A2Z Infra Engineering logo

A2Z Infra Engineering shareholders and shareholding pattern

NSE: A2ZINFRABSE: 533292Commercial Services & SuppliesSmall Cap

A2Z Infra Engineering Limited · Formerly A2Z Maintenance & Engineering Services · Face value ₹10 · Listed Dec 2010
Last close ₹14.07up ₹0.33 (2.40%)BSE ₹14.15

Share price at the NSE close on 29 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹13.74.

29 Oct: open ₹14.14, high ₹14.42, low ₹13.62

52-week range of traded prices to 29 Oct 2026
₹12.00Low, 23 Jul 2026₹19.39High, 11 Nov 2025
Market cap
₹250 Cr2,195th largest listed
P/E
68.19
P/E without one-offs
43.21
P/B
5.05
Dividend yield
Nonein the last 12 months
ROE
9.6%
ROE without one-offs
15.2%
ROCE
−1.6%
Debt to equity
2.99
Volume, NSE
1,86,84452.4% delivered

A2Z Infra Engineering's shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 15 Oct 2026, with every filing from Dec 2016: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns A2Z Infra Engineering, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters27.92%
  • Foreign institutions1.04%
  • Indian institutions0.47%
  • GovernmentsNone
  • Individuals and others70.57%

Shareholding pattern, per cent, from Sep 2022

  • Promoters
  • Foreign institutions
  • Indian institutions
  • Governments
  • Individuals and others
71.04%0.00%27.92%1.04%0.47%70.57%Sep 22Jun 23Mar 24Dec 24Sep 25Sep 26
Per centDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
45.52%40.83%40.80%35.76%35.76%29.56%29.56%29.56%29.24%29.24%28.67%28.67%28.67%28.67%28.67%28.64%28.14%28.14%28.14%28.14%28.14%28.14%28.14%28.14%28.14%28.14%28.14%28.14%28.14%28.14%28.14%28.14%28.14%28.14%28.14%28.14%28.14%28.14%27.92%27.92%
Indian promoters45.52%40.83%40.80%35.76%35.76%29.56%29.56%29.56%29.24%29.24%28.67%28.67%28.67%28.67%28.67%28.64%28.14%28.14%28.14%28.14%28.14%28.14%28.14%28.14%28.14%28.14%28.14%28.14%28.14%28.14%28.14%28.14%28.14%28.14%28.14%28.14%28.14%28.14%27.92%27.92%
54.48%59.17%59.20%64.24%64.24%70.45%70.44%70.44%70.76%70.76%71.33%71.33%71.33%71.33%71.33%71.36%71.86%71.86%71.86%71.86%71.86%71.86%71.86%71.86%71.86%71.86%71.86%71.86%71.86%71.86%71.86%71.86%71.86%71.86%71.86%71.86%71.86%71.86%72.08%72.08%
Promoter shares pledgedShare of the promoters' own shares95.35%96.07%96.07%96.26%96.26%96.26%96.26%96.26%96.22%96.22%98.13%98.13%98.13%98.13%98.13%98.22%99.98%99.98%99.98%100.00%99.98%99.98%99.98%99.98%99.98%99.98%99.98%99.98%99.68%99.68%99.68%99.68%99.68%99.68%99.68%99.68%99.68%99.68%99.68%99.68%
Shares in issue13,10,12,26314,49,49,46914,50,74,47414,55,45,47414,55,45,47417,61,19,85817,61,19,85817,61,19,85817,61,19,85817,61,19,85817,61,19,85817,61,19,85817,61,19,85817,61,19,85817,61,19,85817,61,19,85817,61,19,85817,61,19,85817,61,19,85817,61,19,85817,61,19,85817,61,19,85817,61,19,85817,61,19,85817,61,19,85817,61,19,85817,61,19,85817,61,19,85817,61,19,85817,61,19,85817,61,19,85817,61,19,85817,61,19,85817,61,19,85817,61,19,85817,61,19,85817,61,19,85817,61,19,85817,75,22,35817,75,22,358
Shares locked in1,11,55,52947,79,7431,70,41,9471,78,29,3841,48,51,4953,27,87,9301,88,50,7241,88,50,7241,88,48,7231,25,67,3154,5004,5000000000000000000000000––––––
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. Pledged is the share of the promoters' own shares given to lenders as security. A dash is a line the filing did not state. “Under 0.01%” is a holding of shares too small to show at two decimals.

Number of A2Z Infra Engineering shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

27,832Dec 1629,062Mar 1730,327Jun 1734,629Sep 1736,453Dec 1739,550Mar 1839,159Jun 1838,648Sep 1839,137Dec 1837,889Mar 1937,531Jun 1937,619Sep 1937,445Dec 1937,496Mar 2038,103Jun 2039,530Sep 2039,518Dec 2039,873Mar 2143,293Jun 2144,380Sep 2148,996Dec 2149,942Mar 2248,523Jun 2246,771Sep 2245,863Dec 2245,414Mar 2344,969Jun 2343,962Sep 2342,700Dec 2341,790Mar 2442,187Jun 2441,232Sep 2442,497Dec 2442,934Mar 2542,877Jun 2542,196Sep 2541,406Dec 2540,596Mar 2640,119Jun 2639,420Sep 26
ShareholdersDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
All shareholders27,83229,06230,32734,62936,45339,55039,15938,64839,13737,88937,53137,61937,44537,49638,10339,53039,51839,87343,29344,38048,99649,94248,52346,77145,86345,41444,96943,96242,70041,79042,18741,23242,49742,93442,87742,19641,40640,59640,11939,420
7774444444444444333333333333333333333333
Indian promoters7774444444444444333333333333333333333333
27,82529,05530,32034,62536,44939,54639,15538,64439,13337,88537,52737,61537,44137,49238,09939,52639,51539,87043,29044,37748,99349,93948,52046,76845,86045,41144,96643,95942,69741,78742,18441,22942,49442,93142,87442,19341,40340,59340,11639,417
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state.

A2Z Infra Engineering promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing for Sep 2026; the largest is AMIT MITTAL, 15.41%. The filing names 2 more members with no shares.Promoter buying and selling

Holder
AMIT MITTALIndividuals and Hindu undivided families15.41%2,73,50,60199.46%
MESTRIC CONSULTANTS PRIVATE LIMITEDIndian companies, trusts and others12.51%2,22,00,000100.00%
PRIYA GOELIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.01%10,3820.00%
Pledged is the share of the holder's own shares pledged to a lender.

Largest public holders of A2Z Infra Engineering, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
JANE SEQUEIRA PINTOResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.83%2.17%1.87%1.83%1.83%1.48%1.48%1.44%1.44%1.44%1.44%1.44%1.44%1.44%1.44%1.44%1.44%1.44%1.54%1.54%1.46%3.46%3.46%3.49%3.69%3.69%3.74%3.89%3.89%3.92%4.02%4.04%4.06%4.06%4.06%4.06%4.06%4.06%4.03%4.03%
RANVEER KUMAR BADSHAHResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––1.51%1.75%3.32%3.32%3.32%3.32%3.32%3.32%3.32%3.32%3.32%3.32%3.32%3.32%3.29%3.29%
CONSORTIUM CAPITAL PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies––––––––––––––––––––1.23%1.39%1.39%1.44%1.49%1.35%1.35%1.35%1.35%1.35%1.51%1.48%1.48%1.54%1.54%1.54%1.53%1.53%1.52%–
PAYAL VIVEK JAINResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.01%1.01%1.00%1.00%––––––––––
MANISH CHANDAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––2.40%3.42%3.50%3.33%3.35%3.37%3.37%3.37%3.37%3.37%3.37%3.37%3.35%2.05%1.87%––––––––––––––
EDELWEISS ASSET RECONSTRUCTION COMPANY LIMITEDOther non-institutions–––––6.49%6.49%6.49%–6.49%6.49%6.49%6.49%6.49%6.49%5.36%4.47%3.65%2.58%–––––––––––––––––––––
SHANKAR SHARMAOther non-institutions–5.66%5.65%5.63%5.63%4.66%4.66%4.66%4.66%4.66%4.66%4.66%4.66%4.66%4.62%4.62%4.08%3.49%––––––––––––––––––––––
STANDARD CHARTERED BANKInstitutions Foreign Portfolio Investor–––––––7.13%7.13%7.13%7.13%7.13%––––3.25%1.17%––––––––––––––––––––––
STANDARD CHARTERED SECURITIES (INDIA) LIMITEDOther non-institutions––––––––––––5.71%4.55%4.47%3.25%––––––––––––––––––––––––
ASPIRE EMERGING FUNDInstitutions Foreign Portfolio Investor1.56%1.90%1.90%1.87%1.86%1.53%1.53%1.53%1.53%1.53%–––1.05%––––––––––––––––––––––––––
8 SQUARE CAPITALInstitutions Foreign Portfolio Investor––––––––––1.53%1.53%1.53%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––
SICOM LIMITEDFinancial Institution Or Banks–––––3.57%3.57%3.57%3.57%3.57%3.40%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
EDELWEISS ASSET RECONSTUCTION COMPAN LTDOther non-institutions––––––––6.49%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
EDELWEISS CUSTODIAL SERVICES LTDOther non-institutions––––––––1.32%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
MOHAMMAD MANSOORResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–3.57%3.17%3.16%3.56%3.02%3.02%2.76%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
Bank Foreign-Standard Chartered BankOther Institutions–––––7.13%7.13%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
GLOBE CAPITAL MARKET LTDOther non-institutions––––––1.11%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
IL and FS Securities Services LimitedOther non-institutions––––1.28%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
IL and FS Financial Services LtdOther non-institutions5.71%5.16%5.15%4.07%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
BEACON INDIA INVESTORS LIMITEDForeign venture capital investors3.98%3.43%3.29%2.06%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
Premier Capital and Securities Pvt ltdOther non-institutions–––1.19%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
ICICI BANK LTDFinancial Institution Or Banks6.18%5.59%5.58%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
SANGEETA KHANDELWALResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.91%1.72%1.03%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
FOUR DIMENSIONS SECURITIES (INDIA) LIMITEDOther non-institutions–1.33%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
NAVEEN KUMAR KEDIAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.34%1.21%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
KAMAL VISARIAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value2.21%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent.

Who moved in the Sep 2026 filing

Against the Jun 2026 filing. A filing names a public holder only at 1% or more, so a holder no longer named fell under 1% or sold out.

  • Individuals and others: CONSORTIUM CAPITAL PRIVATE LIMITED no longer named, from 1.52%