Sawaca Enterprises logo

Sawaca Enterprises shareholders and shareholding pattern

BSE: 531893Commercial Services & SuppliesSmall Cap

SAWACA ENTERPRISES LIMITED · Face value ₹1 · Listed Aug 1996
Last close ₹0.26₹0.00 (0.00%)

Share price at the BSE close on 27 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹0.26.

27 Oct: open ₹0.27, high ₹0.27, low ₹0.25

52-week range of traded prices to 27 Oct 2026
₹0.25Low, 22 Oct 2026₹0.49High, 26 Feb 2026
Market cap
₹15 Cr4,150th largest listed
P/E
32.87
P/B
0.26
Dividend yield
Nonein the last 12 months
ROE
0.8%
ROCE
−2.6%
Debt to equity
0.06
Volume, BSE
6,13,810

Sawaca Enterprises' shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 17 Oct 2026, with every filing from Dec 2016: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns Sawaca Enterprises, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters0.82%
  • Individuals and others99.18%

Shareholding pattern, per cent, from Jun 2022

  • Promoters
  • Individuals and others
99.18%0.82%0.82%99.18%Jun 22Mar 23Dec 23Sep 24Jun 25Mar 26Sep 26
Per centDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
32.60%32.60%32.60%32.60%32.60%32.60%32.60%32.60%32.60%32.60%32.60%32.60%32.60%32.60%32.60%32.60%32.60%32.60%32.60%32.60%32.60%23.47%7.10%7.10%4.11%4.11%4.11%4.11%4.11%4.11%0.82%0.82%0.82%0.82%0.82%0.82%0.82%0.82%0.82%0.82%
Indian promoters32.60%32.60%32.60%32.60%32.60%32.60%32.60%32.60%32.60%32.60%32.60%32.60%32.60%32.60%32.60%32.60%32.60%32.60%32.60%32.60%32.60%23.47%7.10%7.10%4.11%4.11%4.11%4.11%4.11%4.11%0.82%0.82%0.82%0.82%0.82%0.82%0.82%0.82%0.82%0.82%
67.40%67.40%67.40%67.40%67.40%67.40%67.40%67.40%67.40%67.40%67.40%67.40%67.40%67.40%67.40%67.40%67.40%67.40%67.40%67.40%67.40%76.53%92.90%92.90%95.89%95.89%95.89%95.89%95.89%95.89%99.18%99.18%99.18%99.18%99.18%99.18%99.18%99.18%99.18%99.18%
Shares in issue1,04,00,9001,04,00,9001,04,00,9001,04,00,9001,04,00,9001,04,00,9001,04,00,9001,04,00,9001,04,00,9001,04,00,9001,04,00,9001,04,00,9001,04,00,9001,04,00,9001,04,00,9001,04,00,9001,04,00,9001,04,00,9001,04,00,9001,04,00,9001,04,00,9001,04,00,90011,44,09,90011,44,09,90011,44,09,90011,44,09,90011,44,09,90011,44,09,90011,44,09,90011,44,09,90057,20,49,50057,20,49,50057,20,49,50057,20,49,50057,20,49,50057,20,49,50057,20,49,50057,20,49,50057,20,49,50057,20,49,500
Filings before Jun 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state. “Under 0.01%” is a holding of shares too small to show at two decimals.

Number of Sawaca Enterprises shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

3,862Dec 163,786Mar 173,734Jun 173,686Sep 173,639Dec 175,467Mar 185,346Jun 185,314Sep 185,300Dec 185,251Mar 195,254Jun 195,266Sep 195,227Dec 195,239Mar 205,214Jun 205,191Sep 205,146Dec 205,174Mar 216,328Jun 218,315Sep 2110,956Dec 2112,953Mar 2221,218Jun 2229,758Sep 2230,935Dec 2232,010Mar 2332,507Jun 2335,330Sep 2342,012Dec 2363,391Mar 2498,964Jun 241,36,373Sep 241,85,969Dec 241,96,425Mar 251,93,665Jun 251,91,313Sep 251,87,132Dec 251,83,874Mar 261,80,430Jun 261,77,041Sep 26
ShareholdersDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
All shareholders3,8623,7863,7343,6863,6395,4675,3465,3145,3005,2515,2545,2665,2275,2395,2145,1915,1465,1746,3288,31510,95612,95321,21829,75830,93532,01032,50735,33042,01263,39198,9641,36,3731,85,9691,96,4251,93,6651,91,3131,87,1321,83,8741,80,4301,77,041
5555555555555555555555444444444444444444
Indian promoters5555555555555555555555444444444444444444
3,8573,7813,7293,6813,6345,4625,3415,3095,2955,2465,2495,2615,2225,2345,2095,1865,1415,1696,3238,31010,95112,94821,21429,75430,93132,00632,50335,32642,00863,38798,9601,36,3691,85,9651,96,4211,93,6611,91,3091,87,1281,83,8701,80,4261,77,037
Filings before Jun 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Sawaca Enterprises promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing for Sep 2026; the largest is JYOTSANA SATISHKUMAR SHAH, 0.37%. The filing names 1 more member with no shares.Promoter buying and selling

Holder
JYOTSANA SATISHKUMAR SHAHIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.37%21,01,000
SHETAL SATISHKUMAR SHAHIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.30%16,90,698
VISHAL SATISHBHAI SHAHIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.10%5,50,000
SATISH RAMANLAL SHAHIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.06%3,55,079
No promoter shares are reported as pledged.

Largest public holders of Sawaca Enterprises, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
THULASIBABU KARJALA RAJASEKHARResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.75%1.75%–
SAGAR RAJESHBHAI JHAVERI HUFOther non-institutions––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––10.15%–––––––––
SAGAR RAJESHBHAI JHAVERIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––9.28%–––––––––
SHUBHAM ASHOKBHAI PATELResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––4.09%–––––––––
MOOLCHAND KIRAN KUMAR JAINResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––3.50%–––––––––
SANJEEV HARBANSLAL BHATIAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––3.46%–––––––––
NOBLE POLYMERS LIMITEDCompanies––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––3.23%–––––––––
RAVI V SOMANIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––2.54%–––––––––
SAUMIL A BHAVNAGARIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––2.47%–––––––––
RATHOD MANOJ CHHAGANLAL HUFOther non-institutions––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.85%–––––––––
NIMIT JAYENDRABHAI SHAHResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.32%–––––––––
MUHSINA ABDUL MUBASHResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––3.05%3.05%3.05%3.05%3.05%3.05%3.05%3.05%––––––––––
ISLAMMUDDIN KHANResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––1.14%1.14%1.24%1.24%–1.45%1.59%2.01%2.12%2.12%2.29%2.39%2.41%2.41%2.41%2.42%2.43%2.45%2.45%2.45%2.49%2.49%2.50%2.51%2.51%––––––––––
DEPUTY DIRECTOR (PMLA) DIRECTORATE OF ENFORCEMENT AHMEDABADCompanies––––1.41%1.41%1.41%1.41%1.41%1.41%1.41%1.41%1.41%1.41%1.41%1.41%1.41%1.41%1.41%1.41%1.41%1.41%1.41%1.41%1.41%1.41%1.41%1.41%1.41%1.41%––––––––––
NIKUNJ MEHTAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––1.66%1.66%–––––––––––––––
Amrit SeghalResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––1.25%1.03%1.03%–––––––––––––––
ZALA MOHITSINH KIRANSINHResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––1.05%–––––––––––––––––
ACML CAPITAL MARKETS LIMITEDOther non-institutions–––––––––––––––––––––4.81%––––––––––––––––––
BHAVESH A VORA HUFOther non-institutions–––––––––––––––––––––1.45%––––––––––––––––––
MEGHKUMAR MAHENDRAKUMAR SHAHResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––1.36%–––––––––––––––––––
KISHOR PRAVINCHANDRA PARIKHResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––1.02%1.02%1.02%1.02%1.49%1.71%–––––––––––––––––––––––
KISHORE PRAVINCHANDRA PARIKHResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––1.02%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
KARVY STOCK BROKING LIMITED-CLIENT ACCOUNT-BSE CMOther non-institutions––––––1.24%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
KARVY STOCK BROKING LIMITEDOther non-institutions–––––1.24%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
PARASNATH RAMVARAN VERMAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value4.89%4.89%4.89%4.89%4.89%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
VIJAY SHAHResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value4.89%4.89%4.89%4.89%4.89%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
RAXA SHAHResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value4.88%4.88%4.88%4.88%4.88%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
SANDHYA SHAHResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–4.41%4.41%4.41%4.41%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
UMESH PANNLAL VERMAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––3.86%3.86%3.86%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
SANJAY R PRAJAPATIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value2.46%2.46%2.46%2.46%2.46%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
VIJAY KUMAR PARMARResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value2.40%2.40%2.40%2.40%2.40%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
JIGNESH H SHAHResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value2.31%2.31%2.31%2.31%2.31%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
KANAN AJITKUMAR SHAHResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––1.35%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
BHANU PRASAD TRIVEDIOther non-institutions1.41%1.41%1.41%1.41%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
UMESHBHAI PANNALAL VERMAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value3.86%3.86%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
SANDHYAHAHResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value4.41%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent.

Who moved in the Sep 2026 filing

Against the Jun 2026 filing. A filing names a public holder only at 1% or more, so a holder no longer named fell under 1% or sold out.

  • Individuals and others: THULASIBABU KARJALA RAJASEKHAR no longer named, from 1.75%