AceVector logo

AceVector shareholders and shareholding pattern

NSE: ACEVECTORBSE: 544962Retailing

AceVector Limited · Face value ₹1 · Listed Oct 2026 · Issue price ₹32
Last close ₹17.94down ₹2.20 (10.92%)BSE ₹17.96

Share price at the NSE close on 30 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹20.14.

30 Oct: open ₹20.14, high ₹20.36, low ₹17.51

Range of traded prices from listing on 5 Oct 2026 to 29 Oct 2026
₹19.02Low, 29 Oct 2026₹33.27High, 8 Oct 2026
Market cap
₹976 Cr
P/E
No full year
P/B
3.06
Dividend yield
Nonesince listing in Oct 2026
Debt to equity
0.10
Volume, NSE
1,67,30,767

AceVector's shareholding pattern for Oct 2026, filed on 5 Oct 2026: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns AceVector, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

1 Oct 2026 filing

  • Promoters49.96%
  • Foreign institutions18.96%
  • Indian institutions14.68%
  • Individuals and others16.39%
  • Employee trustsNone
Per centOct 20261 Oct
49.96%
Indian promoters29.19%
Foreign promoters20.78%
50.04%
Employee trustsUnder 0.01%
Shares in issue54,41,86,770
Shares locked in45,69,18,150
Promoters' shares locked in27,19,00,278
A dash is a line the filing did not state. “Under 0.01%” is a holding of shares too small to show at two decimals.

Number of AceVector shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

31,342Oct 26
ShareholdersOct 20261 Oct
All shareholders31,342
4
Indian promoters3
Foreign promoters1
31,337
Employee trusts1
A dash is a line the filing did not state.

AceVector promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing of 1 Oct 2026, made before listing; the largest is Starfish I Pte Ltd, 20.78%. The filing names 37 more members with no shares.Promoter buying and selling

Holder
Starfish I Pte LtdForeign companies and others20.78%11,30,73,398100.00%
Kunal BahlIndividuals and Hindu undivided families10.47%5,69,67,520100.00%
Rohit Kumar BansalIndividuals and Hindu undivided families9.39%5,10,82,720100.00%
B2 Professional Services LlpIndian companies, trusts and others9.33%5,07,76,640100.00%
No promoter shares are reported as pledged. Locked in is the share of the holder's own shares that cannot be sold yet, as after a listing or an allotment.

AceVector lock-in dates

At listing on 5 Oct 2026, 84.0% of the shares were locked in; the rest were free to sell from that day.

Free to sell fromSharesOf all shares
29 Oct 20262,95,31,2505.43%
24 Nov 202622,22,2220.41%
28 Dec 20262,95,31,2505.43%
31 Mar 202728,42,38,29852.23%
31 Mar 202811,13,95,13020.47%
Each day a lock ends and the shares it frees, as a share of all the company's shares after the issue.

Largest public holders of AceVector, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderOct 20261 Oct
Nexus India Direct Investments IiForeign direct investment5.55%
Ebay Singapore Services Private LimitedForeign companies4.14%
Wonderful Stars Pte LtdForeign direct investment2.88%
Negen Undiscovered Value FundAlternative investment funds2.30%
Dunearn Investments (Mauritius) Pte LtdForeign direct investment2.11%
Singularity Growth Opportunities Fund IiAlternative investment funds1.96%
Goldman Sachs Bank Europe SeForeign portfolio investors, category I1.56%
Turnaround Opportunities FundAlternative investment funds1.15%
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent.