ABM International logo

ABM International shareholders and shareholding pattern

NSE: ABMINTLLTDCommercial Services & SuppliesSmall Cap

ABM International Limited · Face value ₹10
Last close ₹48.61down ₹0.99 (2.00%)

Share price at the NSE close on 30 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹49.60.

30 Oct: open ₹48.61, high ₹48.61, low ₹48.61

52-week range of traded prices to 30 Oct 2026
₹34.00Low, 2 Feb 2026₹72.80High, 14 Aug 2026
Market cap
₹46 Cr3,605th largest listed
P/E
Lossover the last 12 months
P/B
3.98
Dividend yield
Nonein the last 12 months
ROE
−11.0%
ROCE
−8.6%
Debt to equity
0.73
Volume, NSE
51

ABM International's shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 12 Oct 2026, with every filing from Sep 2021: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns ABM International, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters74.70%
  • Indian institutionsNone
  • Individuals and others25.30%

Shareholding pattern, per cent, from Dec 2022

  • Promoters
  • Indian institutions
  • Individuals and others
74.70%0.00%74.70%74.70%74.70%74.70%74.70%74.70%74.70%74.70%74.70%74.70%74.70%74.70%74.70%74.70%74.70%74.70%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.05%25.30%25.30%25.30%25.30%25.30%25.30%25.30%25.30%25.30%25.30%25.30%25.30%25.30%25.30%25.26%25.30%Dec 22Jun 23Dec 23Jun 24Dec 24Jun 25Dec 25Jun 26Sep 26
Per centSep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
74.70%74.70%74.70%74.70%74.70%74.70%74.70%74.70%74.70%74.70%74.70%74.70%74.70%74.70%74.70%74.70%74.70%74.70%74.70%74.70%
Indian promoters74.70%74.70%74.70%74.70%74.70%74.70%74.70%74.70%74.70%74.70%74.70%74.70%74.70%74.70%74.70%74.70%74.70%74.70%74.70%74.70%
25.30%25.31%25.30%25.30%25.30%25.30%25.30%25.30%25.30%25.30%25.30%25.30%25.30%25.30%25.30%25.30%25.30%25.30%25.30%25.30%
Shares in issue94,08,00094,08,00094,08,00094,08,00094,08,00094,08,00094,08,00094,08,00094,08,00094,08,00094,08,00094,08,00094,08,00094,08,00094,08,00094,08,00094,08,00094,08,00094,08,00094,08,000
Filings before Dec 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state. “Under 0.01%” is a holding of shares too small to show at two decimals.

Number of ABM International shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

799Sep 211,083Dec 211,269Mar 221,308Jun 221,319Dec 221,349Mar 231,352Jun 231,358Sep 231,412Dec 231,597Mar 241,607Jun 241,590Sep 241,729Dec 241,751Mar 251,781Jun 251,830Sep 251,845Dec 251,906Mar 261,858Jun 261,924Sep 26
ShareholdersSep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
All shareholders7991,0831,2691,3081,3191,3491,3521,3581,4121,5971,6071,5901,7291,7511,7811,8301,8451,9061,8581,924
55555555555555555555
Indian promoters55555555555555555555
7941,0781,2641,3031,3141,3441,3471,3531,4071,5921,6021,5851,7241,7461,7761,8251,8401,9011,8531,919
Filings before Dec 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state.

ABM International promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing for Sep 2026; the largest is LATE VIRENDER KUMAR, 40.35%.

Holder
LATE VIRENDER KUMARIndividuals and Hindu undivided families40.35%37,96,032
RAJNISH GANDHIIndividuals and Hindu undivided families18.41%17,31,840
SANGEETA GANDHIIndividuals and Hindu undivided families11.70%11,01,120
MIRDULA GAINDIndividuals and Hindu undivided families4.03%3,79,200
MANMOHAN GAINDIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.20%19,200
No promoter shares are reported as pledged.

Largest public holders of ABM International, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderSep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
YASH GUPTAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value4.29%4.29%4.29%4.29%4.29%4.29%4.29%4.29%4.29%4.29%4.29%4.29%4.29%4.29%4.29%4.29%4.29%4.29%4.29%4.29%
ABHINAV GUPTAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value4.08%4.08%4.08%4.08%4.08%4.08%–4.08%4.08%4.08%4.08%4.08%4.08%4.08%4.08%4.08%4.08%4.08%4.08%4.08%
MUKESH BELLANIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value3.98%3.98%3.98%3.98%3.98%3.98%3.98%3.98%3.98%3.98%3.98%3.98%3.98%3.98%3.98%3.98%3.98%–3.98%3.98%
PARUL BELLANIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––3.98%3.98%–3.98%––––3.98%3.98%3.98%3.98%3.98%3.98%3.98%3.98%
INTERNATIONAL SECURITIES LIMITEDCompanies1.63%1.63%1.63%1.63%1.63%1.63%1.63%1.63%–1.56%1.56%1.56%1.56%1.56%1.56%1.56%1.56%1.56%1.56%1.56%
IEPFInvestor education fund–––––––––1.32%1.32%1.32%1.32%1.32%–––1.32%1.32%1.32%
MUKESH BILLANIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––3.98%––
INVESTOR EDUCATION PROTECTION FUNDInvestor education fund––––––––––––––––1.32%–––
INVESTOR EDUCATION AND PROTECTION FUNDInvestor education fund–––––––1.32%1.32%––––––1.32%––––
PARUL BEELANIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value3.98%3.98%3.98%3.98%––3.98%–3.98%3.98%3.98%3.98%––––––––
INTERNATIONAL SECUIRITIES LIMITEDCompanies––––––––1.63%–––––––––––
ABHNAV GUPTAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––4.08%–––––––––––––
Investor Education and Protection Fund (IEPF)Investor education fund–––––1.32%––––––––––––––
INVESTOR EDUCATION AND nPROTECTION FUND AUTHORITY MINISTRY OF CORPORATE AFFAIRSInvestor education fund––––1.32%–––––––––––––––
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent.