Aaron Industries logo

Aaron Industries shareholders and shareholding pattern

NSE: AARONIndustrial ManufacturingSmall Cap

Aaron Industries Limited · Face value ₹10 · Listed Sep 2018 · Issue price ₹27
Last close ₹124.06down ₹0.09 (0.07%)

Share price at the NSE close on 28 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹124.15.

28 Oct: open ₹125.96, high ₹125.96, low ₹122.21

52-week range of traded prices to 28 Oct 2026
₹106.80Low, 30 Mar 2026₹228.00High, 28 Oct 2025
Market cap
₹260 Cr2,135th largest listed
P/E
31.31
P/B
5.35
Dividend yield
0.40%
ROE
18.1%
ROCE
19.7%
Debt to equity
0.57
Volume, NSE
4,07281.4% delivered

Aaron Industries' shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 8 Oct 2026, with every filing from Sep 2021: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns Aaron Industries, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters73.11%
  • Foreign institutionsNone
  • Indian institutionsNone
  • Individuals and others26.89%

Shareholding pattern, per cent, from Sep 2022

  • Promoters
  • Foreign institutions
  • Indian institutions
  • Individuals and others
74.97%0.00%73.11%26.89%Sep 22Jun 23Mar 24Dec 24Sep 25Sep 26
Per centSep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
74.97%74.97%74.97%74.97%74.97%74.97%74.97%74.97%73.06%73.06%73.06%73.06%73.06%73.06%73.06%73.06%73.06%73.06%73.07%73.07%73.11%
Indian promoters74.97%74.97%74.97%74.97%74.97%74.97%74.97%74.97%73.06%73.06%73.06%73.06%73.06%73.06%73.06%73.06%73.06%73.06%73.07%73.07%73.11%
25.03%25.03%25.03%25.03%25.03%25.03%25.03%25.03%26.94%26.94%26.94%26.94%26.94%26.94%26.94%26.94%26.94%26.94%26.93%26.93%26.89%
Shares in issue1,00,43,9391,00,43,9391,00,43,9391,00,43,9391,00,43,9391,00,43,9391,00,43,9391,00,43,9391,04,73,2391,04,73,2391,04,73,2391,04,73,2391,04,73,2391,04,73,2391,04,73,2391,04,73,2392,09,46,4782,09,46,4782,09,46,4782,09,46,4782,09,46,478
Shares locked in0000000061,49,85061,39,9504,29,3001,21,1001,21,1001,21,1001,21,100––––––
Promoters' shares locked in0000000057,30,12857,30,1281,21,1001,21,1001,21,1001,21,1001,21,100––––––
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state. “Under 0.01%” is a holding of shares too small to show at two decimals.

Number of Aaron Industries shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

2,336Sep 212,374Dec 212,588Mar 222,664Jun 225,434Sep 225,827Dec 226,988Mar 239,503Jun 2310,675Sep 2311,826Dec 2312,497Mar 2411,965Jun 2411,516Sep 2411,884Dec 2411,473Mar 2511,280Jun 2513,721Sep 2512,934Dec 2512,387Mar 2611,985Jun 2611,776Sep 26
ShareholdersSep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
All shareholders2,3362,3742,5882,6645,4345,8276,9889,50310,67511,82612,49711,96511,51611,88411,47311,28013,72112,93412,38711,98511,776
111111111111111112121212121212121212121212
Indian promoters111111111111111112121212121212121212121212
2,3252,3632,5772,6535,4235,8166,9779,49210,66311,81412,48511,95311,50411,87211,46111,26813,70912,92212,37511,97311,764
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Aaron Industries promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing for Sep 2026; the largest is AMAR CHINUBHAI DOSHI, 25.79%. The filing names 15 more members with no shares.Promoter buying and selling

Holder
AMAR CHINUBHAI DOSHIIndividuals and Hindu undivided families25.79%54,01,774
KARAN AMAR DOSHIIndividuals and Hindu undivided families13.90%29,12,244
MONISH AMAR DOSHIIndividuals and Hindu undivided families13.55%28,37,308
RADHIKA AMAR DOSHIIndividuals and Hindu undivided families10.62%22,24,140
AMAR CHINUBHAI DOSHI (HUF)Individuals and Hindu undivided families2.61%5,46,657
MONISH AMARBHAI DOSHI (HUF)Individuals and Hindu undivided families1.82%3,81,542
DOSHI KARAN AMAR (HUF)Individuals and Hindu undivided families1.41%2,94,682
TORAL KARAN DOSHIIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.97%2,04,154
BHOOMI DOSHIIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.93%1,95,334
RAJIV CHANDRAKANT SHAHIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.70%1,47,400
FALGUNI RAJIV SHAHIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.70%1,47,400
KUSHAL MITESH JARIWALAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.10%21,400
No promoter shares are reported as pledged.

Largest public holders of Aaron Industries, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderSep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
ARHAM WEALTH MANAGEMENT PRIVATE LIMITEDOther non-institutions1.88%1.88%1.88%1.88%1.60%1.60%1.55%1.55%1.49%1.49%1.49%1.49%1.49%1.32%1.27%1.21%–––––
RAJESH KUMARResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–1.09%1.14%1.15%1.15%1.13%1.12%––––––––––––––
RUPAL SANDIPBHAI DOSHIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.14%––––––––––––––––––––
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent.