Sanathnagar Enterprises logo

Sanathnagar Enterprises shareholders and shareholding pattern

BSE: 509423RealtySmall Cap

Sanathnagar Enterprises Limited · Face value ₹10 · Listed Dec 1982
Last close ₹32.66down ₹1.62 (4.73%)

Share price at the BSE close on 30 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹34.28.

30 Oct: open ₹33.19, high ₹33.99, low ₹32.60

52-week range of traded prices to 30 Oct 2026
₹29.01Low, 25 Nov 2025₹49.40High, 27 Jan 2026
Market cap
₹10 Cr3,501st largest listed
P/E
Lossover the last 12 months
P/B
Net worth zero or below
Dividend yield
Nonein the last 12 months
ROE
Net worth zero or below
ROCE
−24.3%
Debt to equity
Net worth zero or below
Volume, BSE
215

Sanathnagar Enterprises' shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 15 Oct 2026, with every filing from Dec 2016: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns Sanathnagar Enterprises, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters72.70%
  • Indian institutions0.15%
  • Governments1.03%
  • Individuals and others26.12%

Shareholding pattern, per cent, from Sep 2022

  • Promoters
  • Indian institutions
  • Governments
  • Individuals and others
74.99%0.15%72.70%0.15%1.03%26.12%Sep 22Jun 23Mar 24Dec 24Sep 25Sep 26
Per centDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
92.32%92.32%92.32%92.32%92.32%92.32%75.00%75.00%75.00%75.00%75.00%75.00%75.00%75.00%75.00%75.00%74.99%74.99%74.99%74.99%74.99%74.99%74.99%74.99%74.99%74.99%74.99%74.99%74.99%74.99%74.99%74.99%74.99%74.99%74.99%74.99%74.99%74.99%74.99%72.70%
Indian promoters92.32%92.32%92.32%92.32%92.32%92.32%75.00%75.00%75.00%75.00%75.00%75.00%75.00%75.00%75.00%75.00%74.99%74.99%74.99%74.99%74.99%74.99%74.99%74.99%74.99%74.99%74.99%74.99%74.99%74.99%74.99%74.99%74.99%74.99%74.99%74.99%74.99%74.99%74.99%72.70%
7.68%7.68%7.68%7.68%7.68%7.68%25.00%25.00%25.00%25.00%25.00%25.00%25.00%25.00%25.00%25.00%25.01%25.01%25.01%25.01%25.01%25.01%25.01%25.01%25.01%25.01%25.01%25.01%25.01%25.01%25.01%25.01%25.01%25.01%25.01%25.01%25.01%25.01%25.01%27.30%
Shares in issue31,50,00031,50,00031,50,00031,50,00031,50,00031,50,00031,50,00031,50,00031,50,00031,50,00031,50,00031,50,00031,50,00031,50,00031,50,00031,50,00031,50,00031,50,00031,50,00031,50,00031,50,00031,50,00031,50,00031,50,00031,50,00031,50,00031,50,00031,50,00031,50,00031,50,00031,50,00031,50,00031,50,00031,50,00031,50,00031,50,00031,50,00031,50,00031,50,00031,50,000
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state. “Under 0.01%” is a holding of shares too small to show at two decimals.

Number of Sanathnagar Enterprises shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

10,163Dec 1610,163Mar 1710,163Jun 1710,163Sep 1710,163Dec 1710,144Mar 1810,394Jun 1810,469Sep 1810,472Dec 1810,441Mar 1910,417Jun 1910,409Sep 1910,390Dec 1910,343Mar 2010,350Jun 2010,343Sep 2010,333Dec 2010,312Mar 2110,338Jun 2110,369Sep 2110,547Dec 2111,445Mar 2211,827Jun 2211,718Sep 2211,801Dec 2211,719Mar 2311,631Jun 2311,605Sep 2311,671Dec 2311,550Mar 2411,489Jun 2411,645Sep 2411,703Dec 2411,708Mar 2511,630Jun 2511,573Sep 2511,509Dec 2511,493Mar 2611,465Jun 2611,460Sep 26
ShareholdersDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
All shareholders10,16310,16310,16310,16310,16310,14410,39410,46910,47210,44110,41710,40910,39010,34310,35010,34310,33310,31210,33810,36910,54711,44511,82711,71811,80111,71911,63111,60511,67111,55011,48911,64511,70311,70811,63011,57311,50911,49311,46511,460
6666666666666444444444444444444444444441
Indian promoters6666666666666444444444444444444444444441
10,15710,15710,15710,15710,15710,13810,38810,46310,46610,43510,41110,40310,38410,33910,34610,33910,32910,30810,33410,36510,54311,44111,82311,71411,79711,71511,62711,60111,66711,54611,48511,64111,69911,70411,62611,56911,50511,48911,46111,459
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Sanathnagar Enterprises promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing for Sep 2026; the largest is LODHA DEVELOPERS LIMITED, 72.70%.Promoter buying and selling

Holder
LODHA DEVELOPERS LIMITEDIndian companies, trusts and others72.70%22,89,981
No promoter shares are reported as pledged.

Largest public holders of Sanathnagar Enterprises, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
CONTINUOUS FORMS (CALCUTTA) LTDCompanies–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.71%
ALPESHBHAI RASIKLAL SHAHResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.35%–––1.45%1.23%1.18%
JIGNABEN ALPESHBHAI SHAHResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.04%1.08%
THE GOVERNOR OF ANDHRA PRADESHState governments1.03%1.03%––––1.03%1.03%1.03%–––1.03%1.03%1.03%1.03%1.03%1.03%––1.03%1.03%1.03%––1.03%1.03%1.03%1.03%1.03%1.03%1.03%1.03%1.03%1.03%1.03%1.03%1.03%1.03%1.03%
LAXMIPAT DUDHERIAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––1.42%1.42%2.18%2.46%2.46%1.35%1.54%––––––––
NIKHIL GAMBHIRResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.03%1.16%––––––––––––
SWAPNIL S BINAVKEResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––1.06%1.06%1.06%––––––––––––––
KAVITA MUKESH CHANDANResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––1.01%1.01%1.01%1.01%––––––––––––––
MAHENDRA GIRDHARILALResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––1.47%1.59%1.79%2.81%2.94%3.30%4.01%4.12%4.19%4.57%–4.57%1.72%––––––––––––––––––
RAMAVTAR BADAYAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––1.02%1.02%1.12%1.12%1.12%1.12%––––––––––––––––––––––––––
NIHARIKA REALTORS PRIVATE LIMITEDOther non-institutions–––––4.13%3.42%1.71%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
HINDUSTAN TRADECOM PRIVATE LIMITEDOther non-institutions––––––2.54%1.42%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
SAFAL CAPITAL (INDIA) LIMITEDOther non-institutions––––––1.07%1.04%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
KRITIKA INFRABUILD AND FARMS PVT LTD.Other non-institutions4.13%4.13%4.13%4.13%4.13%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
GOVERNOR OF ANDHRA PRADESHCentral Government Or State Government SOr President Of India––1.03%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent.

Who moved in the Sep 2026 filing

Against the Jun 2026 filing. A filing names a public holder only at 1% or more, so a holder no longer named fell under 1% or sold out.

  • Individuals and others: ALPESHBHAI RASIKLAL SHAH 1.18%, −0.05 pts; JIGNABEN ALPESHBHAI SHAH 1.08%, +0.04 pts