A B Infrabuild logo

A B Infrabuild shareholders and shareholding pattern

NSE: ABINFRABSE: 544281ConstructionSmall Cap

A B Infrabuild Limited · Face value ₹1 · Listed Jul 2019 on NSE, Nov 2024 on BSE
Last close ₹12.40down ₹0.04 (0.32%)BSE ₹12.40

Share price at the NSE close on 27 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹12.44.

27 Oct: open ₹12.24, high ₹12.59, low ₹12.00

52-week range of traded prices to 27 Oct 2026
₹8.82Low, 11 Jun 2026₹23.56High, 23 Feb 2026
Market cap
₹792 Cr1,471st largest listed
P/E
40.48
P/B
4.68
Dividend yield
0.05%
ROE
14.0%
ROCE
12.1%
Debt to equity
0.65
Volume, NSE
1,21,050

A B Infrabuild's shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 14 Oct 2026, with every filing from Sep 2020: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns A B Infrabuild, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters30.95%
  • Foreign institutions0.14%
  • Indian institutions0.05%
  • Individuals and others68.87%

Shareholding pattern, per cent, from Sep 2022

  • Promoters
  • Foreign institutions
  • Indian institutions
  • Individuals and others
69.05%0.00%59.29%59.35%36.82%36.82%36.82%37.13%37.13%30.95%30.95%30.95%30.95%30.95%30.95%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.01%0.01%0.03%0.69%0.01%0.14%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.01%0.01%0.05%40.71%40.65%63.18%63.18%63.18%62.87%62.86%69.04%69.05%69.02%68.35%69.03%68.87%Sep 22Sep 23Sep 24Mar 25Sep 25Mar 26Sep 26
Per centSep 2020Sep 2021Mar 2022Sep 2022Mar 2023Sep 2023Mar 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
59.19%59.19%59.19%59.29%59.35%36.82%36.82%36.82%37.13%37.13%30.95%30.95%30.95%30.95%30.95%30.95%
Indian promoters59.19%59.19%59.19%59.29%59.35%36.82%36.82%36.82%37.13%37.13%30.95%30.95%30.95%30.95%30.95%30.95%
40.81%40.80%40.80%40.71%40.65%63.18%63.18%63.18%62.87%62.87%69.05%69.05%69.05%69.05%69.05%69.05%
Shares in issue1,26,69,4471,26,69,4471,26,69,4471,26,69,4471,26,69,4474,42,17,4474,42,17,4474,42,17,4475,32,32,4475,32,32,4476,38,78,9366,38,78,93663,87,89,36063,87,89,36063,87,89,36063,87,89,360
Shares locked in25,33,89025,33,89025,33,890003,90,78,7761,62,90,77687,60,0001,22,48,0001,22,48,0001,20,36,00024,88,0003,48,80,0003,48,80,0003,48,80,0003,48,80,000
Promoters' shares locked in25,33,89025,33,89025,33,890001,62,78,7761,62,78,77687,60,0001,22,48,0001,22,48,0001,20,36,00024,88,0003,48,80,0003,48,80,0003,48,80,0003,48,80,000
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state. “Under 0.01%” is a holding of shares too small to show at two decimals.

Number of A B Infrabuild shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

174Sep 20125Sep 21117Mar 22136Sep 22137Mar 23187Sep 23231Mar 241,125Sep 241,746Dec 242,226Mar 253,068Jun 254,412Sep 257,751Dec 2511,173Mar 2616,192Jun 2616,354Sep 26
ShareholdersSep 2020Sep 2021Mar 2022Sep 2022Mar 2023Sep 2023Mar 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
All shareholders1741251171361371872311,1251,7462,2263,0684,4127,75111,17316,19216,354
5555577777777777
Indian promoters5555577777777777
1691201121311321802241,1181,7392,2193,0614,4057,74411,16616,18516,347
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state.

A B Infrabuild promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing for Sep 2026; the largest is AMIT BHOLANATH MISHRA, 23.66%.Promoter buying and selling

Holder
AMIT BHOLANATH MISHRAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families23.66%15,11,54,76016.46%
SAVITA AMIT MISHRAIndian companies, trusts and others5.40%3,45,10,0000.00%
BHARATKUMAR PUNMAJI PARMARIndian companies, trusts and others1.57%1,00,03,00099.97%
SHIVANI AMIT MISHRAIndian companies, trusts and others0.16%10,00,0000.00%
DEEPIKA AMIT MISHRAIndian companies, trusts and others0.16%10,00,0000.00%
SHREEPRAKASH DEONARAYAN SINGHIndian companies, trusts and others0.00%3,0000.00%
MUKESH PANDEYIndian companies, trusts and others0.00%6,6800.00%
No promoter shares are reported as pledged. Locked in is the share of the holder's own shares that cannot be sold yet, as after a listing or an allotment.

Largest public holders of A B Infrabuild, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderSep 2020Sep 2021Mar 2022Sep 2022Mar 2023Sep 2023Mar 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
HITESH NATWARLAL KAWAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––5.20%5.21%5.93%5.28%5.28%6.31%6.31%6.31%6.16%6.16%6.16%
HARSHAD RASIKLAL SHETHResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––4.07%4.07%4.07%3.83%3.83%3.94%3.94%3.94%3.94%3.99%4.21%
YOGESHKUMAR RASIKLAL SANGHAVIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––3.46%3.46%3.20%3.09%3.09%3.93%3.95%3.95%3.95%3.95%3.95%
ANANT WEALTH CONSULTANTSCompanies–––––––––1.39%3.62%3.60%3.66%3.86%3.84%3.68%
L7 HITECH PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies–––––––––1.32%1.55%1.52%1.62%3.41%3.32%3.40%
CATALYST CAPITAL PARTNERS PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies–––––––––––––2.95%2.95%2.95%
YOGESH RASIKLAL SANGHAVI HUFOther non-institutions–––––2.26%2.26%2.25%2.74%2.74%2.77%2.77%2.77%2.73%2.73%2.73%
SADASHIV KANYANA SHETTYResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––1.44%2.76%2.66%2.29%2.39%2.42%2.42%2.45%2.45%2.45%2.45%
BIJAL KAUSHIK GANDHIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––2.83%2.83%2.83%2.66%2.66%2.70%2.70%2.57%2.25%2.25%2.25%
KAUSHIK HASMUKHLAL GANDHIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––2.83%2.51%2.27%2.13%2.13%2.64%2.64%2.51%2.19%2.19%2.20%
CHIRAG JITENDRA SHAHResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––2.26%2.26%2.26%2.12%2.12%2.15%2.15%2.15%2.15%2.15%2.15%
NIMESH SINGH HUFOther non-institutions–––––2.26%2.26%2.26%2.12%2.12%2.13%2.13%2.13%2.13%–2.13%
NIMESH SAHADEO SINGHResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––2.26%1.13%1.13%2.62%2.62%2.50%2.50%2.37%2.05%2.05%2.05%
AMIT RAJENDRA PRASAD AGARWALResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value5.97%7.17%7.17%7.17%–1.99%1.99%1.99%1.86%1.86%1.88%1.86%1.86%1.83%1.83%1.81%
NATWARLAL K KAWA HUFOther non-institutions–––––1.36%1.36%1.36%1.28%1.28%1.96%1.96%1.96%1.57%1.57%1.57%
DARSHANA YOGESH SANGHAVIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––1.36%1.36%1.36%1.28%1.28%1.29%1.29%1.29%1.25%1.25%1.25%
HERANBA CROP CARE LIMITEDCompanies–––––1.22%1.71%1.29%1.15%1.16%1.17%1.17%1.17%1.17%1.23%1.23%
HATIM HUSSAIN SAKERWALAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value5.85%5.85%5.85%5.85%5.85%1.68%1.68%1.68%1.39%1.39%1.16%1.16%1.16%1.16%1.16%1.16%
NIMESH SINGH HUOther non-institutions––––––––––––––2.13%–
L7 SECURITIES PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies––––––––––––––1.01%–
BHAVI JITENDRA SANGHAVIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––1.36%1.36%1.36%1.28%–1.03%1.03%1.03%1.03%––
JITENDRA RASIKLAL SANGHAVIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––3.46%3.24%3.13%2.87%2.03%2.31%1.95%1.95%–––
JITENDRA R SANGHAVI (HUF)Other non-institutions–––––2.26%2.26%2.13%1.92%1.92%1.94%1.94%1.94%–––
RASIKLAL P SANGHAVI (HUF)Other non-institutions–––––2.26%2.26%2.26%1.54%1.54%1.56%1.56%1.56%–––
ROOPAL HITESH KAWAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––3.04%3.04%1.74%1.42%1.42%1.44%1.44%1.44%–––
PRITI NIMESH SINGHResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––2.26%2.26%1.92%1.58%1.58%1.34%1.34%1.21%–––
MAHENDRA KUMAR DHANUKAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––1.16%––––––––
SHIV PARVATI LEASING PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies–––4.42%4.42%1.27%1.27%–––––––––
SUSHILA RASIKLAL SANGHAVIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––1.47%1.03%–––––––––
KAUSHIK HASMUKHLAL GANDHI HUFOther non-institutions–––––1.13%––––––––––
AMIT R AGARWALResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––7.17%–––––––––––
PRITI CHOUDHARYResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––4.74%4.74%4.74%–––––––––––
INTELLECT STOCK BROKING LIMITEDOther non-institutions2.21%2.21%2.21%2.21%2.21%–––––––––––
SHUBHANGI SUBHASH KONDVILKARResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–2.08%2.08%2.08%2.08%–––––––––––
SHALU MUKESH KUMAR BHIMRAJKAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–1.99%1.99%1.99%1.99%–––––––––––
ASNANI STOCK BROKER PRIVATE LIMITEDOther non-institutions1.80%1.89%1.77%1.67%1.67%–––––––––––
RAHUL SUBHASH KONDVIKARResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–1.58%1.58%1.58%1.58%–––––––––––
AMIT AGARWAL HUFOther non-institutions1.26%1.26%1.26%1.26%1.26%–––––––––––
SHIV PARVATI LEASING LIMITEDOther non-institutions––4.42%–––––––––––––
MARK CORPORATE ADVISORS PRIVATE LIMITEDOther non-institutions4.77%4.77%––––––––––––––
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent. The 40 holders most recently named are shown, of 44 holders the filings name.

Who moved in the Sep 2026 filing

Against the Jun 2026 filing. A filing names a public holder only at 1% or more, so a holder no longer named fell under 1% or sold out.

  • Individuals and others: NIMESH SINGH HU no longer named, from 2.13%; NIMESH SINGH HUF newly named at 2.13%; L7 SECURITIES PRIVATE LIMITED no longer named, from 1.01%; 5 more moved