Aayush Wellness logo

Aayush Wellness shareholders and shareholding pattern

BSE: 539528Food ProductsSmall Cap

AAYUSH WELLNESS LIMITED · Face value ₹1 · Listed Dec 2015
Last close ₹24.45up ₹0.36 (1.49%)

Share price at the BSE close on 29 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹24.09.

29 Oct: open ₹24.76, high ₹25.00, low ₹23.61

52-week range of traded prices to 29 Oct 2026
₹21.20Low, 27 Aug 2026₹66.90High, 31 Dec 2025
Market cap
₹119 Cr2,522nd largest listed
P/E
28.06
P/B
9.71
Dividend yield
Nonein the last 12 months
ROE
41.3%
ROCE
12.1%
Debt to equity
0.39
Volume, BSE
52,757

Aayush Wellness' shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 21 Oct 2026, with every filing from Dec 2016: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns Aayush Wellness, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

Sep 2026 filing

  • PromotersNone
  • Foreign institutionsNone
  • Individuals and others100.00%

Shareholding pattern, per cent, from Sep 2022

  • Promoters
  • Foreign institutions
  • Individuals and others
100.00%1.05%100.00%Sep 22Jun 23Mar 24Dec 24Sep 25Sep 26
Per centDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
46.65%46.65%46.65%46.65%51.28%51.28%51.28%51.28%51.28%51.28%51.28%51.28%51.28%51.28%51.28%51.28%51.28%51.28%51.28%32.52%32.52%32.52%32.52%32.52%32.52%27.90%27.90%9.99%NoneNoneNoneNoneNoneNoneNoneNoneNoneNoneNoneNone
Indian promoters46.65%46.65%46.65%46.65%51.28%51.28%51.28%51.28%51.28%51.28%51.28%51.28%51.28%51.28%51.28%51.28%51.28%51.28%51.28%32.52%32.52%32.52%32.52%32.52%32.52%27.90%27.90%9.99%––––––––––––
53.35%53.35%53.35%53.35%48.72%48.72%48.72%48.72%48.72%48.72%48.72%48.72%48.72%48.72%48.72%48.72%48.72%48.72%48.72%67.48%67.48%67.48%67.48%67.48%67.48%72.10%72.10%90.01%100.00%100.00%100.00%100.00%100.00%100.00%100.00%100.00%100.00%100.00%100.00%100.00%
Shares in issue32,45,00032,45,00032,45,00032,45,00032,45,00032,45,00032,45,00032,45,00032,45,00032,45,00032,45,00032,45,00032,45,00032,45,00032,45,00032,45,00032,45,00032,45,00032,45,00032,45,00032,45,00032,45,00032,45,00032,45,00032,45,00032,45,00032,45,00032,45,00032,45,00032,45,00032,45,0003,24,50,0004,86,71,6994,86,71,6994,86,71,6994,86,71,6994,86,71,6994,86,71,6994,86,71,6994,86,71,699
Shares locked in––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––9,12,7959,12,79511,70,45011,70,4503,71,3703,71,3703,71,3703,71,370
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state. “None” is a filing that names no promoter holding shares. “Under 0.01%” is a holding of shares too small to show at two decimals.

Number of Aayush Wellness shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

824Dec 16813Mar 17819Jun 17852Sep 171,209Dec 171,296Mar 181,320Jun 181,391Sep 181,382Dec 181,406Mar 191,435Jun 191,448Sep 191,440Dec 191,442Mar 201,891Jun 202,008Sep 202,022Dec 202,103Mar 212,226Jun 212,179Sep 212,316Dec 212,399Mar 222,438Jun 222,419Sep 222,464Dec 222,330Mar 232,288Jun 232,273Sep 232,133Dec 232,069Mar 242,345Jun 245,359Sep 2420,200Dec 2418,654Mar 2532,632Jun 2546,245Sep 2543,444Dec 2542,658Mar 2641,157Jun 2640,123Sep 26
ShareholdersDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
All shareholders8248138198521,2091,2961,3201,3911,3821,4061,4351,4481,4401,4421,8912,0082,0222,1032,2262,1792,3162,3992,4382,4192,4642,3302,2882,2732,1332,0692,3455,35920,20018,65432,63246,24543,44442,65841,15740,123
2211111111111111111111111111NoneNoneNoneNoneNoneNoneNoneNoneNoneNoneNoneNone
Indian promoters2211111111111111111111111111––––––––––––
8228118188511,2081,2951,3191,3901,3811,4051,4341,4471,4391,4411,8902,0072,0212,1022,2252,1782,3152,3982,4372,4182,4632,3292,2872,2722,1332,0692,3455,35920,20018,65432,63246,24543,44442,65841,15740,123
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state. “None” is a filing that names no promoter holding shares.

Largest public holders of Aayush Wellness, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
SKYBRIDGE INCAP ADVISORY LLPOther non-institutions–––––––––––––––––––––––––9.30%13.70%13.70%19.86%19.86%19.86%19.86%19.47%19.47%18.85%16.89%16.89%16.89%16.89%16.89%
V CATS CONSULTANCY LLPOther non-institutions––––––––––––––––––––––––––13.42%13.42%13.42%13.42%13.42%13.42%13.42%13.42%13.42%13.42%13.42%13.42%13.42%13.42%
AVANCE VENTURES PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies–––––––––––––––––––––––––––15.41%20.97%24.08%20.61%–14.60%15.29%15.39%9.64%9.12%9.12%5.69%5.79%
SEND GRID CONSULTANCY LLPOther non-institutions–––––––––––––––––––––––––4.62%4.62%4.62%4.62%4.62%4.62%4.62%4.62%4.62%4.62%4.62%4.62%4.62%4.62%4.62%
TVISHA CORPORATE ADVISORS LLPOther non-institutions–––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.22%3.38%3.38%3.56%3.56%4.12%4.04%4.04%4.04%4.04%4.04%4.04%4.04%
ANJU AKSHAY SHAHResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––3.18%3.29%3.29%3.29%3.29%3.29%3.29%–3.29%3.29%3.29%3.29%3.29%
DEEPAK BABULAL KHARWADResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––3.08%3.08%3.08%3.08%3.08%3.08%3.08%3.08%–3.08%3.08%3.08%3.08%3.08%
INGENIUS INVESTMENT ADVISORS LLPOther non-institutions–––––––––––––––––––––––––2.31%2.31%2.31%2.31%2.31%2.31%2.31%2.31%2.31%2.31%2.31%2.31%2.31%2.31%2.31%
WHAMIA TRADERS LLPOther non-institutions–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.08%–1.27%2.53%–––1.44%–
Sarvagay Textile LLPCompanies–––––––––––––––––––––––––4.55%4.55%4.55%4.55%2.54%1.64%1.64%2.44%2.74%1.64%1.64%1.64%–––
Sadhu Vintrade LLPCompanies–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––2.05%1.03%–––
MOONLIGHT MULTITRADE LLPOther non-institutions––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––4.35%4.82%6.07%–––––
Anju ShahResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––3.29%–––––
Deepak KharwadResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––3.08%–––––
ALIA COMMOSALES LLPOther non-institutions–––––––––––––––––––––––––3.08%3.08%3.08%3.08%3.08%3.08%3.08%1.09%1.30%1.43%–––––
AKARSHIKA TRADERSOther non-institutions–––––––––––––––––––––––––2.31%2.31%2.31%2.31%––––1.48%––––––
Ayush Devang MasterResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.37%1.36%1.22%1.11%1.11%––––––
Kinita Real Estate Private LimitedCompanies––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.17%1.09%––––––
AKARSHIKA TRADERS LLPOther non-institutions–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––2.31%2.08%2.28%––––––––
Slesha CommercialCompanies––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––4.39%–––––––––
Betal Traders LlpOther non-institutions––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.23%1.23%1.23%1.23%1.23%–––––––––
Manjula Vinod KothariResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––1.15%1.15%––1.16%1.16%1.16%1.16%1.42%1.45%1.45%1.45%1.01%–––––––––
Oregano Life Private LimitedCompanies–––––––––––––––––––––––––1.32%1.32%1.32%1.32%–––––––––––
Rajnish GoenkaResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value15.41%14.81%13.66%13.09%12.43%–12.20%12.20%–12.20%12.20%––12.20%––––12.10%12.10%––12.10%12.10%12.10%5.16%5.16%2.08%––––––––––––
Rajiv Chandulal DarjiResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.73%––––––––––––
P N R Finacial Services Pvt. Ltd.Companies15.41%15.41%15.41%15.41%––––14.66%–––14.66%14.66%–14.66%14.66%14.66%14.66%14.66%–––14.66%14.66%14.66%––––––––––––––
Arpna Capital Services Private LimitedCompanies–––––––––––5.50%5.50%5.50%5.50%5.50%5.50%5.50%5.50%5.50%–5.50%5.50%5.50%5.50%5.50%––––––––––––––
Shridhar Financial Services Ltd.Companies–––––––––––––––––––7.57%7.57%7.57%7.57%7.57%7.57%3.05%––––––––––––––
Classic Mercantile LLPCompanies–––––––––––––––––––5.76%5.76%5.76%5.76%5.76%5.76%–––––––––––––––
Vinit Kumar GuptaResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––5.11%––5.11%5.11%5.11%–––––––––––––––
P N R FINANCIAL SERVICES P. LTD.Other non-institutions––––14.66%14.66%14.66%14.66%–14.66%14.66%14.66%––––––––14.66%14.66%14.66%–––––––––––––––––
ARPNA CAPITAL SERVICES P LTD.Other non-institutions––––––––––––––––––––5.50%–––––––––––––––––––
VINOD FOJMALJI KOTHARI HUFOther non-institutions–––––––1.24%1.24%–1.31%1.31%–––1.31%1.31%1.31%––––––––––––––––––––––
P N R CAPTAL SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITEDOther non-institutions––––––––––––––14.66%–––––––––––––––––––––––––
VINOD FOJMALJI KOTHARIOther non-institutions–––––––––1.29%––1.31%1.31%1.31%–––––––––––––––––––––––––
TANVI JIGNESH MEHTAOther non-institutions–––––––1.39%–1.60%1.61%––1.61%––––––––––––––––––––––––––
ACE INFRACITY DEVELOPERS PRIVATE LIMITEDOther non-institutions–––––––5.50%5.50%5.50%5.50%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
SURYA MEDI TECH LIMITEDOther non-institutions15.41%15.41%15.41%6.16%7.22%6.79%6.79%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
Non RepatriableOther non-institutions––––––0.02%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
More than 1 ShareholderResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––25.40%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent. The 40 holders most recently named are shown, of 41 holders the filings name.

Who moved in the Sep 2026 filing

Against the Jun 2026 filing. A filing names a public holder only at 1% or more, so a holder no longer named fell under 1% or sold out.

  • Individuals and others: WHAMIA TRADERS LLP no longer named, from 1.44%; AVANCE VENTURES PRIVATE LIMITED 5.79%, +0.10 pts