Allied Blenders and Distillers logo

Allied Blenders and Distillers shareholders and shareholding pattern

NSE: ABDLBSE: 544203BeveragesSmall Cap

Allied Blenders and Distillers Limited · Face value ₹2 · Listed Jul 2024 · Issue price ₹281
Last close ₹710.20up ₹8.00 (1.14%)BSE ₹710.05

Share price at the NSE close on 29 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹702.20.

29 Oct: open ₹703.95, high ₹717.60, low ₹692.20

52-week range of traded prices to 29 Oct 2026
₹382.10Low, 23 Mar 2026₹766.90High, 15 Oct 2026
Market cap
₹19,865 Cr439th largest listed
P/E
87.06
P/B
12.10
Dividend yield
0.76%
ROE
14.3%
ROCE
15.5%
Debt to equity
0.84
Volume, NSE
3,90,30338.8% delivered

Allied Blenders and Distillers' shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 21 Oct 2026, with every filing from Jun 2024: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns Allied Blenders and Distillers, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters78.95%
  • Foreign institutions4.40%
  • Indian institutions6.64%
  • Individuals and others10.01%

Shareholding pattern, per cent

  • Promoters
  • Foreign institutions
  • Indian institutions
  • Individuals and others
80.91%2.55%80.91%80.91%80.91%80.91%80.91%80.91%80.91%80.91%80.91%78.95%3.83%2.83%2.55%2.73%2.82%2.96%3.35%3.23%3.24%4.40%5.70%4.14%4.00%4.03%4.74%4.56%4.61%4.82%5.07%6.64%9.56%12.12%12.53%12.32%11.53%11.57%11.12%11.04%10.78%10.01%Jun 24Dec 24Jun 25Dec 25Jun 26Sep 26
Per centJun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
80.91%80.91%80.91%80.91%80.91%80.91%80.91%80.91%80.91%78.95%
Indian promoters80.91%80.91%80.91%80.91%80.91%80.91%80.91%80.91%80.91%78.95%
19.09%19.09%19.09%19.09%19.09%19.09%19.09%19.09%19.09%21.05%
Shares in issue27,97,10,15127,97,10,15127,97,10,15127,97,10,15127,97,10,15127,97,10,15127,97,10,15127,97,10,15127,97,10,15127,97,10,151
Shares locked in24,23,02,27822,63,20,07222,63,20,0725,59,42,3605,59,42,3605,59,42,3605,59,42,360–––
Promoters' shares locked in22,63,20,07222,63,20,07222,63,20,0725,59,42,3605,59,42,3605,59,42,3605,59,42,360–––
A dash is a line the filing did not state. “Under 0.01%” is a holding of shares too small to show at two decimals.

Number of Allied Blenders and Distillers shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

3,63,049Jun 241,21,282Sep 241,09,574Dec 241,09,052Mar 251,05,910Jun 251,09,761Sep 251,27,169Dec 251,19,762Mar 261,12,420Jun 261,09,234Sep 26
ShareholdersJun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
All shareholders3,63,0491,21,2821,09,5741,09,0521,05,9101,09,7611,27,1691,19,7621,12,4201,09,234
7777777777
Indian promoters7777777777
3,63,0421,21,2751,09,5671,09,0451,05,9031,09,7541,27,1621,19,7551,12,4131,09,227
A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Allied Blenders and Distillers promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing for Sep 2026; the largest is Bina Kishore Chhabria, 56.24%. The filing names 59 more members with no shares.Promoter buying and selling

Holder
Bina Kishore ChhabriaIndividuals and Hindu undivided families56.24%15,72,97,774
Resham Chhabria J HemdevIndividuals and Hindu undivided families19.40%5,42,65,922
Oriental Radios Private LimitedIndian companies, trusts and others3.26%91,13,665
Bina Chhabria Enterprises Private LimitedIndian companies, trusts and others0.05%1,41,094
Officers Choice Spirits Private LimitedIndian companies, trusts and others0.00%1,615
Kishore Rajaram ChhabriaIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.00%1
BKC Enterprises Private LimitedIndian companies, trusts and others0.00%1
No promoter shares are reported as pledged.

Largest public holders of Allied Blenders and Distillers, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.Mutual funds holding Allied Blenders and Distillers

HolderSep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
Abu Dhabi Investment Authority - StableForeign portfolio investors, category I––––––––1.02%
Jupiter India FundForeign portfolio investors, category I1.08%1.08%1.06%1.16%1.16%1.23%1.23%1.16%–
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. Mutual funds are left out here: each fund's holding is on the Mutual funds tab, from its own portfolio. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent.

Who moved in the Sep 2026 filing

Against the Jun 2026 filing. A filing names a public holder only at 1% or more, so a holder no longer named fell under 1% or sold out.

  • Foreign institutions: Jupiter India Fund no longer named, from 1.16%; Abu Dhabi Investment Authority - Stable newly named at 1.02%