Aanchal Ispat logo

Aanchal Ispat shareholders and shareholding pattern

BSE: 538812Industrial ProductsSmall Cap

Aanchal Ispat Limited · Face value ₹10 · Listed Dec 2014
Last close ₹56.23up ₹0.81 (1.46%)

Share price at the BSE close on 28 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹55.42.

28 Oct: open ₹56.71, high ₹57.90, low ₹53.51

Market cap
₹24 Cr4,585th largest listed
P/E
9.42
P/B
Shares changed
Dividend yield
Nonein the last 12 months
ROE
43.4%
ROCE
1.7%
Debt to equity
0.21
Volume, BSE
35,325

Aanchal Ispat's shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 17 Oct 2026, with every filing from Mar 2017: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns Aanchal Ispat, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters50.20%
  • Foreign institutionsNone
  • Indian institutions16.46%
  • Individuals and others33.35%

Shareholding pattern, per cent, from Sep 2022

  • Promoters
  • Foreign institutions
  • Indian institutions
  • Individuals and others
94.97%2.13%50.20%16.46%33.35%Sep 22Jun 23Mar 24Dec 24Sep 25Sep 26
Per centMar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
61.62%62.57%63.34%63.99%64.10%64.13%64.95%65.01%65.15%65.32%65.32%65.32%65.15%65.15%65.14%65.14%65.14%65.14%65.14%50.27%50.27%47.88%45.48%45.48%45.48%45.48%32.21%32.09%32.09%31.85%31.72%31.64%31.64%31.64%31.64%94.97%75.00%50.20%50.20%
Indian promoters61.62%62.57%63.34%63.99%64.10%64.13%64.95%65.01%65.15%65.32%65.32%65.32%65.15%65.15%65.14%65.14%65.14%65.14%65.14%50.27%50.27%47.88%45.48%45.48%45.48%45.48%32.21%32.09%32.09%31.85%31.72%31.64%31.64%31.64%31.64%94.97%75.00%50.20%50.20%
38.38%37.43%36.66%36.01%35.90%35.87%35.05%34.99%34.85%34.68%34.68%34.68%34.85%34.85%34.86%34.86%34.86%34.86%34.86%49.73%49.73%52.12%54.52%54.52%54.52%54.52%67.79%67.91%67.91%68.15%68.28%68.36%68.36%68.36%68.36%5.03%25.00%49.80%49.80%
Shares in issue2,08,53,7502,08,53,7502,08,53,7502,08,53,7502,08,53,7502,08,53,7502,08,53,7502,08,53,7502,08,53,7502,08,53,7502,08,53,7502,08,53,7502,08,53,7502,08,53,7502,08,53,7502,08,53,7502,08,53,7502,08,53,7502,08,53,7502,08,53,7502,08,53,7502,08,53,7502,08,53,7502,08,53,7502,08,53,7502,08,53,7502,08,53,7502,08,53,7502,08,53,7502,08,53,7502,08,53,7502,08,53,7502,08,53,7502,08,53,7502,08,53,75028,33,33128,33,33142,33,33142,33,331
Shares locked in41,88,50041,88,50041,88,500––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––19,83,33219,83,33221,24,99821,24,998
Promoters' shares locked in41,88,50041,88,50041,88,500––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––19,83,33219,83,33221,24,99821,24,998
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state. “Under 0.01%” is a holding of shares too small to show at two decimals.

Number of Aanchal Ispat shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

525Mar 17554Jun 17667Sep 171,005Dec 171,222Mar 181,172Jun 181,203Sep 181,225Dec 181,246Mar 191,213Jun 191,231Sep 191,321Dec 191,501Mar 201,611Jun 201,693Sep 201,773Dec 202,166Mar 212,308Jun 212,305Sep 214,347Dec 214,475Mar 224,509Jun 224,531Sep 224,316Dec 224,393Mar 234,396Jun 236,517Sep 236,478Dec 236,332Mar 246,272Jun 246,099Sep 246,220Dec 246,283Mar 256,258Jun 256,258Sep 254,250Dec 254,279Mar 264,624Jun 264,604Sep 26
ShareholdersMar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
All shareholders5255546671,0051,2221,1721,2031,2251,2461,2131,2311,3211,5011,6111,6931,7732,1662,3082,3054,3474,4754,5094,5314,3164,3934,3966,5176,4786,3326,2726,0996,2206,2836,2586,2584,2504,2794,6244,604
888888888888888888888888888888887771111
Indian promoters888888888888888888888888888888887771111
5175466599971,2141,1641,1951,2171,2381,2051,2231,3131,4931,6031,6851,7652,1582,3002,2974,3394,4674,5014,5234,3084,3854,3886,5096,4706,3246,2646,0916,2126,2766,2516,2514,2494,2784,6234,603
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Aanchal Ispat promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing for Sep 2026; the largest is MUKESH GOEL ESCROW DEMAT ACCOUNT ., 50.20%.Promoter buying and selling

Holder
MUKESH GOEL ESCROW DEMAT ACCOUNT .Individuals and Hindu undivided families50.20%21,24,998100.00%
No promoter shares are reported as pledged. Locked in is the share of the holder's own shares that cannot be sold yet, as after a listing or an allotment.

Largest public holders of Aanchal Ispat, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderMar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
NINE ALPS TRUST-NINE ALPS OPPORTUNITY FUNDAlternative investment funds–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––9.92%9.92%
VIRA AIF TRUST- VIRA BHARAT OPPORTUNITIES FUNDAlternative investment funds–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––6.61%6.54%
PRITESH PRAVINCHANDRA VORAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.42%4.84%
SAHASTRAA ADVISORS PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––4.74%
F3 ADVISORS PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––3.53%2.36%1.85%
S K MERCANTILE CREDIT PVT LTDCompanies––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.65%
ZION INFRAVENTURE LLPCompanies––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––4.87%2.55%1.64%
MAINA INTERNATIONAL LIMITEDCompanies––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.51%
SETU SECURITIES PVT LTDCompanies––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.18%
SHINE STAR BUILD CAP PVT LTDCompanies–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––10.39%–
ZEAL GLOBAL OPPORTUNITIES FUNDForeign portfolio investors, category I–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––2.13%–
PRAVINKUMAR WASHAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––1.29%2.00%2.75%2.75%2.75%2.75%2.75%2.65%2.65%3.17%3.17%3.17%3.17%3.17%3.17%3.17%––––
RAJESH HARICHANDRA BUDHRANINon-resident Indians–––––––––––––––––––1.37%2.40%3.14%3.14%3.14%3.14%3.14%3.14%3.14%3.14%3.14%3.14%3.14%3.14%3.14%3.14%––––
Solex Finance Private LimitedCompanies–1.47%1.47%1.47%1.47%1.47%1.47%1.47%1.47%1.47%1.47%1.47%1.47%1.47%1.47%1.47%1.47%1.47%1.47%1.47%1.47%1.47%1.47%1.47%1.47%1.47%1.47%1.47%1.47%1.47%1.47%1.47%1.47%1.47%1.47%––––
CAPRI GLOBAL HOLDINGS PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.26%1.26%––––
KULIN SHANTILAL VORAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––1.20%1.20%1.20%1.20%1.20%1.20%1.20%1.20%1.20%1.20%1.20%1.20%––––
EDWIN STEPHEN DSOUZAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.00%1.00%1.00%–––1.00%1.00%––––
AANCHAL INTERNATIONAL PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies–––––––––––––––––––4.95%3.82%5.82%7.07%1.28%1.28%––––––––––––––
NISHANT PRAVIN WASHAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––1.06%1.09%–––––––––––––––––
ALPHA LEON ENTERPRISES LLPOther non-institutions––––––––––––––––––1.29%2.80%1.76%––––––––––––––––––
ARIHANT CAPITAL MARKETS LTDOther non-institutions––––––––––––1.55%1.55%–––––––––––––––––––––––––
KHUSH ISPAT PRIVATE LIMITEDOther non-institutions1.09%1.15%1.71%2.01%2.42%2.64%2.72%3.11%3.46%2.46%2.53%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
DURGA ALLOY AND STEEL PVT. LTD.Other non-institutions–––2.14%2.39%2.51%2.51%2.85%2.95%2.95%1.59%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
KRISHNA SHARMAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––1.38%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
SYSTEMATIX SHARES AND STOCKS (INDIA) LIMITEDOther non-institutions–––––––––1.02%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
SWARAN FINANCIAL PVT LTDOther non-institutions1.76%1.76%1.76%1.76%1.76%1.76%1.54%1.50%1.19%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
WAYS VINIMAY PRIVATE LIMITEDOther non-institutions–––––––1.04%1.04%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
GUINESS FINANCE AND LEASING PVT LTDOther non-institutions1.06%1.06%1.06%1.06%1.06%1.06%1.04%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
ANUPAMA RAJESH KEDIAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––1.09%1.09%1.09%1.09%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
GUINESS SECURITIES LIMITEDOther non-institutions2.59%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent.

Who moved in the Sep 2026 filing

Against the Jun 2026 filing. A filing names a public holder only at 1% or more, so a holder no longer named fell under 1% or sold out.

  • Foreign institutions: ZEAL GLOBAL OPPORTUNITIES FUND no longer named, from 2.13%
  • Indian institutions: VIRA AIF TRUST- VIRA BHARAT OPPORTUNITIES FUND 6.54%, −0.07 pts
  • Individuals and others: SHINE STAR BUILD CAP PVT LTD no longer named, from 10.39%; SAHASTRAA ADVISORS PRIVATE LIMITED newly named at 4.74%; PRITESH PRAVINCHANDRA VORA 4.84%, +3.42 pts; 5 more moved