Ace Engitech logo

Ace Engitech shareholders and shareholding pattern

BSE: 530669IT - ServicesSmall Cap

ACE ENGITECH LIMITED · Face value ₹10 · Listed Jul 1995
Last close ₹68.90down ₹3.60 (4.97%)

Share price at the BSE close on 28 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹72.50.

28 Oct: open ₹72.50, high ₹72.50, low ₹68.90

52-week range of traded prices to 28 Oct 2026
₹68.90Low, 28 Oct 2026₹156.20High, 3 Nov 2025
Market cap
₹5.92 Cr4,559th largest listed
P/E
Lossover the last 12 months
P/B
Net worth zero or below
Dividend yield
Nonein the last 12 months
ROE
Net worth zero or below
Debt to equity
Net worth zero or below
Volume, BSE
33

Ace Engitech's shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 21 Oct 2026, with every filing from Dec 2016: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns Ace Engitech, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters27.84%
  • Indian institutionsNone
  • Individuals and others72.16%

Shareholding pattern, per cent, from Sep 2022

  • Promoters
  • Indian institutions
  • Individuals and others
72.16%4.54%27.87%27.87%27.87%27.87%27.87%27.87%27.87%27.84%27.84%27.84%27.84%27.84%27.84%27.84%27.84%27.84%4.54%4.54%4.54%4.54%4.54%4.54%4.54%67.59%67.59%67.59%67.59%67.59%67.59%67.59%72.16%72.16%72.16%72.16%72.16%72.16%72.16%72.16%72.16%Sep 22Mar 23Dec 23Jun 24Dec 24Jun 25Dec 25Jun 26Sep 26
Per centDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
30.15%30.15%30.15%30.15%30.15%30.15%30.15%30.15%30.15%30.93%30.95%30.95%30.95%30.95%30.95%30.87%30.87%2.42%13.02%27.87%27.87%27.87%27.87%27.87%27.87%27.87%27.87%27.87%27.87%27.87%27.84%27.84%27.84%27.84%27.84%27.84%27.84%27.84%27.84%
Indian promoters30.15%30.15%30.15%30.15%30.15%30.15%30.15%30.15%30.15%30.93%30.95%30.95%30.95%30.95%30.95%30.87%30.87%2.42%13.02%27.87%27.87%27.87%27.87%27.87%27.87%27.87%27.87%27.87%27.87%27.87%27.84%27.84%27.84%27.84%27.84%27.84%27.84%27.84%27.84%
69.85%69.85%69.85%69.85%69.85%69.85%69.85%69.85%69.85%69.07%69.05%69.05%69.05%69.05%69.05%69.13%69.13%97.58%86.98%72.13%72.13%72.13%72.13%72.13%72.13%72.13%72.13%72.13%72.13%72.13%72.16%72.16%72.16%72.16%72.16%72.16%72.16%72.16%72.16%
Shares in issue33,03,40033,03,40033,03,40033,03,40033,03,40033,03,40033,03,40033,03,40033,03,40033,03,40033,03,40033,03,40033,03,40033,03,40033,03,40033,03,40033,03,40033,03,40033,03,40033,03,40033,03,40033,03,40033,03,40033,03,40033,03,40033,03,40033,03,40033,03,40033,03,40033,03,4008,58,8848,58,8848,58,8848,58,8848,58,8848,58,8848,58,8848,58,8848,58,884
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state. “Under 0.01%” is a holding of shares too small to show at two decimals.

Number of Ace Engitech shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

2,942Dec 162,943Mar 172,943Jun 172,943Sep 172,943Dec 172,943Mar 182,943Jun 182,943Sep 182,939Dec 182,927Mar 192,927Jun 192,928Sep 192,941Dec 192,928Mar 202,926Jun 202,942Sep 202,946Dec 202,943Mar 212,937Jun 212,943Sep 212,994Dec 212,964Mar 222,946Jun 223,053Sep 223,046Dec 223,081Mar 233,068Jun 233,131Dec 233,207Mar 243,253Jun 24617Sep 24610Dec 24600Mar 25611Jun 25631Sep 25601Dec 25589Mar 26596Jun 26578Sep 26
ShareholdersDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
All shareholders2,9422,9432,9432,9432,9432,9432,9432,9432,9392,9272,9272,9282,9412,9282,9262,9422,9462,9432,9372,9432,9942,9642,9463,0533,0463,0813,0683,1313,2073,253617610600611631601589596578
27272727272727272727272727272726261111111111111111111111
Indian promoters27272727272727272727272727272726261111111111111111111111
2,9152,9162,9162,9162,9162,9162,9162,9162,9122,9002,9002,9012,9142,9012,8992,9162,9202,9422,9362,9422,9932,9632,9453,0523,0453,0803,0673,1303,2063,252616609599610630600588595577
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Ace Engitech promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing for Sep 2026; the largest is ZYDEN TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED, 27.84%.

Holder
ZYDEN TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITEDIndian companies, trusts and others27.84%2,39,121
No promoter shares are reported as pledged.

Largest public holders of Ace Engitech, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
ACE ENGITECH LIMITED SUSPENSE ESCROW DEMAT ACCOUNTCompanies––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––60.18%60.18%60.18%59.96%59.77%59.77%59.77%59.26%59.26%
YASHIV HOLDINGS PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.29%1.29%0.29%1.29%1.29%1.29%1.29%1.29%
Anil KumarResident individuals, up to ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.50%––––––––
Noble Corporate Services Private LimitedCompanies2.05%2.05%2.05%2.05%2.05%2.05%2.05%2.05%2.05%–2.03%–––––2.03%–––––––2.03%2.03%2.03%2.03%2.03%2.03%–––––––––
Somani Securities LtdCompanies––––––––––––––––––––––––1.62%1.62%1.62%1.62%1.62%1.62%–––––––––
N ANIL KUMARResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.06%1.51%1.51%1.50%–––––––––
MADHAV PRASAD AGARWALResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.30%1.30%1.30%1.30%1.30%1.30%1.30%1.30%1.30%1.29%1.28%1.28%1.28%1.28%1.28%1.28%1.28%1.28%1.28%1.28%––––1.28%1.28%1.28%1.28%1.28%1.28%–––––––––
PREM LATA SOMANIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––23.19%12.60%––––––––––––––––––––
NIVESH SOMANIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––2.25%––––––––––––––––––––
PURVA SOMANIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––1.01%1.01%1.01%–––––––––––––––––––––
CRB TRUSTEE LIMITED A/C CRB MUTUAL FUNDResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––4.54%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––
CRB TRUSTEDD LIMITED A/C CRB MUTUAL FUNDResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––4.54%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
CRB TRUSTEE LIMITEDResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––4.54%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
NOBLE CORPORATE SERVICEResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––2.03%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent.