Aastha Spintex logo

Aastha Spintex shareholders and shareholding pattern

NSE: AASTHABSE: 544808Textiles & Apparels

Aastha Spintex Limited · Face value ₹10 · Listed Jul 2026 · Issue price ₹136
Last close ₹23.17up ₹0.80 (3.58%)BSE ₹23.32

Share price at the NSE close on 27 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹22.37.

27 Oct: open ₹22.37, high ₹23.48, low ₹22.37

Range of traded prices from listing on 6 Jul 2026 to 27 Oct 2026
₹21.30Low, 26 Oct 2026₹70.01High, 22 Jul 2026
Market cap
₹205 Cr
P/E
No full year
P/B
1.28
Dividend yield
0.22%
Debt to equity
0.67
Volume, NSE
2,83,29560.5% delivered

Aastha Spintex's shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 19 Oct 2026: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns Aastha Spintex, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters53.21%
  • Foreign institutions0.14%
  • Indian institutions0.23%
  • Individuals and others46.42%
Per centSep 2026
53.21%
Indian promoters53.21%
46.79%
Shares in issue8,82,84,380
Shares locked in6,32,84,380
Promoters' shares locked in4,69,73,018
A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Number of Aastha Spintex shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

40,274Sep 26
ShareholdersSep 2026
All shareholders40,274
11
Indian promoters11
40,263
A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Aastha Spintex promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing for Sep 2026; the largest is PATEL DIVYANG JASHVANTBHAI, 12.84%. The filing names 32 more members with no shares.

Holder
PATEL DIVYANG JASHVANTBHAIIndividuals and Hindu undivided families12.84%1,13,32,710100.00%
PATEL RASIKLAL VALJIBHAIIndividuals and Hindu undivided families11.96%1,05,56,494100.00%
VIVEK RASIKLAL GOTHIIndividuals and Hindu undivided families11.61%1,02,51,082100.00%
JASHWANT VALJIBHAI PATELIndividuals and Hindu undivided families10.35%91,33,760100.00%
PATEL RIPAL DIVYANGBHAIIndividuals and Hindu undivided families1.55%13,72,088100.00%
BAPODARYA RAMESH PATELIndividuals and Hindu undivided families1.24%10,92,396100.00%
PATEL KUSUMBEN RASIKBHAIIndividuals and Hindu undivided families1.14%10,05,556100.00%
PATEL SHEETAL VIVEKIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.66%5,80,980100.00%
HASHUMATI JASHWANTBHAI PATELIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.63%5,55,556100.00%
JALPA PUNIT PATELIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.62%5,46,198100.00%
B SUCHIT PATELIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.62%5,46,198100.00%
No promoter shares are reported as pledged. Locked in is the share of the holder's own shares that cannot be sold yet, as after a listing or an allotment.

Largest public holders of Aastha Spintex, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderSep 2026
PUNIT PRAHLADBHAI PATELResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value2.49%
RAJ SANJAYBHAI SAIDAVAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.86%
AMRUTIYA PANKAJKUMAR CHATURBHAIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.24%
SAIDVA MANOJ PRANJIVANResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.24%
JAYKUMAR K PATELResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.01%
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent.

Who moved in the Sep 2026 filing

Against the Jul 2026 filing. A filing names a public holder only at 1% or more, so a holder no longer named fell under 1% or sold out.

  • Indian institutions: RGSL INVESTMENT FUND - RGSL INVESTMENT LVF 1 no longer named, from 1.48%
  • Individuals and others: PUNIT PRAHLADBHAI PATEL 2.49%, +0.02 pts