7NR Retail logo

7NR Retail shareholders and shareholding pattern

BSE: 540615RetailingSmall Cap

7NR Retail Limited · Face value ₹10 · Listed Jul 2017
Last close ₹7.13up ₹0.09 (1.28%)

Share price at the BSE close on 30 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹7.04.

30 Oct: open ₹7.01, high ₹7.49, low ₹7.00

52-week range of traded prices to 30 Oct 2026
₹2.75Low, 30 Mar 2026₹7.74High, 16 Oct 2026
Market cap
₹84 Cr3,971st largest listed
P/E
226.61
P/B
0.70
Dividend yield
Nonein the last 12 months
ROE
0.5%
ROCE
−1.4%
Debt to equity
0.14
Volume, BSE
9,759

7NR Retail's shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 21 Oct 2026, with every filing from Sep 2019: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns 7NR Retail, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

Sep 2026 filing

  • PromotersNone
  • Individuals and others100.00%

Shareholding pattern, per cent, from Sep 2022

  • Promoters
  • Individuals and others
100.00%10.04%100.00%Sep 22Jun 23Mar 24Dec 24Sep 25Sep 26
Per centSep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
57.89%57.89%57.89%57.89%57.89%57.89%37.99%29.86%29.86%34.81%30.81%27.23%25.50%24.67%24.67%24.67%15.61%12.24%10.96%10.96%10.96%10.96%10.96%10.96%10.04%10.04%10.04%NoneNone
Indian promoters57.89%57.89%57.89%57.89%57.89%57.89%37.99%29.86%29.86%34.81%30.81%27.23%25.50%24.67%24.67%24.67%15.61%12.24%10.96%10.96%10.96%10.96%10.96%10.96%10.04%10.04%10.04%––
42.11%42.11%42.11%42.11%42.11%42.11%62.01%70.14%70.14%65.19%69.19%72.77%74.50%75.33%75.33%75.33%84.39%87.76%89.04%89.04%89.04%89.04%89.04%89.04%89.96%89.96%89.96%100.00%100.00%
Shares in issue1,04,74,5001,04,74,5001,04,74,5001,04,74,5001,04,74,5001,04,74,5001,04,74,5001,04,74,5001,04,74,5001,04,74,5001,04,74,50010,47,45,00023,33,90,00028,00,68,00028,00,68,00028,00,68,00028,00,68,00028,00,68,0002,80,06,8002,80,06,8002,80,06,8002,80,06,8002,80,06,8002,80,06,8002,80,06,8002,80,06,8002,80,06,8002,80,06,80011,80,06,800
Shares locked in21,15,90021,15,90021,15,90021,15,900––––––––1,19,50,0001,43,40,000––––––––––––––9,00,01,033
Promoters' shares locked in21,15,90021,15,90021,15,90021,15,900––––––––00–––––––––––––––
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state. “None” is a filing that names no promoter holding shares. “Under 0.01%” is a holding of shares too small to show at two decimals.

Number of 7NR Retail shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

907Sep 1915,203Dec 1915,367Mar 2014,367Jun 2012,128Sep 2011,385Dec 2010,489Mar 2110,489Jun 219,780Sep 2110,507Dec 2112,539Mar 2215,777Jun 2219,774Sep 2230,630Dec 2235,721Mar 2338,631Jun 2340,440Sep 2345,615Dec 2343,624Mar 2441,440Jun 2437,942Sep 2437,278Dec 2436,892Mar 2536,238Jun 2535,416Sep 2534,562Dec 2533,904Mar 2632,825Jun 2631,940Sep 26
ShareholdersSep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
All shareholders90715,20315,36714,36712,12811,38510,48910,4899,78010,50712,53915,77719,77430,63035,72138,63140,44045,61543,62441,44037,94237,27836,89236,23835,41634,56233,90432,82531,940
888888544222222222222222111NoneNone
Indian promoters888888544222222222222222111––
89915,19515,35914,35912,12011,37710,48410,4859,77610,50512,53715,77519,77230,62835,71938,62940,43845,61343,62241,43837,94037,27636,89036,23635,41534,56133,90332,82531,940
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state. “None” is a filing that names no promoter holding shares.

Largest public holders of 7NR Retail, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderMar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
Briny Digitalize Private LimitedResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––14.41%
Shree Nathji Cold Storage Private LimitedResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––14.40%
Varcas Decor Private LimitedResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––13.73%
Arha Online Marketing Private LimitedResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––13.73%
Maulik PatelResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––3.81%
Chandrikaben Kanubhai PatelResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––3.81%
Rakeshkumar Narayanbhai PatelResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––3.81%
Kailashben Chandrakant PatelResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––3.81%
Kinjalben Maulik PatelResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––3.81%
PATEL VAISHALIBEN JAYMENDRABHAIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––4.79%1.17%
JITENDRAKUMAR JIVANLAL PATELResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––3.11%–
PARUL BHADRESH KAPADIAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––3.07%–
VISHNUBHAI PATELResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––2.95%–
SANJAY KARANRAJ SAKARIAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––4.93%5.32%5.32%5.53%5.54%5.54%5.54%2.44%–
LAAVNYA .Resident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––1.48%1.48%1.58%1.66%1.66%1.66%1.66%1.66%1.66%1.66%–
HARSHIDABAHEN ASHWINKUMAR PATELResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––1.27%–
DHYANVI UMESH PATELResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––1.08%–
SHANI BHATIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––2.06%2.06%2.06%2.06%2.06%2.06%2.06%––
NIVESH CONSULTANCY PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies––––––––––––––––––1.99%1.52%1.52%––
MAKWANA DIXIT CHANDUBHAIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––3.09%3.09%3.09%1.06%1.06%1.06%1.06%––
ASHOKBHAI MADHUBHAI KORATResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––1.27%1.38%1.70%1.75%1.75%––––––
SANDIP GAYENResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––1.21%–––––––––––
VAX FASHION PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies––––––5.12%5.12%5.12%5.12%–––––––––––––
MOHAN ANANDResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––1.12%1.12%1.12%––––––––––––––
HARSHA RAJESHBHAI JHAVERIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––6.43%––––––––––––––––
VICKY R. JHAVERIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––4.28%––––––––––––––––
PRASHANT MUKUNDRAY SHAHResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––2.75%––––––––––––––––
TOPGAIN FINANCE PRIVATE LIMITED TOPCompanies––––––2.14%––––––––––––––––
NIRAV MAHENDRABHAI KOTHARIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––1.84%––––––––––––––––
TEJAL PRASHANT SHAHResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––1.53%––––––––––––––––
SANJAY GOYALResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––1.37%1.37%–––––––––––––––––
SAMIR HARSHAD MEHTAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––1.17%–––––––––––––––––
NEXPACT LIMITEDOther non-institutions––––4.77%––––––––––––––––––
PREETI AGGARWALResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––2.39%––––––––––––––––––
FALGUN KANTILAL DOSHIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––1.50%––––––––––––––––––
QMIN PHARMAOther non-institutions3.65%4.13%4.21%4.67%–––––––––––––––––––
RAVI NIRANJAN PANDYAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–2.31%2.31%2.31%–––––––––––––––––––
NNM SECURITIESOther non-institutions2.05%2.05%2.05%2.15%–––––––––––––––––––
NEWEDGE VINIMAY PRIVATEOther non-institutions1.34%1.34%1.34%1.34%–––––––––––––––––––
SILVI RAMESHBHAI SHAHResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.34%1.34%1.34%1.34%–––––––––––––––––––
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent. The 40 holders most recently named are shown, of 57 holders the filings name.

Who moved in the Sep 2026 filing

Against the Sep 2026 filing. A filing names a public holder only at 1% or more, so a holder no longer named fell under 1% or sold out.

  • Individuals and others: PATEL VAISHALIBEN JAYMENDRABHAI 1.17%, +0.03 pts