%––––––––
deepinder Singh PoonianResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.06%1.06%1.06%1.06%1.06%1.06%1.06%––––––––––
Subhash RathodResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value2.93%2.93%2.93%2.93%2.93%––––––––––––
Srishti MehtaResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.52%–1.52%1.52%1.52%––––––––––––
Simi MehtaResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.47%1.47%1.47%1.47%1.47%––––––––––––
Srishti MehraResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–1.52%–––––––––––––––
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent.