Focus Business Solution logo

Focus Business Solution shareholders and shareholding pattern

BSE: 543312IT - SoftwareSmall Cap

Focus Business Solution Limited · Face value ₹10 · Listed Jul 2021
Last close ₹310.00up ₹10.00 (3.33%)

Share price at the BSE close on 28 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹300.00.

28 Oct: open ₹310.00, high ₹310.00, low ₹310.00

52-week range of traded prices to 28 Oct 2026
₹124.00Low, 11 Mar 2026₹310.00High, 28 Oct 2026
Market cap
₹226 Cr2,855th largest listed
P/E
259.24
P/B
27.60
Dividend yield
0.03%
ROE
11.3%
ROCE
13.6%
Debt to equity
0.01
Volume, BSE
2,133

Focus Business Solution's shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 21 Oct 2026, with every filing from Sep 2021: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns Focus Business Solution, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

30 Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters74.67%
  • Individuals and others25.33%
Per centSep 2021Sep 202630 Sep
71.11%74.67%
Indian promoters71.11%74.67%
28.89%25.33%
Shares in issue22,22,00072,87,124
Shares locked in15,80,00019,756
Promoters' shares locked in15,80,000–
Filings before Sep 2026 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Number of Focus Business Solution shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

74Sep 21120Sep 26
ShareholdersSep 2021Sep 202630 Sep
All shareholders74120
77
Indian promoters77
67113
Filings before Sep 2026 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Focus Business Solution promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing of 30 Sep 2026; the largest is MOHAMEDYASEEN MUHAMMADBHAI NATHANI, 48.85%.

Holder
MOHAMEDYASEEN MUHAMMADBHAI NATHANIIndividuals and Hindu undivided families48.85%35,59,740
MOHAMEDAMIN MOHAMMAD NATHANIIndividuals and Hindu undivided families17.20%12,53,256
MOHAMEDSAJID MOHAMED NATHANIIndividuals and Hindu undivided families4.75%3,46,020
MOHAMEDASLAM MUHAMMADBHAI NATHANIIndividuals and Hindu undivided families3.64%2,65,440
SOHEL AMIN HINGORAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.08%5,688
MOHD YUSUF MOHD AMIN HINGORAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.08%5,688
MOHAMMAD SAFI MOHAMMAD IBRAHIM BHAGWANIIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.08%5,688
No promoter shares are reported as pledged.

Largest public holders of Focus Business Solution, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderSep 2021Sep 202630 Sep
MOHAMMEDAARIF MEMONResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value2.70%2.34%
ZUBER GULAMKADAR DERDIWALAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value2.70%2.34%
SAJIDAHMED SHAIKHResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–1.29%
RASHMI NAVINBHAI MEHTAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.62%–
SAJIDAHMED BASHIRAHMED SHAIKHResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.35%–
VIJAY MAYAPPA CHANDANSHIVEResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.08%–
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent.

Who moved in the Sep 2026 filing

Against the Mar 2026 filing. A filing names a public holder only at 1% or more, so a holder no longer named fell under 1% or sold out.

  • Individuals and others: SAJIDAHMED BASHIRAHMED SHAIKH no longer named, from 1.29%; SAJIDAHMED SHAIKH newly named at 1.29%