Acrow (India) logo

Acrow (India) shareholders and shareholding pattern

BSE: 513149Industrial ProductsSmall Cap

Acrow (India) Ltd. · Face value ₹10 · Listed Feb 1987
Last close ₹833.50up ₹22.50 (2.77%)

Share price at the BSE close on 27 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹811.00.

27 Oct: open ₹845.50, high ₹850.95, low ₹800.00

52-week range of traded prices to 27 Oct 2026
₹586.15Low, 20 Jan 2026₹918.00High, 12 May 2026
Market cap
₹53 Cr3,458th largest listed
P/E
102.76
P/B
2.34
Dividend yield
Nonein the last 12 months
ROE
2.3%
ROCE
−3.9%
Debt to equity
0.00
Volume, BSE
459

Acrow (India)'s shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 16 Oct 2026, with every filing from Dec 2016: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns Acrow (India), filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters54.63%
  • Individuals and others45.37%

Shareholding pattern, per cent, from Sep 2022

  • Promoters
  • Individuals and others
100.00%45.37%54.63%45.37%Sep 22Jun 23Mar 24Dec 24Sep 25Sep 26
Per centDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
54.52%54.52%54.52%54.52%54.52%54.52%54.52%54.52%54.52%54.52%54.52%54.55%54.55%54.55%54.55%54.55%54.55%54.59%54.59%54.59%54.59%54.59%54.59%None54.61%54.61%54.61%54.63%54.63%54.63%54.63%54.63%54.63%54.63%54.63%54.63%54.63%54.63%54.63%54.63%
Indian promoters54.52%54.52%54.52%54.52%54.52%54.52%54.52%54.52%54.52%54.52%54.52%2.42%54.55%54.55%54.55%54.55%54.55%54.59%54.59%54.59%54.59%54.59%54.59%–54.61%54.61%54.61%54.63%54.63%54.63%54.63%54.63%54.63%54.63%54.63%54.63%54.63%54.63%54.63%54.63%
Foreign promoters–––––––––––52.13%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
45.48%45.48%45.48%45.48%45.48%45.48%45.48%45.48%45.48%45.48%45.48%45.45%45.45%45.45%45.45%45.45%45.45%45.41%45.41%45.41%45.41%45.41%45.41%100.00%45.39%45.39%45.39%45.37%45.37%45.37%45.37%45.37%45.37%45.37%45.37%45.37%45.37%45.37%45.37%45.37%
Shares in issue6,40,0006,40,0006,40,0006,40,0006,40,0006,40,0006,40,0006,40,0006,40,0006,40,0006,40,0006,40,0006,40,0006,40,0006,40,0006,40,0006,40,0006,40,0006,40,0006,40,0006,40,0006,40,0006,40,0006,40,0006,40,0006,40,0006,40,0006,40,0006,40,0006,40,0006,40,0006,40,0006,40,0006,40,0006,40,0006,40,0006,40,0006,40,0006,40,0006,40,000
Shares locked in––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––10,80011,400
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state. “None” is a filing that names no promoter holding shares. “Under 0.01%” is a holding of shares too small to show at two decimals.

Number of Acrow (India) shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

1,711Dec 161,707Mar 171,671Jun 171,664Sep 171,655Dec 171,638Mar 181,602Jun 181,580Sep 181,545Dec 181,524Mar 191,520Jun 191,507Sep 191,496Dec 191,480Mar 201,479Jun 201,463Sep 201,457Dec 201,449Mar 211,376Jun 211,346Sep 211,328Dec 211,331Mar 221,324Jun 221,301Sep 221,326Dec 221,367Mar 231,384Jun 231,370Sep 231,394Dec 231,357Mar 241,367Jun 241,445Sep 241,409Dec 241,392Mar 251,391Jun 251,380Sep 251,358Dec 251,325Mar 261,183Jun 261,160Sep 26
ShareholdersDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
All shareholders1,7111,7071,6711,6641,6551,6381,6021,5801,5451,5241,5201,5071,4961,4801,4791,4631,4571,4491,3761,3461,3281,3311,3241,3011,3261,3671,3841,3701,3941,3571,3671,4451,4091,3921,3911,3801,3581,3251,1831,160
66666666555666666666666None3333333333333333
Indian promoters66666666555466666666666–3333333333333333
Foreign promoters–––––––––––2––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
1,7051,7011,6651,6581,6491,6321,5961,5741,5401,5191,5151,5011,4901,4741,4731,4571,4511,4431,3701,3401,3221,3251,3181,3011,3231,3641,3811,3671,3911,3541,3641,4421,4061,3891,3881,3771,3551,3221,1801,157
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state. “None” is a filing that names no promoter holding shares.

Acrow (India) promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing for Sep 2026; the largest is GOPAL AGRAWAL ., 18.24%.Promoter buying and selling

Holder
GOPAL AGRAWAL .Individuals and Hindu undivided families18.24%1,16,7171,16,617
SHYAM AGRAWALIndividuals and Hindu undivided families18.20%1,16,4581,16,458
SANJAY GOYALIndividuals and Hindu undivided families18.20%1,16,4571,16,457
No promoter shares are reported as pledged. In demat is the part of the holding kept electronically; the rest is paper certificates.

Largest public holders of Acrow (India), filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
MITA DIPAK SHAHResident individuals, up to ₹2 lakh at face value–––––1.88%1.88%1.88%2.37%2.37%–2.37%2.39%2.39%2.39%2.39%2.42%2.42%2.42%2.42%2.42%2.42%–2.42%2.42%2.42%2.42%2.42%2.42%2.42%2.42%2.42%2.42%2.42%2.42%2.42%2.42%2.42%2.42%2.42%
RAJASEKHAR GUTTIKONDAResident individuals, up to ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––1.77%1.77%2.09%2.09%2.09%2.09%2.09%2.09%2.09%2.09%2.09%2.09%2.09%2.09%2.09%2.09%2.09%
PRITI KRISHNAGOPAL CHANDAKResident individuals, up to ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––1.86%1.79%1.49%1.40%1.40%1.40%1.40%1.40%1.40%1.40%1.37%1.37%1.39%1.39%1.96%2.06%
INVESTOR EDUCATION AND PROTECTION FUND AInvestor education fund–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––2.05%2.05%2.05%2.03%2.03%
DIPAK KANAYALAL SHAHResident individuals, up to ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––1.09%1.56%1.56%1.56%1.56%1.56%–1.56%––––––––1.37%1.54%1.54%1.54%1.54%1.58%1.56%1.56%
RAHUL RAMESH FOFALIAResident individuals, up to ₹2 lakh at face value–––––1.12%1.12%1.12%1.12%1.12%–1.12%1.12%1.12%1.12%1.12%1.12%1.12%1.12%1.51%1.51%1.51%–1.51%1.41%1.40%1.40%1.40%1.40%1.40%1.40%1.40%1.40%1.40%1.40%1.40%1.40%1.40%1.40%1.40%
RHEA DIPAK SHAHResident individuals, up to ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––1.34%1.33%1.33%1.33%1.33%1.32%1.32%1.31%1.31%1.31%1.32%1.31%1.31%1.31%1.40%1.40%
RAMESHKUMAR RAMVALLABH FOFALIAResident individuals, up to ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.24%1.24%1.24%1.24%1.24%1.24%1.24%1.24%1.24%1.25%1.25%1.25%
NEKA DIPAK SHAHResident individuals, up to ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––1.02%1.02%1.02%1.02%1.02%1.02%1.02%1.02%1.12%1.12%1.12%1.12%1.12%1.12%1.21%1.21%
DHIRAJ MANEKLAL MEHTAResident individuals, up to ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.14%
ASHISH CHUGH .Resident individuals, up to ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.03%1.03%1.03%1.03%1.03%1.03%1.03%
BHAVIN RAMAKANT SARAIYAResident individuals, up to ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––1.09%1.09%1.14%1.14%1.14%1.14%1.14%1.14%1.14%1.14%1.14%–1.14%1.14%1.14%1.14%1.14%1.14%1.14%1.14%1.14%1.14%1.14%1.14%1.14%1.14%1.14%1.14%–
JAINAM UDAY SHAHResident individuals, up to ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.07%1.07%––––––––
DIVYA KANDAResident individuals, up to ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––1.04%1.03%1.01%––––––––––––
ACROW INDIA LTD-SPA-DEMAT ESCROW ACCOUNT OPERATED BY SHYAM T AGRAWALCompanies–––––––––––––––––––––––54.59%––––––––––––––––
PREETI KRISHNAGOPAL CHANDAKResident individuals, up to ₹2 lakh at face value–––––2.27%2.34%2.34%2.34%2.34%–2.34%2.34%2.34%2.34%2.34%2.34%2.34%2.34%2.34%2.34%2.34%–2.34%––––––––––––––––
SHARAD KANAYALAL SHAHResident individuals, up to ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––1.08%1.08%–1.09%1.09%1.09%1.09%1.09%1.09%1.09%1.09%1.09%1.09%1.09%––––––––––––––––––
DIPTI K SOMAIYAOther non-institutions1.09%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent.

Who moved in the Sep 2026 filing

Against the Jun 2026 filing. A filing names a public holder only at 1% or more, so a holder no longer named fell under 1% or sold out.

  • Individuals and others: BHAVIN RAMAKANT SARAIYA no longer named, from 1.14%; DHIRAJ MANEKLAL MEHTA newly named at 1.14%; SHYAM AGRAWAL 2.85%, +0.26 pts; 1 more moved