Aayush Art and Bullion logo

Aayush Art and Bullion shareholders and shareholding pattern

BSE: 540718Textiles & ApparelsSmall Cap

AAYUSH ART AND BULLION LIMITED · Face value ₹10 · Listed Sep 2017
Last close ₹1,319.30down ₹2.85 (0.22%)

Share price at the BSE close on 30 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹1,322.15.

30 Oct: open ₹1,319.00, high ₹1,320.00, low ₹1,316.50

52-week range of traded prices to 30 Oct 2026
₹995.90Low, 3 Nov 2025₹1,350.00High, 24 Sep 2026
Market cap
₹2,020 Cr1,242nd largest listed
P/E
255.98
P/B
33.24
Dividend yield
Nonein the last 12 months
ROE
13.9%
ROCE
17.6%
Debt to equity
0.00
Volume, BSE
60,000

Aayush Art and Bullion's shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 12 Oct 2026, with every filing from Jun 2019: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns Aayush Art and Bullion, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

30 Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters24.63%
  • Foreign institutions0.06%
  • Individuals and others75.31%

Shareholding pattern, per cent, from Sep 2025

  • Promoters
  • Foreign institutions
  • Individuals and others
79.30%0.06%20.70%24.63%0.06%79.30%75.31%Sep 25Sep 26
Per centJun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Dec 2020Jun 2021Sep 2021Sep 2025Sep 202630 Sep
38.85%38.85%38.85%38.85%38.85%38.85%20.70%24.63%
Indian promoters38.85%38.85%38.85%38.85%38.85%38.85%20.70%24.63%
61.15%61.15%61.15%61.15%61.15%61.15%79.30%75.37%
Shares in issue30,12,17530,12,17530,12,17530,12,17530,12,17530,12,1751,53,12,1751,53,12,175
Shares locked in6,06,0006,06,0006,06,000––––23,00,000
Promoters' shares locked in6,06,0006,06,0006,06,000––––23,00,000
Filings before Sep 2025 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Number of Aayush Art and Bullion shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

58Jun 1954Sep 1952Dec 1951Dec 2050Jun 2184Sep 21249Sep 25310Sep 26
ShareholdersJun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Dec 2020Jun 2021Sep 2021Sep 2025Sep 202630 Sep
All shareholders585452515084249310
99999922
Indian promoters99999922
494543424175247308
Filings before Sep 2025 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Aayush Art and Bullion promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing of 30 Sep 2026; the largest is ARHAT TOUCH PRIVATE LIMITED, 18.75%.Promoter buying and selling

Holder
ARHAT TOUCH PRIVATE LIMITEDIndian companies, trusts and others18.75%28,70,67548.77%
MAULIK RAJENDRABHAI SHAHIndividuals and Hindu undivided families5.88%9,00,000100.00%
No promoter shares are reported as pledged. Locked in is the share of the holder's own shares that cannot be sold yet, as after a listing or an allotment.

Largest public holders of Aayush Art and Bullion, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderJun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Dec 2020Jun 2021Sep 2021Sep 2025Sep 202630 Sep
KATYAYANI TRADELINK PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies––––––24.65%24.73%
SUNRISE TRADELINK LLPCompanies–––––––6.81%
SUNGROW TRADEWING LLPCompanies–––––––6.53%
BALMUKUND TRADELINK PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies––––––24.71%5.37%
NILA BISWAKARMAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––3.92%3.92%
SWETA MAULIKKUMAR SHAHResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––3.92%3.92%
SAMAD AHMED KHANResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––1.96%2.07%
FLAXWING TRADEWINGCompanies–––––––1.84%
VINTAGE DIAMONDCompanies–––––––1.70%
BIKASH RASILYResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––3.92%–
SPARKLING TRADEWING LLPCompanies––––––1.22%–
KRITI SURIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––7.37%8.37%7.77%––
TIA ENTERPRIES PRIVATE LIMITEDOther non-institutions4.98%4.98%4.98%4.98%4.98%4.98%––
MBM BEARINGS (RAJASTHAN) PRIVATE LIMITEDOther non-institutions4.58%4.58%4.58%4.58%4.58%4.58%––
GANGA DEVI BANSALResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value3.39%3.98%4.38%4.38%4.38%4.38%––
JAGWAT LALIT R HUFOther non-institutions–––––3.98%––
ASHOK KUMAR BANSAL HUFOther non-institutions–––2.59%2.59%2.59%––
SHILPA MANGALResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value2.19%2.19%2.19%2.19%2.19%2.19%––
SHRI RAVINDRA MEDIA VENTURES PRIVATE LIMITEDOther non-institutions5.38%5.38%5.38%5.38%5.38%1.59%––
KETAN VASTIMAL PUNAMIYAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––1.59%––
RONAK ASHOKKUMAR JAINResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––1.59%––
SANGEETA SURESH PUNAMIYAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––1.59%––
SURESH V PUNAMIYAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––1.59%––
VISHNU KUMAR BANSALResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.39%1.39%1.39%1.39%1.39%1.39%––
JAI AMBE TRADEXIM PRIVATE LIMITEDOther non-institutions–––12.15%12.15%–––
SHIELD FINANCE PRIVATE LIMITEDOther non-institutions3.78%3.78%3.78%3.78%3.78%–––
KAILASH CHAND JANGIDResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value2.59%2.59%2.59%2.59%2.59%–––
SUNITA BANSALResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.99%1.99%1.99%1.99%1.99%–––
HOLLY ENTERPRISES PRIVATE LIMITEDOther non-institutions19.92%19.92%19.92%–––––
NIDHI BANSALResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.39%1.39%1.39%–––––
GAURAV SURIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–1.00%1.00%–––––
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent.

Who moved in the Sep 2026 filing

Against the Mar 2026 filing. A filing names a public holder only at 1% or more, so a holder no longer named fell under 1% or sold out.

  • Individuals and others: BALMUKUND TRADELINK PRIVATE LIMITED 5.37%, −18.38 pts; SUNRISE TRADELINK LLP newly named at 6.81%; SUNGROW TRADEWING LLP newly named at 6.53%; 5 more moved