Saven Technologies logo

Saven Technologies shareholders and shareholding pattern

BSE: 532404IT - ServicesSmall Cap

Saven Technologies Ltd. · Face value ₹1 · Listed Jan 2001
Last close ₹31.73up ₹0.03 (0.09%)

Share price at the BSE close on 29 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹31.70.

29 Oct: open ₹31.70, high ₹31.75, low ₹30.64

52-week range of traded prices to 29 Oct 2026
₹29.67Low, 23 Oct 2026₹49.70High, 10 Feb 2026
Market cap
₹35 Cr3,586th largest listed
P/E
12.27
P/B
1.60
Dividend yield
4.73%
ROE
13.5%
ROCE
14.5%
Debt to equity
0.00
Volume, BSE
2,427

Saven Technologies' shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 13 Oct 2026, with every filing from Dec 2016: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns Saven Technologies, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters42.47%
  • Individuals and others57.53%

Shareholding pattern, per cent, from Sep 2022

  • Promoters
  • Individuals and others
57.53%42.47%42.47%57.53%Sep 22Jun 23Mar 24Dec 24Sep 25Sep 26
Per centDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
42.47%42.47%42.47%42.47%42.47%42.47%42.47%42.47%42.47%42.47%42.47%42.47%42.47%42.47%42.47%42.47%42.47%42.47%42.47%42.47%42.47%42.47%42.47%42.47%42.47%42.47%42.47%42.47%42.47%42.47%42.47%42.47%42.47%42.47%42.47%42.47%42.47%42.47%42.47%42.47%
Indian promoters42.47%42.47%42.47%42.47%42.47%42.47%42.47%42.47%42.47%42.47%42.47%42.47%42.47%42.47%42.47%42.47%42.47%42.47%42.47%42.47%42.47%42.47%42.47%42.47%42.47%42.47%42.47%42.47%42.47%42.47%42.47%42.47%42.47%42.47%42.47%42.47%42.47%42.47%42.47%42.47%
57.53%57.53%57.53%57.53%57.53%57.53%57.53%57.53%57.53%57.53%57.53%57.53%57.53%57.53%57.53%57.53%57.53%57.53%57.53%57.53%57.53%57.53%57.53%57.53%57.53%57.53%57.53%57.53%57.53%57.53%57.53%57.53%57.53%57.53%57.53%57.53%57.53%57.53%57.53%57.53%
Shares in issue1,08,78,7481,08,78,7481,08,78,7481,08,78,7481,08,78,7481,08,78,7481,08,78,7481,08,78,7481,08,78,7481,08,78,7481,08,78,7481,08,78,7481,08,78,7481,08,78,7481,08,78,7481,08,78,7481,08,78,7481,08,78,7481,08,78,7481,08,78,7481,08,78,7481,08,78,7481,08,78,7481,08,78,7481,08,78,7481,08,78,7481,08,78,7481,08,78,7481,08,78,7481,08,78,7481,08,78,7481,08,78,7481,08,78,7481,08,78,7481,08,78,7481,08,78,7481,08,78,7481,08,78,7481,08,78,7481,08,78,748
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state. “Under 0.01%” is a holding of shares too small to show at two decimals.

Number of Saven Technologies shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

3,497Dec 163,300Mar 173,241Jun 173,206Sep 172,869Dec 172,875Mar 182,875Jun 182,861Sep 182,853Dec 182,754Mar 192,743Jun 192,763Sep 192,771Dec 192,809Mar 202,876Jun 202,886Sep 204,112Dec 204,204Mar 214,541Jun 214,873Sep 214,991Dec 216,126Mar 226,243Jun 226,460Sep 226,405Dec 226,662Mar 236,844Jun 237,721Sep 239,481Dec 239,663Mar 249,684Jun 249,643Sep 249,939Dec 2410,365Mar 2510,180Jun 259,947Sep 259,589Dec 259,600Mar 269,422Jun 269,334Sep 26
ShareholdersDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
All shareholders3,4973,3003,2413,2062,8692,8752,8752,8612,8532,7542,7432,7632,7712,8092,8762,8864,1124,2044,5414,8734,9916,1266,2436,4606,4056,6626,8447,7219,4819,6639,6849,6439,93910,36510,1809,9479,5899,6009,4229,334
4444444443333333333333333333333333333333
Indian promoters4444444443333333333333333333333333333333
3,4933,2963,2373,2022,8652,8712,8712,8572,8492,7512,7402,7602,7682,8062,8732,8834,1094,2014,5384,8704,9886,1236,2406,4576,4026,6596,8417,7189,4789,6609,6819,6409,93610,36210,1779,9449,5869,5979,4199,331
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Saven Technologies promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing for Sep 2026; the largest is J. RAJYALAKSHMI, 21.35%. The filing names 1 more member with no shares.Promoter buying and selling

Holder
J. RAJYALAKSHMIIndividuals and Hindu undivided families21.35%23,22,740
JOGINAPALLY VENKATA NRUPENDER RAOIndividuals and Hindu undivided families13.22%14,38,054
J. AVANTI RAOIndividuals and Hindu undivided families7.90%8,59,450
No promoter shares are reported as pledged.

Largest public holders of Saven Technologies, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
DHARI MOHAMMAD AL-ROOMIForeign nationals7.81%7.81%7.81%7.81%7.81%7.81%7.81%7.81%7.81%7.81%7.81%7.81%7.81%7.81%7.81%–7.81%7.81%7.81%7.81%7.81%7.81%7.81%7.81%7.81%7.81%7.81%7.81%7.81%7.81%7.81%7.81%7.81%7.81%7.81%7.81%7.81%7.81%7.81%7.81%
SABBIR KUTBUDDIN KHANSAHEBResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–1.98%2.16%2.16%2.42%2.46%2.46%2.46%2.48%2.92%2.91%3.41%3.41%4.33%4.79%4.79%4.79%4.79%4.78%4.78%4.77%4.84%5.05%5.18%5.18%5.18%5.18%5.15%5.15%5.15%5.15%5.15%5.15%5.15%5.15%5.15%5.15%5.15%5.15%5.15%
KUTBUDDIN KHANSAHEBResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–1.24%1.31%1.31%1.31%1.80%1.80%1.89%2.06%2.12%2.01%1.76%1.76%––––––1.04%1.13%1.97%1.97%2.01%2.01%2.01%2.07%2.07%2.11%2.50%2.50%2.52%2.52%2.52%2.52%2.52%2.52%2.52%2.52%2.52%
PRAFULLA JAGANNATH DEVADIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––2.24%2.24%
RAMASWAMYREDDY PEDINEKALResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––2.43%–
RAMASWAMYREDDY PEDINEKALUVAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––3.14%3.16%2.57%2.61%2.61%2.61%2.61%2.61%2.61%2.61%2.61%2.61%2.61%2.69%2.67%2.67%2.67%2.64%2.53%2.53%2.53%2.53%2.53%2.50%––
PRAFULLA JAGANNATH DEVADIGAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––2.24%2.24%2.24%2.24%2.24%2.24%2.24%2.24%2.24%2.24%2.24%2.24%2.24%2.24%2.24%2.24%2.24%2.24%2.24%2.24%––
VARANASI HEMALATHAResident individuals, up to ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––1.02%1.06%1.22%1.22%1.21%1.35%1.35%1.35%1.35%1.35%1.35%1.35%1.35%1.35%1.35%1.35%1.35%1.35%1.35%1.35%1.30%1.30%1.30%–––––
RHEA DIPAK SHAHResident individuals, up to ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––1.38%1.24%1.24%1.24%1.24%1.24%1.24%1.24%1.24%1.24%1.24%1.24%1.24%1.24%1.19%1.19%1.19%1.19%1.19%1.19%–––––
MURTY GUDIPATIDirectors and their relatives4.98%4.46%4.46%4.46%4.46%4.46%4.46%4.46%4.46%4.46%4.42%3.91%3.55%3.00%3.00%3.00%––––––––––––––––––0.01%–––––
SURANENI MOHAN RAOKey managers––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––0.01%–––––
GOPALA KRISHNA YALAMANCHILIResident individuals, up to ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––1.14%1.12%1.14%1.14%1.14%1.05%1.05%1.05%–––––––––––––––––––––
JAGANNATH D DEVADIGAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value2.24%2.24%2.24%2.24%2.24%2.24%2.24%2.24%2.24%2.24%2.24%2.24%2.24%2.24%2.24%2.24%2.24%2.24%––––––––––––––––––––––
HOSHANG KEKI VAKILResident individuals, up to ₹2 lakh at face value1.75%1.75%1.15%––––––––––––1.16%1.16%–––––––––––––––––––––––
DHARI MOHAMMAD AL ROOMOther non-institutions–––––––––––––––7.81%––––––––––––––––––––––––
RHEA SHAHResident individuals, up to ₹2 lakh at face value–1.10%1.17%1.20%1.20%1.43%1.43%1.47%1.47%1.38%–1.38%1.38%1.38%1.38%–––––––––––––––––––––––––
RAMASWAMYREDDY PEDINEKULUVAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––1.06%1.31%1.31%1.50%1.83%2.16%2.59%2.71%3.00%3.07%––––––––––––––––––––––––––
VIJAYA LAKSHMI YALAMANCHILIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––1.01%1.01%1.01%1.12%1.12%1.11%1.11%1.11%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
NISHITH RAMESH PARIKHResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––1.11%1.34%1.13%1.13%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
VARSHA RAMESH PARIKHResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––1.42%1.09%1.09%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent.

Who moved in the Sep 2026 filing

Against the Jun 2026 filing. A filing names a public holder only at 1% or more, so a holder no longer named fell under 1% or sold out.

  • Individuals and others: RAMASWAMYREDDY PEDINEKAL no longer named, from 2.43%